Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 19 02:04:19 00:21:51 00:00:53 01:05:25 00:00:23 00:35:45
2 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:04:19 00:21:18 00:00:52 01:06:02 00:00:20 00:35:44
3 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 1 02:04:20 00:21:27 00:00:50 01:05:58 00:00:19 00:35:45
4 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 23 02:04:30 00:21:18 00:00:56 01:06:01 00:00:23 00:35:50
5 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 2 02:04:48 00:21:29 00:00:51 01:05:47 00:00:21 00:36:17
6 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 31 02:04:49 00:21:16 00:00:51 01:06:05 00:00:21 00:36:13
7 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 7 02:05:01 00:21:22 00:00:51 01:05:56 00:00:21 00:36:28
8 Sarah Haskins 1981 USA 6 02:05:01 00:21:07 00:00:52 01:06:11 00:00:23 00:36:27
9 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 4 02:05:06 00:21:29 00:00:51 01:05:51 00:00:22 00:36:32
10 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 38 02:05:16 00:21:21 00:00:52 01:05:59 00:00:19 00:36:42
11 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 37 02:05:24 00:21:48 00:00:50 01:05:40 00:00:22 00:36:42
12 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 11 02:05:33 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:05:55 00:00:30 00:36:51
13 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 29 02:05:40 00:21:20 00:00:52 01:06:03 00:00:25 00:36:58
14 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 28 02:05:46 00:21:05 00:00:53 01:06:19 00:00:19 00:37:08
15 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 5 02:05:57 00:21:14 00:00:51 01:06:06 00:00:24 00:37:20
16 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 14 02:06:07 00:21:22 00:00:54 01:05:57 00:00:21 00:37:30
17 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 17 02:06:12 00:21:26 00:00:51 01:05:53 00:00:21 00:37:39
18 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 35 02:06:18 00:21:16 00:00:52 01:06:04 00:00:21 00:37:42
19 Sarah True 1981 USA 12 02:06:31 00:21:13 00:00:54 01:06:12 00:00:22 00:37:48
20 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 8 02:06:38 00:21:31 00:00:53 01:05:49 00:00:23 00:38:01
21 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 21 02:06:40 00:21:29 00:00:53 01:05:55 00:00:23 00:37:58
22 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 33 02:06:41 00:21:45 00:00:52 01:05:39 00:00:23 00:37:59
23 Jenna Parker 1984 USA 36 02:06:50 00:21:44 00:00:51 01:05:43 00:00:20 00:38:10
24 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 40 02:07:03 00:21:31 00:00:53 01:05:57 00:00:21 00:38:19
25 Zita Szabó 1975 HUN 27 02:07:05 00:21:42 00:00:54 01:05:42 00:00:22 00:38:23
26 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 34 02:07:09 00:21:46 00:00:54 01:05:41 00:00:25 00:38:21
27 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 32 02:07:32 00:21:17 00:00:53 01:06:10 00:00:24 00:38:46
28 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 30 02:07:56 00:22:04 00:00:54 01:08:08 00:00:28 00:36:21
29 Vanessa Raw 1984 GBR 39 02:08:22 00:21:32 00:00:58 01:05:50 00:00:28 00:39:32
30 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 9 02:08:37 00:21:28 00:00:51 01:05:50 00:00:19 00:40:07
31 Teresa Adam 1990 NZL 42 02:08:45 00:21:08 00:00:54 01:06:16 00:00:21 00:40:04
32 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 20 02:09:05 00:21:11 00:00:55 01:06:06 00:00:22 00:40:29
33 Ashley Finaughty 1989 ZIM 47 02:09:26 00:21:25 00:00:52 01:05:54 00:00:22 00:40:50
34 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 24 02:09:41 00:22:06 00:00:51 01:08:07 00:00:23 00:38:13
35 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 26 02:10:24 00:21:38 00:00:52 01:08:34 00:00:23 00:38:54
36 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 25 02:10:42 00:22:41 00:00:51 01:09:58 00:00:24 00:36:46
37 Jasmine Oeinck 1985 USA 41 02:10:55 00:21:27 00:00:55 01:05:53 00:00:24 00:42:14
38 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 46 02:14:00 00:21:18 00:00:55 01:08:54 00:00:24 00:42:27
39 Rebecca Kingsford 1990 NZL 43 02:14:51 00:21:47 00:00:51 01:08:28 00:00:20 00:43:23
DNF Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 22 00:00:00 00:21:29 00:00:53 01:05:55 00:00:24 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 18 00:00:00 00:21:42 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 10 00:00:00 00:21:44 00:00:52 01:05:38 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 15 00:00:00 00:21:36 00:00:52 01:05:47 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 16 00:00:00 00:22:05 00:00:59 01:08:03 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 45 00:00:00 00:21:27 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.6°C |  21.8°C (no wetsuit)