Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Quentin Pollock 1955 CAN 2430 01:58:45 00:22:26 00:02:13 00:51:58 00:02:41 00:39:27
2 Barry Jameson 1953 GBR 2440 02:00:32 00:24:22 00:02:01 00:52:38 00:02:31 00:39:00
3 Douglas Hill 1954 USA 2412 02:03:08 00:23:07 00:02:21 00:55:28 00:02:28 00:39:43
4 Kevin Chesham 1953 GBR 2435 02:03:57 00:21:49 00:02:52 00:54:56 00:02:59 00:41:22
5 William P Ankele Jr 1955 USA 2410 02:06:41 00:23:08 00:03:06 00:54:34 00:03:00 00:42:52
6 Rob Caune 1955 GBR 2434 02:06:43 00:22:02 00:02:36 00:53:51 00:02:56 00:45:19
7 Peter Brechbuhler 1953 SUI 2408 02:08:08 00:23:48 00:02:31 00:55:37 00:02:54 00:43:19
8 Raimond Gailis 1955 GER 2449 02:08:35 00:22:46 00:02:28 00:53:51 00:03:04 00:46:27
9 Josef Bichler 1953 AUT 2421 02:09:17 00:25:45 00:02:40 00:55:01 00:03:07 00:42:42
10 Alberto Marcellino 1953 ITA 2397 02:11:25 00:27:05 00:02:32 00:58:24 00:02:59 00:40:24
11 Thomas Stroup 1954 USA 2418 02:11:47 00:25:48 00:02:24 00:55:16 00:02:51 00:45:25
12 Jonathan Greenwood 1953 GBR 2438 02:11:48 00:25:58 00:02:17 00:57:11 00:02:43 00:43:40
13 Andrew Sargent 1953 GBR 2447 02:11:59 00:25:59 00:02:40 00:57:15 00:02:47 00:43:19
14 Walt Rider 1952 USA 2417 02:12:07 00:31:27 00:02:50 00:53:49 00:03:03 00:40:58
15 Daniel Nagelberg 1953 USA 2415 02:12:35 00:25:04 00:03:19 00:57:02 00:03:11 00:43:56
16 John Randolph 1952 USA 2416 02:12:36 00:25:24 00:02:28 00:55:32 00:02:58 00:46:14
17 Kevin Duffy AUS 2420 02:13:50 00:25:45 00:02:20 00:58:58 00:02:43 00:44:04
18 Kurt Johnson 1953 USA 2413 02:14:01 00:24:25 00:02:20 00:58:43 00:02:51 00:45:45
19 Brendan O'Neill 1953 IRL 2396 02:15:10 00:26:02 00:02:15 00:59:24 00:03:04 00:44:26
20 Grant Jeffreys 1953 NZL 2402 02:15:24 00:25:55 00:02:20 00:57:17 00:02:50 00:47:02
21 Raymond Kearsey 1952 GBR 2441 02:16:04 00:28:02 00:02:35 00:57:23 00:02:58 00:45:06
22 Raimonds Garenciks 1955 LAT 2398 02:16:09 00:21:34 00:03:10 00:56:12 00:03:21 00:51:55
23 Tamás Vincze HUN 2392 02:16:48 00:27:38 00:02:51 01:00:33 00:03:25 00:42:21
24 Ray Handley GBR 2439 02:17:16 00:27:00 00:02:59 01:01:01 00:03:54 00:42:21
25 Phillip Crouch 1955 GBR 2436 02:17:46 00:29:10 00:02:51 00:55:38 00:02:59 00:47:05
26 Michael Lisle 1954 GBR 2442 02:18:13 00:24:11 00:02:44 01:00:55 00:03:04 00:47:17
27 Michael Zoellner 1953 USA 2419 02:18:53 00:23:23 00:03:26 00:56:38 00:03:35 00:51:50
28 Gyula Dobi 1953 HUN 2385 02:19:03 00:28:04 00:03:14 00:58:29 00:03:34 00:45:44
29 John Chauvin 1954 USA 2411 02:19:13 00:24:54 00:03:23 00:58:14 00:04:16 00:48:26
30 Mark Fromberb 1955 CAN 2427 02:19:25 00:26:06 00:03:04 00:56:14 00:03:07 00:50:55
31 David Lowrie 1951 GBR 2443 02:19:28 00:26:51 00:03:14 01:02:17 00:03:00 00:44:06
32 Jasques Berube 1954 CAN 2424 02:20:04 00:27:34 00:03:30 00:58:25 00:03:46 00:46:47
33 Patrick Mccreary 1951 USA 2414 02:21:40 00:26:46 00:03:10 00:57:45 00:03:04 00:50:53
34 David Samways GBR 2446 02:21:56 00:29:44 00:03:15 00:58:56 00:03:25 00:46:37
35 Conny Eriksson 1952 SWE 2409 02:22:17 00:25:42 00:03:02 00:59:09 00:04:15 00:50:10
36 John Shelton-Smith 1953 GBR 2448 02:22:39 00:31:38 00:02:43 00:58:42 00:03:03 00:46:35
37 Jim Cambridge 1955 CAN 2425 02:23:04 00:28:41 00:02:47 01:02:20 00:03:27 00:45:51
38 Andrew Kyle 1955 CAN 2429 02:23:06 00:30:11 00:03:07 01:01:31 00:02:46 00:45:31
39 Stephen Holmes 1953 CAN 2428 02:23:31 00:27:57 00:02:41 01:04:11 00:03:18 00:45:23
40 Richard Batten 1954 GBR 2433 02:24:04 00:27:24 00:02:46 01:01:55 00:03:34 00:48:26
41 Jamie Colliver 1954 CAN 2426 02:25:03 00:30:19 00:02:43 01:00:17 00:03:06 00:48:40
42 Alan Pattle 1951 NZL 2403 02:26:12 00:28:25 00:02:35 01:01:21 00:03:04 00:50:47
43 Ian Coombes NZL 2401 02:28:00 00:24:30 00:02:58 01:00:20 00:03:37 00:56:35
44 Kingi Smiler 1953 NZL 2404 02:28:24 00:23:55 00:03:06 01:04:18 00:03:58 00:53:07
45 Richard Senechal 1955 CAN 2431 02:29:01 00:23:30 00:03:13 01:02:58 00:04:24 00:54:57
46 José Margaona 1953 MEX 2399 02:29:17 00:26:02 00:03:22 01:06:27 00:04:12 00:49:11
47 Johan Barnard 1955 RSA 02:30:48 00:31:29 00:03:52 01:02:41 00:03:21 00:49:27
48 Béla Szendrei 1953 HUN 2388 02:31:20 00:27:35 00:03:27 01:06:20 00:04:05 00:49:53
49 Lajos Szinyei 1953 HUN 2389 02:31:23 00:32:23 00:04:34 01:02:30 00:04:42 00:47:15
50 András Mészáros 1953 HUN 2387 02:31:45 00:28:06 00:03:49 01:02:43 00:03:22 00:53:47
51 Rob Robson 1953 GBR 2445 02:32:08 00:28:50 00:03:22 01:01:23 00:04:09 00:54:26
52 Sam Mountain 1952 GBR 2444 02:32:14 00:31:49 00:03:22 01:03:32 00:04:01 00:49:31
53 Robin Ermes 1955 RSA 2407 02:33:30 00:30:54 00:03:42 00:59:07 00:03:56 00:55:52
54 Jim Corbett 1955 IRL 2393 02:34:23 00:25:52 00:02:24 01:16:31 00:03:10 00:46:26
55 Jose Pimentel Júnior 1951 BRA 2422 02:35:29 00:34:36 00:04:03 01:02:58 00:03:58 00:49:54
56 John Graham Richards 1952 RSA 02:36:26 00:25:27 00:03:38 01:04:43 00:04:05 00:58:33
57 Jim Fitzharris 1954 IRL 2394 02:36:35 00:30:40 00:03:45 01:08:08 00:03:57 00:50:04
58 Abel Sánchez MEX 2400 02:37:42 00:31:38 00:03:56 01:08:18 00:03:54 00:49:57
59 Péter Czencz Sr. 1953 HUN 2384 02:37:48 00:30:18 00:03:03 01:10:36 00:04:01 00:49:52
60 József Tápai 1955 HUN 2390 02:38:47 00:27:18 00:05:18 01:07:04 00:04:27 00:54:41
61 Francois Lotter 1954 RSA 02:39:11 00:30:37 00:03:44 01:04:23 00:04:24 00:56:05
62 Sándor Vass 1952 HUN 2391 02:40:24 00:37:29 00:04:12 01:03:30 00:04:03 00:51:12
63 Christian Fort 1952 FRA 2432 02:44:12 00:31:33 00:03:14 01:07:07 00:04:19 00:57:58
64 Camilo Sotelo 1952 BRA 2423 02:44:48 00:27:32 00:04:16 01:08:04 00:04:58 01:00:00
65 Gábor Éber 1952 HUN 2383 02:46:13 00:37:35 00:05:09 01:11:33 00:05:29 00:46:28
66 Tony Derek Dooley 1955 GBR 2437 02:56:52 00:36:57 00:03:45 01:07:15 00:04:32 01:04:23
67 András Balogh 1951 HUN 2450 03:03:26 00:35:38 00:04:35 01:13:21 00:06:36 01:03:15
68 Dmitri Rabutki 1995 MDA 03:32:22 00:39:02 00:08:46 01:50:29 00:04:24 00:49:43
Program notes:

Full results