Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 David Roadhouse 1944 USA 2609 02:14:32 00:24:48 00:03:09 00:56:47 00:03:27 00:46:22
2 Bep Hendriks 1944 NED 2596 02:17:49 00:24:29 00:02:51 00:57:12 00:03:14 00:50:01
3 David Mcneely 1943 USA 2605 02:17:53 00:24:54 00:03:23 00:59:05 00:03:33 00:46:59
4 Steve Hardwicke 1944 CAN 2617 02:18:18 00:26:14 00:03:14 00:56:55 00:03:57 00:47:59
5 Giorgio Alemanni 1945 ITA 2589 02:20:31 00:30:08 00:03:42 00:59:33 00:03:22 00:43:47
6 Robert Hekking 1945 AUS 2615 02:21:23 00:25:25 00:03:14 00:58:38 00:02:56 00:51:08
7 Volodymyr Prykhodko 1947 UKR 2598 02:22:56 00:27:11 00:03:03 01:03:42 00:03:23 00:45:38
8 Richard Weinbrandt 1944 USA 2612 02:24:21 00:25:38 00:03:54 01:00:05 00:04:27 00:50:17
9 Robert Plant 1943 USA 2607 02:24:25 00:26:32 00:03:27 01:02:03 00:03:46 00:48:37
10 Jim Donaldson 1944 USA 2600 02:25:18 00:28:52 00:03:18 00:56:51 00:04:04 00:52:12
11 Bill Shackcloth 1944 GBR 2627 02:26:03 00:27:21 00:02:58 01:03:12 00:02:59 00:49:34
12 James Munro 1944 CAN 2619 02:26:27 00:30:00 00:03:02 01:00:23 00:03:17 00:49:46
13 Manuel Jose Cruces Prado 1944 ESP 2621 02:26:45 00:24:23 00:03:41 01:03:57 00:03:58 00:50:44
14 Don Hutchinson 1945 GBR 2625 02:27:03 00:28:56 00:03:19 01:01:10 00:03:18 00:50:20
15 Tom Montemagni 1944 USA 2606 02:27:17 00:27:42 00:03:34 01:02:10 00:04:16 00:49:33
16 Robert Butler 1943 GBR 2623 02:27:51 00:32:57 00:02:43 01:00:53 00:03:07 00:48:13
17 Marty Frezza 1944 USA 2601 02:28:21 00:30:10 00:03:45 01:02:00 00:04:04 00:48:22
18 Woody Paylor 1943 CAN 2620 02:28:54 00:32:01 00:03:07 01:01:43 00:03:21 00:48:45
19 Richard Spreizgrabner 1944 AUT 2616 02:29:56 00:30:39 00:03:42 01:00:35 00:02:24 00:52:36
20 Vernon Thomas 1944 GBR 2629 02:30:44 00:36:01 00:03:10 00:58:05 00:03:45 00:49:44
21 Francis Schauer 1944 USA 2610 02:32:51 00:31:04 00:04:08 01:00:03 00:04:20 00:53:14
22 William H Lynch 1944 USA 2603 02:33:19 00:28:34 00:04:08 01:02:57 00:04:30 00:53:14
23 Alberto Leon Islas 1942 MEX 2594 02:34:19 00:31:56 00:04:35 01:06:41 00:03:58 00:47:09
24 Anthony Lummis 1943 GBR 2626 02:34:33 00:30:57 00:03:57 01:00:46 00:04:23 00:54:30
25 Brian Alderman 1943 AUS 2613 02:35:37 00:28:19 00:03:30 01:05:52 00:04:55 00:53:01
26 Guenter Frank 1944 GER 2630 02:36:06 00:29:10 00:03:29 01:06:03 00:03:46 00:53:39
27 Kenneth Lewis 1944 USA 2602 02:36:54 00:29:23 00:03:45 01:03:39 00:04:19 00:55:49
28 Michael Chessnoe 1941 USA 2599 02:37:21 00:29:02 00:04:09 01:05:23 00:04:34 00:54:14
29 Henrik Fröhlich 1944 HUN 2584 02:39:52 00:36:55 00:04:58 01:01:48 00:04:05 00:52:06
30 John Turner 1942 USA 2611 02:40:25 00:29:34 00:05:29 01:06:26 00:05:15 00:53:39
31 Tony Guttman AUS 2614 02:40:42 00:33:55 00:03:30 01:04:23 00:03:49 00:55:04
32 Luciano Fiore 1945 ITA 2591 02:42:25 00:33:02 00:03:31 01:06:42 00:04:13 00:54:56
33 Max Clark NZL 2597 02:42:28 00:31:12 00:04:25 01:01:02 00:04:07 01:01:42
34 Paul Reback 1941 USA 2608 02:43:31 00:24:44 00:03:10 01:07:22 00:04:35 01:03:41
35 Davide Armanini 1972 ITA 2590 02:43:51 00:33:28 00:06:43 01:05:50 00:05:19 00:52:32
36 Rolf Mensch 1945 CAN 2618 02:45:51 00:38:30 00:03:54 01:03:32 00:04:11 00:55:43
37 Michael Smith GBR 2628 02:47:12 00:34:51 00:03:48 01:05:19 00:04:13 00:59:02
38 Trace Allen 1944 GBR 2622 02:47:54 00:30:34 00:03:33 01:15:08 00:04:55 00:53:45
39 David Harris 1944 GBR 2624 02:53:09 00:33:23 00:04:07 01:07:05 00:05:14 01:03:21
40 Endre Szebeni 1943 HUN 2586 02:53:16 00:36:36 00:04:25 01:12:21 00:04:35 00:55:20
41 Sten Mawson 1942 USA 2604 02:56:35 00:31:10 00:04:38 01:10:51 00:04:12 01:05:45
42 Miklós Szüts 1941 HUN 2587 02:56:41 00:38:42 00:05:49 01:10:22 00:04:07 00:57:42
43 Pál Török 1942 HUN 2588 03:00:27 00:35:18 00:06:09 01:13:25 00:05:36 00:59:59
44 Agostino Ramella 1941 ITA 2592 03:15:10 00:41:25 00:05:25 01:13:07 00:04:47 01:10:28
45 Hendrik Fehr 1945 LUX 2593 03:17:12 00:35:01 00:04:35 01:12:58 00:04:55 01:19:45
46 László Póka Dr. 1941 HUN 2585 03:25:26 00:31:33 00:05:06 01:21:13 00:07:45 01:19:50
47 Gustavo O'Farrill Ferro 1942 MEX 2595 03:38:00 00:38:20 00:04:31 01:15:35 00:05:45 01:33:50