Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 01:49:43 00:18:25 00:01:02 00:56:40 00:00:30 00:33:08
2 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 01:51:25 00:18:24 00:01:00 00:56:40 00:00:18 00:35:05
3 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 01:51:28 00:18:36 00:01:00 00:56:23 00:00:24 00:35:05
4 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 01:51:28 00:18:52 00:00:57 00:56:10 00:00:24 00:35:05
5 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 01:51:30 00:18:57 00:00:57 00:56:08 00:00:26 00:35:02
6 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 01:51:31 00:18:14 00:01:04 00:56:43 00:00:24 00:35:05
7 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 01:51:34 00:18:06 00:01:00 00:56:57 00:00:24 00:35:09
8 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 01:51:36 00:18:12 00:01:00 00:56:51 00:00:23 00:35:12
9 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 01:51:36 00:18:53 00:01:02 00:56:08 00:00:27 00:35:09
10 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 01:51:55 00:18:41 00:01:04 00:56:23 00:00:27 00:35:21
11 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 01:52:13 00:18:13 00:01:02 00:56:47 00:00:27 00:35:45
12 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 01:52:19 00:18:45 00:01:00 00:56:18 00:00:27 00:35:50
13 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 01:52:27 00:18:37 00:01:06 00:56:25 00:00:28 00:35:51
14 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 01:52:35 00:18:44 00:00:56 00:56:21 00:00:24 00:36:11
15 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 01:52:40 00:18:46 00:00:56 00:56:21 00:00:27 00:36:11
16 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 01:52:41 00:18:38 00:01:03 00:56:23 00:00:25 00:36:13
17 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 01:52:52 00:18:23 00:01:00 00:56:44 00:00:28 00:36:18
18 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 01:52:54 00:18:50 00:01:00 00:56:10 00:00:21 00:36:35
19 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 01:53:03 00:18:24 00:00:58 00:56:42 00:00:28 00:36:31
20 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 01:53:04 00:18:04 00:01:06 00:56:53 00:00:30 00:36:32
21 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 01:53:09 00:19:07 00:01:00 00:57:26 00:00:27 00:35:12
22 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 01:53:11 00:19:18 00:00:56 00:57:17 00:00:24 00:35:18
23 Jodie Swallow 1981 GBR 01:53:17 00:18:22 00:01:03 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:36:47
24 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 01:53:17 00:19:25 00:01:04 00:57:04 00:00:27 00:35:19
25 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 01:53:27 00:18:55 00:01:00 00:56:10 00:00:28 00:36:54
26 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 01:53:31 00:19:00 00:01:02 00:57:32 00:00:28 00:35:30
27 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 01:53:37 00:18:25 00:01:07 00:56:36 00:00:28 00:37:01
28 Sarah True 1981 USA 01:53:49 00:18:20 00:01:04 00:56:49 00:00:24 00:37:14
29 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 01:53:53 00:18:20 00:00:57 00:56:47 00:00:27 00:37:24
30 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 01:53:56 00:18:41 00:00:58 00:56:25 00:00:26 00:37:24
31 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 01:54:05 00:18:24 00:01:08 00:56:36 00:00:28 00:37:32
32 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 01:54:08 00:18:37 00:01:07 00:56:16 00:00:30 00:37:39
33 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 01:54:09 00:18:51 00:01:00 00:56:10 00:00:28 00:37:42
34 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 01:54:16 00:18:53 00:01:03 00:56:08 00:00:28 00:37:45
35 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 01:54:37 00:19:01 00:00:57 00:56:03 00:00:27 00:38:10
36 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 01:54:50 00:19:05 00:01:09 00:57:20 00:00:28 00:36:50
37 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 01:54:54 00:19:23 00:01:04 00:57:06 00:00:25 00:36:58
38 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 01:55:04 00:18:17 00:00:56 00:56:53 00:00:26 00:38:33
39 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 01:55:44 00:18:55 00:00:56 00:56:10 00:00:24 00:39:19
40 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 01:56:05 00:18:45 00:01:02 00:56:23 00:00:27 00:39:31
41 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 01:56:20 00:19:23 00:01:00 00:57:07 00:00:24 00:38:25
42 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 01:56:26 00:19:23 00:00:57 00:57:13 00:00:26 00:38:29
43 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 01:56:31 00:19:28 00:00:58 00:57:09 00:00:27 00:38:31
44 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 01:57:04 00:19:29 00:00:57 00:57:07 00:00:28 00:39:05
45 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 01:57:19 00:19:21 00:01:00 00:57:11 00:00:26 00:39:22
46 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 01:57:30 00:18:15 00:01:03 00:58:15 00:00:28 00:39:31
47 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 01:58:00 00:18:52 00:01:04 00:56:12 00:00:28 00:41:25
48 Birgit Cals-Berk 1982 NED 01:58:26 00:18:59 00:01:00 00:57:35 00:00:30 00:40:24
49 Mary Beth Ellis 1977 USA 01:59:14 00:18:38 00:01:00 00:56:27 00:00:30 00:42:40
50 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 01:59:43 00:19:04 00:01:03 01:01:50 00:00:32 00:37:16
51 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 02:00:03 00:19:01 00:01:04 00:57:28 00:00:28 00:42:04
52 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 02:00:26 00:20:42 00:00:58 01:00:31 00:00:23 00:37:52
53 Dan Bi Hong 1989 KOR 02:00:34 00:18:17 00:01:00 00:56:52 00:00:27 00:43:58
54 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 02:00:56 00:19:33 00:01:09 01:01:33 00:00:26 00:38:17
55 Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 02:05:31 00:19:31 00:01:08 01:01:37 00:00:27 00:42:50
56 Dan Fan 1988 CHN 02:05:48 00:19:35 00:01:09 01:01:33 00:00:27 00:43:05
DNF Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT DNF 00:19:32 00:01:03 01:01:40 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Carla Moreno 1975 BRA DNF 00:19:01 00:01:00 01:01:55 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN DNF 00:19:06 00:01:06 01:01:42 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS DNF 00:18:19 00:01:04 00:56:38 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Erin Densham 1985 AUS DNF 00:18:52 00:01:04 00:56:03 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL DNF 00:19:23 00:01:04 01:01:48 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Szandra Szalay 1989 HUN DNF 00:19:29 00:01:00 01:01:44 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT DNF 00:21:13 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ting Liu 1991 CHN DNF 00:20:56 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR DNF 00:20:54 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS DNF 00:20:59 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Zhang 1987 CHN DNF 00:19:36 00:01:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  21°C |  16.2°C (wetsuit)
Program notes:

Full results