Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike
40km
T2 Run
10km
1 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 3 01:42:08 00:18:03 00:00:32 00:53:44 00:00:20 00:29:31
2 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 47 01:42:14 00:18:00 00:00:28 00:53:53 00:00:22 00:29:33
3 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 1 01:42:30 00:18:02 00:00:30 00:53:47 00:00:19 00:29:54
4 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 2 01:42:44 00:18:01 00:00:33 00:53:49 00:00:25 00:29:58
5 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 63 01:42:46 00:19:01 00:00:30 00:52:53 00:00:22 00:30:02
6 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 5 01:42:54 00:18:04 00:00:29 00:53:47 00:00:21 00:30:15
7 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 8 01:42:57 00:18:18 00:00:33 00:53:33 00:00:25 00:30:09
8 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 42 01:42:59 00:18:19 00:00:31 00:52:38 00:00:22 00:31:10
9 Steffen Justus 1982 GER 4 01:43:04 00:18:58 00:00:30 00:52:52 00:00:25 00:30:21
10 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 17 01:43:05 00:17:57 00:00:29 00:53:55 00:00:23 00:30:22
11 Joao Silva 1989 POR 10 01:43:08 00:18:07 00:00:32 00:53:44 00:00:25 00:30:22
12 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 22 01:43:14 00:18:16 00:00:31 00:53:33 00:00:21 00:30:35
13 Tim Don 1978 GBR 11 01:43:20 00:18:46 00:00:28 00:53:06 00:00:23 00:30:38
14 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 14 01:43:24 00:18:09 00:00:33 00:53:41 00:00:24 00:30:39
15 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 7 01:43:33 00:18:12 00:00:30 00:53:38 00:00:22 00:30:53
16 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 16 01:43:37 00:18:05 00:00:31 00:53:43 00:00:24 00:30:55
17 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 44 01:43:43 00:18:50 00:00:36 00:52:04 00:00:24 00:31:52
18 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 48 01:43:44 00:18:56 00:00:34 00:52:50 00:00:22 00:31:03
19 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 46 01:43:45 00:18:09 00:00:32 00:53:43 00:00:25 00:30:57
20 William Clarke 1985 GBR 21 01:43:48 00:18:51 00:00:28 00:53:03 00:00:28 00:30:59
21 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 12 01:43:50 00:18:57 00:00:32 00:52:50 00:00:23 00:31:10
22 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 53 01:43:52 00:17:58 00:00:29 00:53:53 00:00:23 00:31:11
23 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 32 01:43:56 00:18:00 00:00:30 00:53:49 00:00:21 00:31:19
24 Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 26 01:43:57 00:18:58 00:00:31 00:52:54 00:00:23 00:31:12
25 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 28 01:43:57 00:18:57 00:00:30 00:52:02 00:00:21 00:32:09
26 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 51 01:43:57 00:18:32 00:00:30 00:53:21 00:00:23 00:31:13
27 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 35 01:44:08 00:18:49 00:00:31 00:53:01 00:00:24 00:31:25
28 Christian Prochnow 1982 GER 37 01:44:12 00:18:18 00:00:33 00:53:33 00:00:22 00:31:28
29 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 57 01:44:16 00:18:57 00:00:31 00:52:02 00:00:21 00:32:28
30 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 36 01:44:19 00:17:58 00:00:30 00:53:01 00:00:23 00:32:29
31 Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 30 01:44:23 00:18:11 00:00:33 00:53:38 00:00:21 00:31:41
32 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 18 01:44:31 00:18:40 00:00:31 00:52:21 00:00:22 00:32:39
33 Brendan Sexton 1985 AUS 61 01:44:39 00:18:53 00:00:32 00:52:58 00:00:26 00:31:52
34 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 19 01:44:42 00:18:09 00:00:32 00:53:42 00:00:28 00:31:54
35 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 50 01:44:46 00:18:51 00:00:35 00:52:59 00:00:25 00:31:58
36 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 25 01:44:52 00:19:01 00:00:31 00:52:49 00:00:24 00:32:09
37 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 33 01:44:57 00:18:55 00:00:29 00:52:59 00:00:26 00:32:11
38 Oliver Freeman 1986 GBR 24 01:45:06 00:18:20 00:00:33 00:53:29 00:00:25 00:32:21
39 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 52 01:45:12 00:18:51 00:00:32 00:52:58 00:00:22 00:32:30
40 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 40 01:45:25 00:18:52 00:00:32 00:52:59 00:00:25 00:32:39
41 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 39 01:45:28 00:18:20 00:00:29 00:54:03 00:00:24 00:32:15
42 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 31 01:45:30 00:18:05 00:00:29 00:53:48 00:00:24 00:32:47
43 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 49 01:45:32 00:18:20 00:00:29 00:53:37 00:00:24 00:32:45
44 Daniel Lee Chi Wo 1977 HKG 55 01:45:43 00:18:46 00:00:30 00:53:03 00:00:24 00:33:02
45 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 59 01:45:50 00:18:55 00:00:32 00:52:59 00:00:23 00:33:04
46 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 38 01:45:58 00:18:53 00:00:31 00:52:56 00:00:21 00:33:19
47 David Hauss 1984 FRA 20 01:46:08 00:18:09 00:00:32 00:53:40 00:00:24 00:33:25
48 Erhard Wolfaardt 1983 RSA 56 01:46:24 00:18:57 00:00:33 00:52:00 00:00:23 00:34:33
49 James Seear 1986 AUS 23 01:46:30 00:18:19 00:00:30 00:53:33 00:00:29 00:33:42
50 Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 6 01:46:38 00:18:15 00:00:28 00:53:39 00:00:22 00:33:56
51 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 15 01:46:48 00:18:13 00:00:32 00:53:36 00:00:26 00:34:03
52 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 65 01:47:21 00:18:05 00:00:30 00:53:49 00:00:20 00:34:39
53 Chris Foster USA 29 01:47:33 00:19:45 00:00:31 00:54:43 00:00:25 00:32:11
54 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 62 01:48:23 00:19:00 00:00:32 00:55:27 00:00:25 00:33:01
55 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 66 01:49:15 00:19:01 00:00:32 00:55:25 00:00:24 00:33:55
56 Jordan Bryden 1986 CAN 64 01:51:28 00:19:01 00:00:32 00:55:28 00:00:33 00:35:57
DNF Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 34 00:00:00 00:18:20 00:00:33 00:53:32 00:00:30 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington 1984 USA 45 00:00:00 00:18:16 00:00:31 00:56:14 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ben Collins 1983 USA 54 00:00:00 00:18:07 00:00:45 00:53:32 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 9 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:00:30 00:53:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 27 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:00:31 00:52:54 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Peter Croes 1984 BEL 58 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Claude Eksteen 1977 RSA 43 00:00:00 00:18:24 00:00:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 41 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 60 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.5°C |  21°C (no wetsuit)