Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Swim T2 Run
1 Conor Murphy 1985 IRL 154 00:21:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:42 00:00:53 00:08:07
2 Mario Rubio MEX 157 00:22:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:47 00:01:12 00:08:16
3 Florian Schafer 1983 FRA 179 00:22:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:15 00:01:02 00:08:07
4 Ádám Frank 1981 HUN 151 00:22:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:12:59 00:01:04 00:08:32
5 Benjamin Wright 1982 AUS 165 00:23:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:16 00:01:04 00:08:44
6 Péter Czencz Jr. 1982 HUN 150 00:23:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:57 00:01:03 00:08:13
7 Thomas Winkelmann 1982 GER 185 00:23:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:37 00:01:04 00:08:34
8 Kerry Sullivan 1982 USA 160 00:23:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:50 00:01:10 00:08:22
9 Tim Downing IRL 00:23:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:41 00:01:22 00:08:35
10 Nicholas Muxlow AUS 164 00:23:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:50 00:01:09 00:08:52
11 Jan Kucera 1973 CZE 178 00:23:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:08 00:01:09 00:08:39
12 Nicola Di Fatta 1982 ITA 156 00:23:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:13:58 00:01:04 00:08:54
13 Mark Lewarne 1985 GBR 183 00:24:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:32 00:01:08 00:08:48
14 João Ferreira 1985 BRA 172 00:24:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:35 00:01:04 00:09:11
15 Scott Mcgregor 1981 NZL 158 00:25:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:23 00:01:07 00:08:39
16 Adam Chadburn 1981 AUS 161 00:25:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:25 00:01:12 00:09:34
17 James Harrison GBR 182 00:25:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:24 00:01:13 00:08:51
18 Stephen Thompson 1982 IRL 184 00:25:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:17 00:01:50 00:08:26
19 Philip Fishwick 1985 GBR 181 00:25:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:28 00:01:16 00:10:02
20 Alexandre Takenaka 1982 BRA 00:26:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:38 00:01:17 00:10:14
21 Guy Jones 1982 AUS 163 00:26:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:27 00:01:23 00:09:20
22 Patrick Quinn 1983 IRL 155 00:26:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:17:00 00:01:10 00:08:39
23 Simon Leonel 1982 BRA 00:27:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:28 00:01:18 00:10:20
24 Bruno Do Val Oliveira 1982 BRA 169 00:27:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:51 00:01:18 00:10:01
25 Nikola Vincer 1981 SRB 159 00:27:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:38 00:01:44 00:10:14
26 Leonardo Rego 1985 BRA 174 00:27:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:14:58 00:01:08 00:11:38
27 Bruno Agostinho De Oliveira 1985 BRA 167 00:29:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:15:33 00:01:23 00:12:27
28 Jason Duckworth 1982 GBR 180 00:29:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:18:19 00:00:57 00:10:39
29 Emiliano Castro De Oliveira 1981 BRA 168 00:32:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:19:01 00:01:21 00:12:07
30 Károly Tresó 1982 HUN 153 00:37:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:23:37 00:02:33 00:11:43
Program notes:

Race format was 2 segments race: Swim+Run