2010 Ibiza ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Series Event : Oct 31 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Stephen Bayliss GBR 06:07:41 00:51:10 00:02:01 03:14:44 00:00:54 01:58:50
2 Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso ESP 06:10:18 00:51:08 00:02:15 03:16:10 00:01:20 01:59:22
3 David Castro Iglesias ESP 06:16:54 00:54:21 00:02:05 03:20:37 00:01:00 01:58:49
4 Bart Colpaert BEL 06:17:30 00:51:12 00:02:11 03:21:07 00:01:06 02:01:54
5 Miquel Blanchart ESP 06:18:00 00:55:05 00:02:16 03:21:20 00:00:54 01:58:26
6 Rasmus Stubager DEN 06:22:08 00:51:07 00:01:59 03:18:46 00:00:58 02:09:17
7 Dejan Patrcevic CRO 06:23:17 00:59:12 00:02:05 03:22:41 00:00:59 01:58:18
8 Daniel MuÑiz Gomez ESP 06:32:34 00:57:14 00:03:01 03:25:15 00:01:27 02:05:35
9 Raul Amatriain Arraiza ESP 06:33:14 01:01:20 00:02:22 03:28:54 00:01:02 01:59:34
10 Manuel Piñeiro Lopez ESP 06:33:58 01:01:24 00:02:22 03:20:05 00:00:48 02:09:16
11 Jon Unanue ESP 06:38:30 00:54:21 00:01:59 03:40:07 00:01:14 02:00:48
12 Jens Kristensen DEN 06:39:14 01:05:45 00:02:46 03:24:25 00:01:22 02:04:54
13 Øyvind Johannessen NOR 06:41:24 01:01:03 00:02:26 03:24:37 00:01:39 02:11:41
14 David Rodriguez Rodriguez ESP 06:42:40 01:06:16 00:02:40 03:26:38 00:00:46 02:06:19
15 Fernando Cuenllas Pardo ESP 06:44:20 01:01:23 00:02:22 03:28:39 00:01:23 02:10:32
16 Joan Capdevila Gomez ESP 06:46:09 01:05:42 00:04:03 03:36:22 00:01:48 01:58:14
17 Juan Carlos Campillo Vicente ESP 06:47:58 01:00:59 00:03:25 03:36:44 00:01:21 02:05:27
18 Laurent Martinou FRA 06:48:38 01:01:18 00:02:26 03:32:24 00:01:20 02:11:11
19 Rafael Gomes POR 06:50:12 01:01:01 00:02:17 03:34:33 00:01:00 02:11:20
20 Ciro Tobar ESP 06:50:41 00:55:01 00:02:49 03:34:52 00:00:51 02:17:09
21 Mikel Calahorra Barrutia ESP 06:56:02 01:04:38 00:03:26 03:27:58 00:01:36 02:18:25
22 Carlos Aznar Gallego ESP 06:57:43 01:06:18 00:03:21 03:40:13 00:01:10 02:06:41
23 Iker Rozas Osinaga ESP 06:59:18 01:04:18 00:03:26 03:23:53 00:01:21 02:26:20
24 Fernando LuiÑa Vela ESP 07:02:15 01:00:57 00:02:37 03:40:32 00:01:37 02:16:32
25 Fernando Jose Tuya ESP 07:04:12 00:59:12 00:02:43 03:44:13 00:01:39 02:16:24
26 David Navarro Cerdan ESP 07:04:57 01:07:36 00:03:09 03:42:07 00:01:27 02:10:38
27 Iban Lopez Gascon ESP 07:06:32 01:06:11 00:02:50 03:41:56 00:01:42 02:13:52
28 Carlos Lopez Diaz ESP 07:07:52 00:53:30 00:02:56 03:31:09 00:01:19 02:38:59
29 Enric Gussinyer Coma ESP 07:08:10 00:57:16 00:03:12 03:36:54 00:01:35 02:29:13
30 Rafael Prado Garcia ESP 07:08:51 01:09:56 00:03:13 03:39:40 00:01:13 02:14:47
31 Alejandro Jimenez Valverde ESP 07:09:25 01:13:51 00:05:07 03:35:00 00:01:49 02:13:36
32 Xavier Bellon Solanes ESP 07:13:15 01:06:15 00:04:18 03:38:33 00:01:35 02:22:35
34 José Vicente Bermejo ESP 07:13:50 01:06:14 00:03:26 03:51:41 00:01:00 02:11:28
35 Manuel Ortega Perez ESP 07:23:51 01:01:27 00:03:09 03:55:21 00:02:05 02:21:50
36 Carlos Alberto Meana Martinez ESP 07:25:24 00:56:29 00:03:37 03:43:43 00:02:33 02:39:02
37 Victor DobaÑo Lazaro ESP 07:26:45 01:01:17 00:02:32 04:02:44 00:01:10 02:19:03
38 Carlos Bodas Rodriguez PeÑa ESP 07:27:05 01:14:29 00:03:35 03:52:17 00:01:35 02:15:09
39 Paulo Teixeira ESP 07:31:27 01:22:24 00:04:20 03:35:37 00:01:14 02:27:51
40 Alberto Velasco Rozada ESP 07:34:05 01:05:58 00:04:11 04:02:14 00:02:16 02:19:24
41 Guillermo Lopez Piedra ESP 07:39:04 01:06:03 00:02:47 04:04:17 00:01:59 02:23:57
43 Carlos Ballesteros Alarcon ESP 07:43:30 01:18:21 00:03:42 03:46:33 00:01:34 02:33:19
44 Juan Luis Soriano Pastor ESP 07:51:22 01:07:33 00:04:15 03:57:56 00:01:52 02:39:44
45 Arturo Formariz Pombo ESP 07:51:49 01:06:12 00:04:19 03:56:41 00:01:58 02:42:40
47 Ignacio Manzaneda González ESP 08:00:11 01:06:01 00:02:55 03:45:22 00:01:12 03:04:39
48 Miguel Angel Acosta Alcoba ESP 08:00:11 01:01:02 00:05:10 03:58:01 00:02:38 02:53:19
49 Javier Hoz Cuerno ESP 08:05:18 01:07:32 00:03:26 03:47:38 00:02:18 03:04:22
DNF Carles Lopez Fernandez ESP 00:00:00 01:00:59 00:02:39 03:37:01 00:01:49 00:00:00
DNF Richard Calle Martinez ESP 00:00:00 00:59:09 00:02:11 03:26:43 00:01:09 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Simon GBR 00:00:00 00:55:13 00:02:22 03:33:31 00:01:02 00:00:00
DNF Jose Costal Camiña ESP 00:00:00 01:01:03 00:02:35 03:38:53 00:00:48 00:00:00
DNF Javier Garcia Velasco ESP 00:00:00 01:19:11 00:03:01 03:48:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Martin Vega ESP 00:00:00 01:18:50 00:04:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlos Pomar Roy ESP 00:00:00 01:04:01 00:04:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Codinach Sevilla ESP 00:00:00 01:05:09 00:03:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Alvarez Gomez ESP 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:03:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Fernandez Miniño ESP 00:00:00 01:17:47 00:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fermin Barres Cifuentes ESP 00:00:00 01:06:20 00:03:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Platero Sachez ESP 00:00:00 01:00:58 00:03:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Xabier Boneta Herrera ESP 00:00:00 01:01:19 00:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hector Llanos ESP 00:00:00 00:55:07 00:02:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Garcia Rodriguez ESP 00:00:00 00:59:07 00:02:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jeff Frydenlund SWE 00:00:00 01:00:55 00:02:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00