Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 8 01:51:27 00:18:44 00:00:52 01:00:07 00:00:24 00:31:20
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 6 01:51:33 00:18:41 00:00:49 01:00:44 00:00:23 00:30:55
3 David Hauss 1984 FRA 10 01:51:34 00:18:39 00:00:50 01:00:42 00:00:20 00:31:01
4 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 4 01:51:40 00:18:25 00:00:48 01:00:58 00:00:19 00:31:07
5 Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 9 01:51:42 00:18:35 00:00:50 01:00:42 00:00:18 00:31:14
6 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 17 01:51:49 00:19:27 00:00:51 00:59:01 00:00:18 00:32:10
7 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 45 01:51:53 00:18:34 00:00:49 01:00:41 00:00:19 00:31:28
8 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 2 01:51:54 00:18:33 00:00:49 01:00:41 00:00:20 00:31:30
9 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 28 01:51:56 00:18:32 00:00:46 01:00:01 00:00:20 00:32:15
10 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 27 01:52:07 00:18:30 00:00:46 00:59:39 00:00:19 00:32:51
11 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 7 01:52:29 00:18:36 00:00:49 01:00:40 00:00:18 00:32:04
12 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 47 01:52:35 00:18:49 00:00:51 01:00:29 00:00:23 00:32:01
13 James Seear 1986 AUS 14 01:52:39 00:18:41 00:00:49 01:00:36 00:00:19 00:32:12
14 Chris Foster USA 46 01:52:40 00:19:52 00:00:47 00:59:33 00:00:22 00:32:05
15 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 3 01:52:46 00:18:38 00:00:48 01:00:37 00:00:18 00:32:22
16 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 53 01:52:52 00:18:27 00:00:50 01:00:59 00:00:23 00:32:12
17 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 40 01:52:57 00:18:43 00:00:50 01:00:35 00:00:21 00:32:26
18 Frederic Belaubre 1980 FRA 24 01:52:59 00:18:29 00:00:51 01:00:50 00:00:21 00:32:27
19 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 44 01:53:03 00:19:49 00:00:47 00:59:39 00:00:21 00:32:24
20 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 31 01:53:06 00:18:38 00:00:50 01:00:37 00:00:18 00:32:40
21 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 25 01:53:21 00:19:15 00:00:52 01:00:03 00:00:22 00:32:46
22 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 19 01:53:22 00:19:24 00:00:51 00:59:52 00:00:19 00:32:53
23 Ben Pattle 1985 NZL 50 01:53:26 00:18:55 00:00:50 01:00:33 00:00:19 00:32:48
24 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 36 01:53:29 00:18:51 00:00:48 01:00:02 00:00:19 00:33:28
25 Peter Robertson 1976 AUS 34 01:53:34 00:18:50 00:00:48 01:00:32 00:00:18 00:33:03
26 Josh Mchugh 1988 AUS 32 01:53:36 00:19:24 00:00:47 01:00:07 00:00:21 00:32:55
27 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 29 01:54:02 00:19:19 00:00:51 01:00:00 00:00:22 00:33:27
28 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 16 01:54:06 00:18:44 00:00:50 01:00:41 00:00:20 00:33:29
29 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 11 01:54:08 00:18:38 00:00:49 01:00:54 00:00:18 00:33:27
30 David Matthews 1986 AUS 49 01:54:13 00:18:35 00:00:50 01:00:42 00:00:17 00:33:47
31 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 51 01:54:16 00:18:38 00:00:51 01:00:46 00:00:17 00:33:41
32 Jan Frodeno 1981 GER 1 01:54:16 00:18:34 00:00:50 01:02:27 00:00:24 00:31:59
33 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 15 01:54:31 00:18:44 00:00:49 01:00:41 00:00:22 00:33:53
34 Callum Millward NZL 41 01:54:35 00:19:24 00:00:50 01:00:03 00:00:20 00:33:56
35 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 30 01:54:50 00:19:20 00:00:51 01:00:08 00:00:19 00:34:09
36 Lukas Salvisberg 1987 SUI 37 01:55:06 00:18:30 00:00:50 01:00:55 00:00:20 00:34:29
37 Igor Sysoev 1980 RUS 39 01:55:14 00:18:29 00:00:53 01:00:51 00:00:20 00:34:39
38 Anton Chuchko RUS 54 01:55:18 00:18:42 00:00:49 00:59:26 00:00:25 00:35:54
39 Joshua Amberger 1989 AUS 33 01:55:27 00:18:27 00:00:50 01:00:53 00:00:23 00:34:51
40 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 55 01:56:05 00:19:48 00:00:49 00:59:40 00:00:19 00:35:27
41 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 22 01:56:16 00:18:39 00:00:49 01:00:39 00:00:17 00:35:50
42 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 56 01:56:29 00:18:30 00:00:50 01:00:56 00:00:20 00:35:51
43 Samuel Betten 1988 AUS 43 01:57:07 00:18:47 00:00:49 01:00:38 00:00:19 00:36:31
44 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 59 01:57:51 00:18:45 00:00:51 01:00:42 00:00:28 00:37:03
45 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 42 01:59:20 00:18:32 00:00:48 01:00:44 00:00:21 00:38:53
46 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 57 02:11:53 00:19:46 00:00:47 01:05:10 00:00:23 00:45:45
DNF Ethan Brown 1985 USA 48 00:00:00 00:18:46 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF James Elvery NZL 38 00:00:00 00:18:47 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mark Fretta 1980 USA 26 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:00:50 01:00:48 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Kyle Jones 1984 CAN 23 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:49 01:00:47 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 5 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 21 00:00:00 00:18:45 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 35 00:00:00 00:19:48 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marc Widmer 1984 SUI 52 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dan Wilson 1985 AUS 12 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  18.6°C |  21.8°C (no wetsuit)