2010 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Seoul : May 08 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jan Frodeno GER 01:51:49 00:19:25 00:01:10 01:01:47 00:00:19 00:29:08
2 Courtney Atkinson AUS 01:51:50 00:19:23 00:01:12 01:01:49 00:00:18 00:29:08
3 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:52:17 00:19:30 00:01:10 01:01:46 00:00:20 00:29:32
4 Steffen Justus GER 01:52:21 00:19:42 00:01:10 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:29:27
5 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:52:28 00:19:33 00:01:16 01:01:44 00:00:27 00:29:30
6 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:52:34 00:19:12 00:01:13 01:02:06 00:00:24 00:29:40
7 Bevan Docherty NZL 01:52:39 00:19:26 00:01:13 01:01:46 00:00:20 00:29:56
8 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:52:43 00:19:32 00:01:22 01:01:43 00:00:19 00:29:48
9 Reto Hug SUI 01:52:43 00:19:34 00:01:15 01:01:35 00:00:20 00:30:00
10 William Clarke GBR 01:52:54 00:19:28 00:01:10 01:01:47 00:00:20 00:30:09
11 Tim Don GBR 01:53:07 00:19:27 00:01:07 01:01:50 00:00:17 00:30:26
12 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:53:14 00:19:10 00:01:10 01:02:10 00:00:23 00:30:21
13 Dan Wilson AUS 01:53:17 00:19:36 00:01:12 01:01:39 00:00:19 00:30:33
14 Ivan Rana ESP 01:53:20 00:19:33 00:01:16 01:01:34 00:00:21 00:30:36
15 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:53:24 00:19:36 00:01:16 01:01:36 00:00:21 00:30:36
16 Oliver Freeman GBR 01:53:27 00:19:13 00:01:16 01:02:00 00:00:20 00:30:39
17 Leonardo Chacon CRC 01:53:30 00:19:28 00:01:16 01:01:47 00:00:23 00:30:38
18 Yulian Malyshev RUS 01:53:37 00:19:36 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:26 00:30:36
19 Matt Chrabot USA 01:53:42 00:19:21 00:01:14 01:01:50 00:00:21 00:30:57
20 Ivan Tutukin RUS 01:53:44 00:19:40 00:01:12 01:01:35 00:00:20 00:30:57
21 Laurent Vidal FRA 01:53:47 00:19:19 00:01:10 01:01:55 00:00:20 00:31:02
22 Joao Silva POR 01:53:47 00:19:23 00:01:09 01:01:57 00:00:20 00:31:01
23 James Seear AUS 01:53:50 00:19:29 00:01:23 01:01:38 00:00:20 00:31:01
24 Mark Fretta USA 01:53:54 00:19:33 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:25 00:30:55
25 Sven Riederer SUI 01:54:00 00:19:30 00:01:17 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:31:16
26 Sebastian Rank GER 01:54:02 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:01:39 00:00:21 00:31:15
27 Chris Foster USA 01:54:14 00:19:55 00:01:13 01:01:21 00:00:23 00:31:23
28 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:54:19 00:19:23 00:01:10 01:01:49 00:00:20 00:31:36
29 Igor Sysoev RUS 01:54:20 00:19:32 00:01:20 01:01:42 00:00:21 00:31:27
30 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:54:27 00:19:32 00:01:22 01:01:42 00:00:24 00:31:29
31 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:54:36 00:19:29 00:01:12 01:01:48 00:00:20 00:31:48
32 Gareth Halverson AUS 01:54:38 00:19:32 00:01:10 01:01:48 00:00:23 00:31:45
33 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:41 00:19:36 00:01:15 01:01:44 00:00:21 00:31:43
34 Joao Pereira POR 01:54:44 00:19:46 00:01:10 01:01:35 00:00:21 00:31:51
35 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:54:50 00:19:37 00:01:16 01:01:33 00:00:20 00:32:04
36 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:54:55 00:19:38 00:01:19 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:31:55
37 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 01:54:57 00:19:25 00:01:13 01:01:54 00:00:24 00:32:02
38 David Matthews AUS 01:55:11 00:19:33 00:01:14 01:01:44 00:00:20 00:32:22
39 Dan Alterman ISR 01:55:20 00:19:33 00:01:18 01:01:46 00:00:23 00:32:23
40 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:55:26 00:19:47 00:01:10 01:01:31 00:00:21 00:32:38
41 Andriy Glushchenko UKR 01:55:31 00:19:33 00:01:22 01:01:39 00:00:25 00:32:35
42 Ethan Brown USA 01:55:35 00:19:44 00:01:16 01:01:39 00:00:24 00:32:32
43 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:55:39 00:19:28 00:01:18 01:01:48 00:00:23 00:32:44
44 Frederic Belaubre FRA 01:55:44 00:19:14 00:01:14 01:02:02 00:00:23 00:32:54
45 Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 01:56:04 00:19:25 00:01:22 01:01:42 00:00:23 00:33:13
46 Min Ho Heo KOR 01:56:05 00:19:29 00:01:09 01:01:51 00:00:20 00:33:17
47 Ju Seok Kim KOR 01:56:53 00:19:37 00:01:08 01:01:50 00:00:21 00:33:57
48 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:57:49 00:19:29 00:01:10 01:01:59 00:00:20 00:34:50
49 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:58:02 00:19:44 00:01:15 01:01:34 00:00:23 00:35:07
50 Clark Ellice NZL 01:58:18 00:20:44 00:01:08 01:04:06 00:00:25 00:31:56
51 Chang Yon Lee KOR 01:58:56 00:19:27 00:01:13 01:01:57 00:00:24 00:35:55
52 Christian Prochnow GER 01:59:56 00:19:23 00:01:16 01:05:01 00:00:24 00:33:52
53 Kohei Shimomura JPN 01:59:57 00:21:17 00:01:16 01:04:04 00:00:23 00:32:59
54 Luc Van Es NED 02:00:39 00:19:44 00:01:17 01:04:38 00:00:24 00:34:37
55 Soung Geun Sin KOR 02:00:52 00:21:17 00:01:15 01:04:07 00:00:20 00:33:54
DNF Byung Eun Jeon KOR 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:01:07 01:01:42 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Jan Celustka CZE 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:01:16 01:01:47 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Salvisberg SUI 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:01:15 01:01:40 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Kevin Collington USA 00:00:00 00:19:53 00:01:10 01:04:36 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Yohann Vincent FRA 00:00:00 00:19:30 00:01:10 01:01:50 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Grégory Rouault ITU 00:00:00 00:19:52 00:01:10 01:04:38 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Peter Robertson AUS 00:00:00 00:19:37 00:01:15 01:01:37 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield CAN 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:01:10 01:01:54 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Jae Hun Choi KOR 00:00:00 00:19:34 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Hauss FRA 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 00:00:00 00:19:38 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf GER 00:00:00 00:20:10 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ran Alterman ISR 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00