Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dieter Waller 1948 GER 2553 02:02:12 00:22:16 00:02:47 00:53:39 00:03:06 00:40:27
2 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 0 02:04:31 00:20:55 00:02:28 00:57:58 00:03:00 00:40:11
3 Klaus Kübler 1946 AUT 2531 02:04:54 00:24:02 00:02:32 00:55:01 00:02:54 00:40:27
4 Reinhold Humbold 1948 GER 2551 02:05:02 00:23:49 00:02:56 00:52:37 00:03:15 00:42:25
5 Gian Marco Tironi 1950 ITA 2501 02:05:49 00:24:27 00:03:02 00:55:52 00:02:56 00:39:32
6 Michele Vanzi 1949 ITA 2502 02:06:33 00:23:07 00:02:21 00:56:06 00:02:46 00:42:14
7 Daniel Schori 1948 SUI 2512 02:07:49 00:23:04 00:02:18 00:55:07 00:02:58 00:44:24
8 Tom Daniels 1950 GBR 2540 02:08:16 00:26:53 00:02:19 00:54:56 00:02:38 00:41:31
9 John Redwood 1950 BEL 2532 02:09:38 00:28:27 00:02:21 00:53:21 00:02:39 00:42:52
10 Gregg Arth USA 2513 02:11:15 00:21:58 00:02:57 00:56:38 00:02:45 00:46:59
11 Larry Mayse 1948 USA 2520 02:13:27 00:26:02 00:02:34 00:56:34 00:03:10 00:45:08
12 Michael Dwyer 1949 USA 2516 02:13:40 00:24:33 00:02:37 00:58:05 00:03:15 00:45:10
13 Guido Donà 1950 ITA 2500 02:14:11 00:26:33 00:02:58 00:55:42 00:03:08 00:45:51
14 Tim Briscoe 1949 RSA 2510 02:14:22 00:28:47 00:03:01 00:58:10 00:03:31 00:40:53
15 Ric Coyle 1949 AUS 2525 02:14:42 00:28:03 00:02:39 00:56:05 00:03:33 00:44:23
16 Martin Brigden 1949 AUS 2524 02:15:03 00:24:19 00:03:14 00:58:13 00:03:28 00:45:50
17 Yutaka Iba 1950 JPN 2503 02:15:36 00:24:09 00:03:20 00:58:22 00:02:49 00:46:59
18 Matthew Sturnman GBR 2549 02:15:55 00:30:13 00:02:23 00:57:39 00:02:32 00:43:10
19 Thomas Balzer 1946 USA 0 02:16:45 00:25:45 00:03:04 00:57:28 00:03:45 00:46:43
20 Larry Krutka 1949 USA 2518 02:17:34 00:25:08 00:02:53 00:58:22 00:03:22 00:47:52
21 Michael Smallwood 1946 GBR 2548 02:18:12 00:23:37 00:02:24 01:00:36 00:03:01 00:48:35
22 Noel Devine 1949 AUS 2526 02:18:39 00:23:47 00:03:06 00:59:49 00:03:32 00:48:27
23 David Davidson 1947 GBR 2541 02:20:48 00:24:56 00:02:57 01:00:25 00:03:15 00:49:18
24 Michael Zinn 1947 USA 2523 02:21:12 00:27:00 00:02:53 00:58:36 00:03:30 00:49:14
25 David Lauckner 1949 GBR 2544 02:22:18 00:26:25 00:03:14 01:00:33 00:02:57 00:49:09
26 David Morgan 1963 GBR 2546 02:22:55 00:28:35 00:03:10 01:01:03 00:03:51 00:46:15
27 Vladimir Chekanov RUS 2511 02:23:04 00:28:06 00:03:12 01:00:03 00:03:10 00:48:32
28 Richard Sweetman 1947 NZL 2509 02:23:22 00:27:56 00:02:36 01:01:17 00:03:04 00:48:30
29 David Borrell 1948 GBR 2537 02:24:13 00:30:18 00:03:19 01:01:59 00:03:13 00:45:27
30 Terry Brooks 1948 GBR 2538 02:24:41 00:24:15 00:03:05 01:01:06 00:03:26 00:52:50
31 Helmut Schimmer 1946 GER 2552 02:24:57 00:28:04 00:03:32 01:01:24 00:01:41 00:50:19
32 Brian Payne NZL 2508 02:25:17 00:30:16 00:04:09 01:02:16 00:03:47 00:44:50
33 Gyula Gulyás 1948 HUN 2495 02:25:48 00:24:25 00:03:01 01:04:08 00:04:14 00:50:01
34 Anthony Law GBR 2545 02:26:29 00:28:34 00:03:22 01:01:28 00:03:37 00:49:30
35 Gyula Forgács 1950 HUN 2493 02:27:08 00:26:44 00:03:23 01:02:49 00:04:04 00:50:08
36 Andrew Cunnell 1948 GBR 2539 02:27:12 00:29:27 00:03:01 00:58:02 00:03:38 00:53:05
37 Rob Mackenzie 1949 AUS 2530 02:30:19 00:27:12 00:03:46 01:03:05 00:04:57 00:51:21
38 John Hartshorn GBR 2543 02:30:29 00:30:00 00:03:10 01:04:24 00:03:42 00:49:13
39 Mick Nielsen 1947 GBR 2547 02:31:11 00:29:08 00:03:23 01:06:20 00:04:17 00:48:03
40 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 2504 02:31:11 00:27:17 00:03:09 01:04:07 00:04:04 00:52:34
41 Anthony Labozzetta 1949 USA 2519 02:32:25 00:30:49 00:03:50 01:04:37 00:04:08 00:49:04
42 Juan De La Mata 1947 VEN 2555 02:32:50 00:29:39 00:03:31 01:04:19 00:03:42 00:51:41
43 William Hammerton 1946 GBR 2542 02:33:36 00:29:24 00:03:10 01:01:38 00:03:38 00:55:47
44 Stephen Flick 1947 AUS 2527 02:33:56 00:33:58 00:03:39 01:03:47 00:03:10 00:49:22
45 Al Pottier 1949 CAN 2535 02:36:17 00:29:11 00:04:03 01:03:57 00:04:36 00:54:32
46 Tom Docking 1950 CAN 2533 02:36:38 00:27:47 00:03:32 00:59:57 00:04:28 01:00:55
47 Rafael Ruiz 1950 MEX 2507 02:37:58 00:33:26 00:03:09 01:05:40 00:03:45 00:51:58
48 Eric Jarrett AUS 2529 02:39:09 00:34:45 00:03:31 01:01:02 00:03:36 00:56:18
49 David Ellis 1946 CAN 2534 02:40:06 00:29:45 00:03:47 01:08:42 00:04:01 00:53:52
50 Albaro Virgilio Montes Ramos 1948 MEX 0 02:43:34 00:38:19 00:04:28 01:05:45 00:04:46 00:50:18
51 Sándor Molnár 1946 HUN 2498 02:50:36 00:42:53 00:03:58 01:05:05 00:04:14 00:54:26
52 Hugh Gilberg 1949 AUS 2528 02:56:05 00:37:46 00:03:37 01:05:28 00:04:24 01:04:52
53 Art Higley USA 2517 02:58:01 00:30:00 00:03:42 01:06:26 00:03:50 01:14:03
54 Günter Hoepfner 1950 GER 2550 03:01:25 00:34:46 00:05:30 01:07:46 00:03:30 01:09:54
55 Stephen Belt 1950 GBR 2536 03:01:33 00:28:06 00:04:58 01:09:16 00:06:55 01:12:20
56 Mihály Bálint Dr. 1947 HUN 0 03:07:41 00:35:58 00:05:34 01:14:11 00:05:17 01:06:42
57 János Grőb 1946 HUN 2494 03:11:11 00:30:09 00:04:21 01:09:58 00:04:31 01:22:15
58 Zsigmond Kovács 1947 HUN 2497 03:25:06 00:37:20 00:05:51 01:08:45 00:04:33 01:28:39
DNF Donn Viviani 1947 USA 2522 00:00:00 00:28:08 00:05:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00