2009 Brno ITU Triathlon European Cup : Jul 18 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bart Aernouts BEL 01:48:02 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:33:13
2 Filip Ospaly CZE 01:48:03 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:33:18
3 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:48:59 00:14:58 00:00:00 00:59:49 00:00:00 00:34:12
4 Franz Loeschke GER 01:51:09 00:15:00 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:33:29
5 Eike-carsten Pupkes GER 01:51:21 00:15:17 00:00:00 01:02:30 00:00:00 00:33:32
6 Nils Frommhold GER 01:51:35 00:15:00 00:00:00 01:02:33 00:00:00 00:33:59
7 Christopher Hettich GER 01:51:38 00:15:17 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:34:02
8 Jan Celustka CZE 01:51:50 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:34:12
9 Lukas Hollaus AUT 01:51:59 00:15:01 00:00:00 01:02:40 00:00:00 00:34:16
10 Sergey Yakovlev RUS 01:52:10 00:14:56 00:00:00 01:02:29 00:00:00 00:34:42
11 Lukas Tomasek CZE 01:52:20 00:15:21 00:00:00 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:34:36
12 Pavel Simko SVK 01:52:25 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:34:46
13 Christoph Lorber AUT 01:52:35 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:15 00:00:00 00:34:53
14 Zbynek Pospichal CZE 01:52:51 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:35:09
15 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:53:05 00:15:19 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:35:32
16 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:53:27 00:15:28 00:00:00 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:35:51
17 Uros Seme SLO 01:53:38 00:15:45 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:36:00
18 Jaroslav Kovacic SLO 01:53:45 00:16:00 00:00:00 01:01:40 00:00:00 00:36:01
19 Jaroslav Pejsar CZE 01:53:51 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:36:11
20 Martin Hubacek SVK 01:54:06 00:15:27 00:00:00 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:36:22
21 Michal Francke CZE 01:54:25 00:15:46 00:00:00 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:36:38
22 Christian Otto GER 01:54:56 00:15:33 00:00:00 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:37:15
23 Evert Scheltinga NED 01:55:56 00:15:59 00:00:00 01:01:36 00:00:00 00:38:19
24 Ben Pattle NZL 01:56:37 00:15:26 00:00:00 01:02:11 00:00:00 00:38:58
25 Petr Vabrousek CZE 01:56:44 00:17:11 00:00:00 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:36:44
26 Lukas Hirt CZE 01:57:07 00:15:59 00:00:00 01:01:35 00:00:00 00:39:31
27 Matej Bizik SVK 01:57:18 00:16:11 00:00:00 01:03:58 00:00:00 00:37:07
28 Pavel Patak CZE 01:57:34 00:16:00 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:37:24
29 Gilles Cottyn BEL 01:57:37 00:16:47 00:00:00 01:03:22 00:00:00 00:37:26
30 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:57:51 00:15:27 00:00:00 01:04:51 00:00:00 00:37:32
31 Thomas Thalhammer AUT 01:58:35 00:16:11 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:38:17
32 Peter Balla SVK 01:58:52 00:17:09 00:00:00 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:38:28
33 Pavol Surda SVK 02:00:09 00:17:08 00:00:00 01:03:11 00:00:00 00:39:49
34 Tomas Matera CZE 02:01:01 00:16:01 00:00:00 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:40:44
35 Jan Francke CZE 02:03:20 00:15:53 00:00:00 01:04:20 00:00:00 00:43:06
36 Matej Picka CZE 02:04:35 00:16:10 00:00:00 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:44:16
DNF Ladislav Dvorak CZE 00:00:00 00:15:47 00:00:00 01:04:39 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jan Janour CZE 00:00:00 00:16:17 00:00:00 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Bernhard AUT 00:00:00 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:02:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Will Curtayne NZL 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:00:00 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Petræus DEN 00:00:00 00:15:30 00:00:00 01:02:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jensen DEN 00:00:00 00:15:29 00:00:00 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emil Dalgaard DEN 00:00:00 00:18:01 00:00:00 01:01:52 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Allen AUS 00:00:00 00:18:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tomas Kroupa CZE 00:00:00 00:16:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin John CZE 00:00:00 00:16:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Kubinek CZE 00:00:00 00:15:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panu Lieto FIN 00:00:00 00:15:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Drew Box AUS 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Toft DEN 00:00:00 00:15:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joshua Maeder AUS 00:00:00 00:15:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Petr Bures CZE 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dane Robinson AUS 00:00:00 00:15:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Simon De Cuyper BEL 00:00:00 00:15:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jiri Hampejs CZE 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00