Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 7 02:06:01 00:19:49 00:01:06 01:09:16 00:00:28 00:35:23
2 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 53 02:06:05 00:20:22 00:01:04 01:08:48 00:00:31 00:35:22
3 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 6 02:06:09 00:19:35 00:01:06 01:09:32 00:00:33 00:35:24
4 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 3 02:06:33 00:19:41 00:01:09 01:09:27 00:00:28 00:35:47
5 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 5 02:06:48 00:19:33 00:01:08 01:09:32 00:00:34 00:36:01
6 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 1 02:07:05 00:19:50 00:01:02 01:09:19 00:00:30 00:36:26
7 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 8 02:07:38 00:19:45 00:01:03 01:09:24 00:00:30 00:36:58
8 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 11 02:07:40 00:19:36 00:01:08 01:09:25 00:00:31 00:37:01
9 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 37 02:07:41 00:19:34 00:01:08 01:09:32 00:00:38 00:36:51
10 Vanessa Fernandes 1985 POR 41 02:08:08 00:19:40 00:01:07 01:09:30 00:00:31 00:37:22
11 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 18 02:08:13 00:20:19 00:01:06 01:08:46 00:00:28 00:37:35
12 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 9 02:08:19 00:19:42 00:01:07 01:09:24 00:00:31 00:37:38
13 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 2 02:08:45 00:19:46 00:01:07 01:09:19 00:00:28 00:38:07
14 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 4 02:09:02 00:19:31 00:01:09 01:09:33 00:00:30 00:38:21
15 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 52 02:09:07 00:19:46 00:01:03 01:09:58 00:00:30 00:37:53
16 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 46 02:09:14 00:19:53 00:01:08 01:09:12 00:00:28 00:38:35
17 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 33 02:09:16 00:19:37 00:01:09 01:09:35 00:00:33 00:38:23
18 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 14 02:09:24 00:19:44 00:01:06 01:09:21 00:00:31 00:38:43
19 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 34 02:09:36 00:20:40 00:01:07 01:11:00 00:00:27 00:36:24
20 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 12 02:09:41 00:19:38 00:01:07 01:09:33 00:00:30 00:38:54
21 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 57 02:09:46 00:19:48 00:01:06 01:09:21 00:00:30 00:39:02
22 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 43 02:09:58 00:19:40 00:01:10 01:09:25 00:00:34 00:39:11
23 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 55 02:10:08 00:19:54 00:01:15 01:09:42 00:00:36 00:38:42
24 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 29 02:10:30 00:19:46 00:01:07 01:09:18 00:00:28 00:39:54
25 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 24 02:10:37 00:19:50 00:01:10 01:09:42 00:00:35 00:39:21
26 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 27 02:10:46 00:20:47 00:01:06 01:10:54 00:00:32 00:37:29
27 Jenna Parker 1984 USA 20 02:10:54 00:19:46 00:01:09 01:09:22 00:00:30 00:40:08
28 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 58 02:10:56 00:19:53 00:01:07 01:09:15 00:00:46 00:39:55
29 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 59 02:11:02 00:19:50 00:01:06 01:09:16 00:00:34 00:40:18
30 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 42 02:11:07 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:09:30 00:00:30 00:40:22
31 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 23 02:11:15 00:19:51 00:01:15 01:09:11 00:00:37 00:40:22
32 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 39 02:11:30 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:09:25 00:00:32 00:40:50
33 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 49 02:11:52 00:20:25 00:01:07 01:11:00 00:00:32 00:38:51
34 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 30 02:11:54 00:19:54 00:01:07 01:11:29 00:00:33 00:38:53
35 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 10 02:11:57 00:19:52 00:01:07 01:11:34 00:00:37 00:38:49
36 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 22 02:11:58 00:20:42 00:01:07 01:13:33 00:00:28 00:36:10
37 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 67 02:12:28 00:19:40 00:01:14 01:09:47 00:00:34 00:41:15
38 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 15 02:12:45 00:20:28 00:01:04 01:11:11 00:00:31 00:39:30
39 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 19 02:12:55 00:19:50 00:01:10 01:11:48 00:00:31 00:39:37
40 Holly Aitken AUS 47 02:13:25 00:20:14 00:01:13 01:08:49 00:00:35 00:42:36
41 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 68 02:13:40 00:20:42 00:01:07 01:10:58 00:00:31 00:40:22
42 Olga Dmitrieva 1981 RUS 48 02:13:57 00:20:18 00:01:10 01:11:19 00:00:32 00:40:37
43 Alicia Kaye 1983 USA 21 02:14:04 00:20:34 00:01:10 01:11:03 00:00:34 00:40:47
44 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 16 02:14:43 00:20:34 00:01:07 01:13:44 00:00:31 00:38:50
45 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 54 02:14:45 00:20:19 00:01:10 01:11:16 00:00:30 00:41:30
46 Szandra Szalay 1989 HUN 45 02:15:05 00:19:53 00:01:07 01:11:47 00:00:35 00:41:45
47 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 25 02:15:28 00:19:48 00:01:07 01:11:10 00:00:34 00:42:50
48 Margaret Shapiro 1976 USA 40 02:15:30 00:20:50 00:01:08 01:13:25 00:00:35 00:39:32
49 Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 32 02:16:07 00:20:45 00:01:09 01:13:29 00:00:31 00:40:15
50 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 56 02:16:36 00:19:45 00:01:10 01:09:24 00:00:35 00:45:46
51 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 28 02:16:41 00:20:41 00:01:07 01:13:33 00:00:28 00:40:52
52 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 31 02:17:44 00:21:15 00:01:07 01:15:40 00:00:30 00:39:13
53 Aida Valiño 1987 ESP 61 02:19:35 00:19:55 00:01:13 01:10:58 00:00:36 00:46:55
54 Maria Areosa 1984 POR 65 02:20:05 00:20:57 00:01:10 01:15:54 00:00:35 00:41:30
55 Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 51 02:20:35 00:19:52 00:01:09 01:17:02 00:00:35 00:41:59
56 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 64 02:24:01 00:20:53 00:01:10 01:15:58 00:00:30 00:45:30
DNF Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 36 00:00:00 00:20:24 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Magali Di Marco Messmer 1971 SUI 35 00:00:00 00:19:41 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amanda Felder 1982 USA 44 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 17 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gréta Santosi 1989 HUN 66 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Irina Kirchler 1983 AUT 62 00:00:00 00:21:22 00:01:12 01:15:27 00:00:35 00:00:00
DNF Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 50 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mari Rabie 1986 RSA 38 00:00:00 00:19:42 00:01:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexandra Tondeur 1987 BEL 60 00:00:00 00:22:52 00:01:12 01:14:53 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 26 00:00:00 00:19:43 00:01:07 01:11:33 00:00:37 00:00:00
DNF Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 63 00:00:00 00:20:23 00:01:14 01:16:24 00:00:32 00:00:00
Race conditions:  32.4°C |  26.1°C (no wetsuit)