Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ralf Laermann 1958 GER 2151 01:05:31 00:12:10 00:02:16 00:29:46 00:02:17 00:19:05
2 Kevin Partridge 1957 GBR 2140 01:05:50 00:10:41 00:02:37 00:30:49 00:02:32 00:19:10
3 Thomas Kirsten 1960 BRA 2120 01:05:54 00:11:40 00:02:05 00:30:23 00:02:27 00:19:19
4 Michel Darras FRA 2128 01:07:14 00:11:47 00:02:31 00:29:53 00:02:43 00:20:21
5 Peter Zoller 1956 GER 2152 01:07:26 00:10:47 00:02:41 00:30:44 00:02:41 00:20:33
6 Rob Thames USA 2115 01:07:47 00:12:28 00:02:55 00:30:57 00:02:50 00:18:38
7 John Lines 1959 USA 2110 01:08:11 00:11:16 00:02:51 00:30:03 00:02:51 00:21:10
8 Ian Hughes 1958 GBR 2134 01:08:37 00:10:58 00:02:36 00:31:43 00:02:39 00:20:42
9 Michal Bares 1959 CZE 2125 01:08:43 00:10:18 00:02:39 00:30:42 00:03:03 00:22:01
10 Ian Smith 1960 GBR 2143 01:08:49 00:11:43 00:02:32 00:31:07 00:02:40 00:20:48
11 David Reed 1959 USA 2113 01:09:06 00:11:08 00:03:14 00:30:51 00:02:54 00:20:59
12 Ulrich Buchmüller 1960 GER 2149 01:09:37 00:13:07 00:02:32 00:32:27 00:02:55 00:18:37
13 James Aust 1957 USA 2108 01:09:40 00:13:00 00:02:37 00:30:03 00:03:11 00:20:49
14 Richard Cooney 1957 GBR 2130 01:10:00 00:11:52 00:02:29 00:32:16 00:02:40 00:20:42
15 Gerry O'Connor GBR 2137 01:10:05 00:12:46 00:02:29 00:31:02 00:02:37 00:21:09
16 Ross Maxwell 1957 NZL 2104 01:10:09 00:12:45 00:02:28 00:32:28 00:02:47 00:19:42
17 Richard Dunbabin 1957 GBR 2131 01:10:12 00:12:20 00:02:25 00:31:27 00:02:40 00:21:21
18 Petr Simanek 1960 CZE 2126 01:10:40 00:11:29 00:02:28 00:31:25 00:02:31 00:22:48
19 Mike Whitworth 1957 GBR 2146 01:10:43 00:10:50 00:02:33 00:30:44 00:03:11 00:23:22
20 Dai Gittins 1960 GBR 2133 01:10:50 00:11:45 00:02:31 00:32:01 00:02:58 00:21:37
21 Phil Parr-Burman 1960 GBR 2139 01:11:11 00:12:14 00:02:40 00:31:10 00:02:50 00:22:17
22 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 2144 01:11:16 00:12:09 00:02:27 00:31:42 00:02:51 00:22:07
23 Peter Winfield 1957 GBR 2147 01:11:39 00:11:06 00:02:21 00:30:39 00:03:14 00:24:20
24 Michael Skivington 1956 GBR 2142 01:11:45 00:13:12 00:02:41 00:31:27 00:02:56 00:21:29
25 Mark Avil 1960 GBR 2129 01:12:21 00:14:16 00:02:59 00:31:17 00:03:03 00:20:47
26 Oleksandr Pyvovar 1956 UKR 2107 01:12:25 00:11:56 00:03:02 00:31:40 00:03:21 00:22:28
27 David Monk 1960 GBR 2136 01:12:27 00:11:03 00:02:51 00:32:19 00:03:04 00:23:10
28 Ian Pettitt 1956 GBR 2141 01:12:41 00:11:08 00:03:15 00:30:59 00:03:09 00:24:10
29 Alexandr Antipov 1956 RUS 2105 01:12:42 00:11:39 00:02:29 00:32:43 00:03:04 00:22:47
30 Fergus Matthews 1960 IRL 2099 01:13:18 00:14:45 00:02:36 00:33:30 00:02:47 00:19:41
31 Jaroslaw Pukacz 1956 CAN 2123 01:13:42 00:13:18 00:02:48 00:31:55 00:02:59 00:22:42
32 David Thomas 1958 GBR 2145 01:13:49 00:14:15 00:02:50 00:32:39 00:02:58 00:21:09
33 Tony Ruddick 1959 AUS 2119 01:14:03 00:11:37 00:02:25 00:34:29 00:02:55 00:22:38
34 John Erb 1956 USA 2109 01:14:11 00:11:07 00:02:29 00:31:45 00:03:26 00:25:24
35 Tim Woodman 1956 GBR 2148 01:14:25 00:14:30 00:02:16 00:31:49 00:02:58 00:22:53
36 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 2132 01:14:39 00:14:05 00:02:35 00:33:24 00:02:41 00:21:54
37 Padraic Mitchell 1957 IRL 2100 01:14:40 00:14:38 00:02:47 00:32:30 00:03:04 00:21:40
38 Allan Bieber 1958 COK 2124 01:14:51 00:13:03 00:02:29 00:30:53 00:03:10 00:25:16
39 Zoltán Pelbárt 1959 HUN 2098 01:15:12 00:14:29 00:02:59 00:33:44 00:02:40 00:21:21
40 Josh Rubin USA 2114 01:16:30 00:13:41 00:02:56 00:33:34 00:03:26 00:22:53
41 Gary Olson USA 2112 01:17:32 00:14:36 00:03:21 00:33:15 00:03:34 00:22:47
42 Ralf Eckert 1960 GER 2150 01:18:07 00:14:59 00:02:52 00:32:52 00:03:14 00:24:09
43 Tim Wallace USA 2116 01:19:27 00:12:07 00:02:59 00:32:43 00:04:16 00:27:23
44 Raul Armando Rodriguez Yarnoz 1959 ESP 2127 01:19:39 00:14:41 00:04:04 00:35:29 00:03:25 00:22:03
45 Thomas Huemer 1959 AUT 01:19:55 00:14:52 00:03:45 00:32:46 00:03:11 00:25:20
46 Tamás Gajdos 1958 HUN 01:21:12 00:20:17 00:03:30 00:34:17 00:03:37 00:19:32
47 John Murphy 1960 IRL 2101 01:21:21 00:13:44 00:02:59 00:36:18 00:03:40 00:24:41
48 Gordon Mazurek 1960 CAN 2122 01:22:13 00:15:16 00:03:42 00:33:26 00:03:44 00:26:06
49 Joseph Matuszak USA 2111 01:22:14 00:14:18 00:03:06 00:33:45 00:03:54 00:27:10
50 Jose Francisco Cavazos Ruiz 1957 MEX 2103 01:26:17 00:15:41 00:04:39 00:35:17 00:04:19 00:26:22
51 David Mackay 1960 AUS 2117 01:27:05 00:10:50 00:04:09 00:37:58 00:04:25 00:29:43
52 Endre Mikus HUN 2096 01:28:28 00:17:45 00:03:42 00:36:12 00:03:42 00:27:08
53 Thomas Pierce AUS 2118 01:32:55 00:16:09 00:04:27 00:40:14 00:03:58 00:28:08
54 János Benedek 1956 HUN 2093 01:38:18 00:22:35 00:05:45 00:41:31 00:04:04 00:24:22
55 József Kovács 1956 HUN 2095 01:41:07 00:21:12 00:06:12 00:39:08 00:05:18 00:29:18
56 János Palkó 1960 HUN 2097 01:51:44 00:29:36 00:05:51 00:41:40 00:04:31 00:30:08
DSQ Kristóf Kállay HUN 2094 DQF 1:20:20 00:20:23 00:04:31 00:20:44 00:05:14 00:29:29