Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Susan Griffin-Kaklikian 1955 USA 2464 02:15:53 00:23:41 00:02:54 00:58:58 00:03:21 00:47:01
2 Lynne Pattle 1951 NZL 2460 02:17:21 00:27:15 00:02:21 01:00:41 00:03:03 00:44:00
3 Karen Mckeachie 1953 USA 2468 02:18:33 00:23:45 00:02:28 01:01:24 00:02:58 00:47:59
4 Margit Bartsch 1954 GER 2487 02:19:27 00:26:44 00:02:31 01:00:51 00:03:09 00:46:14
5 Roz Layton 1952 GBR 2483 02:20:42 00:27:35 00:02:36 01:02:25 00:03:00 00:45:06
6 Joan Griffin 1955 IRL 2458 02:22:48 00:27:42 00:03:07 01:02:15 00:03:13 00:46:32
7 Elizabeth Sponagle 1954 USA 2470 02:22:54 00:31:10 00:03:52 00:58:54 00:03:18 00:45:40
8 Merri Blunck 1955 USA 2462 02:24:04 00:29:18 00:03:41 00:59:33 00:03:03 00:48:29
9 Sue Macrowan 1953 GBR 2484 02:26:55 00:22:57 00:02:51 01:01:13 00:03:33 00:56:23
10 Lori Dandley 1953 USA 2463 02:27:15 00:29:06 00:03:29 01:01:07 00:03:34 00:49:59
11 Truusje Gamlin 1954 GBR 2480 02:28:31 00:25:56 00:03:18 01:01:39 00:03:56 00:53:41
12 Christine Glew 1953 GBR 2481 02:31:39 00:31:00 00:03:21 01:01:10 00:03:37 00:52:32
13 Catherine Tulloh AUS 2473 02:33:38 00:27:41 00:02:52 01:04:17 00:03:41 00:55:08
14 Vivienne Pountney 1955 GBR 2485 02:33:44 00:30:54 00:03:00 01:07:01 00:03:38 00:49:10
15 Wanda Karia 1954 USA 2467 02:36:07 00:28:57 00:03:02 01:04:46 00:04:13 00:55:10
16 Hilary Walker 1953 GBR 2486 02:36:16 00:31:32 00:04:20 01:00:41 00:03:56 00:55:48
17 Sherry Majors 1955 NZL 2459 02:36:18 00:30:05 00:03:11 01:03:28 00:04:24 00:55:09
18 Valarie Wright-St-Clair 1953 NZL 2461 02:37:19 00:28:56 00:02:51 01:02:54 00:03:34 00:59:05
19 Margot De Gannes AUS 2472 02:37:32 00:27:40 00:02:59 01:05:05 00:03:53 00:57:55
20 Susan Jankowitz 1955 USA 2466 02:38:28 00:28:51 00:03:38 01:00:41 00:04:59 01:00:17
21 Francine Comeau 1952 CAN 2474 02:40:09 00:30:49 00:03:49 01:07:29 00:04:19 00:53:47
22 Lynda Chase 1954 GBR 2479 02:40:41 00:31:08 00:02:55 01:04:32 00:04:50 00:57:15
23 Laurita Samuels 1952 USA 2469 02:42:56 00:31:00 00:04:27 01:08:52 00:04:55 00:53:44
24 Bev Mcnally 1951 CAN 2476 02:43:04 00:27:53 00:04:34 01:04:19 00:04:52 01:01:27
25 Linda Arthan 1955 GBR 2478 02:43:05 00:31:04 00:03:03 01:06:51 00:03:48 00:58:20
26 Andrea Sipos Dr. 1955 HUN 2488 02:43:48 00:31:12 00:03:25 01:07:08 00:04:43 00:57:20
27 Fern Esau 1954 CAN 2475 02:46:47 00:30:18 00:04:24 01:11:13 00:04:48 00:56:04
28 Adri Herman 1952 USA 2465 02:48:26 00:39:26 00:03:29 01:05:44 00:04:55 00:54:53
29 Laura Toll 1954 USA 2471 02:49:30 00:34:06 00:04:15 01:06:14 00:04:51 01:00:05
30 Lesley Kernaghan 1953 GBR 2482 02:57:45 00:28:09 00:03:00 01:31:46 00:03:23 00:51:27
Program notes:

Full results