2010 Immenstadt ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Aug 01 2010 : 45-49 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lu Decurtins SUI 7:13:40 0:55:40 0:02:54 3:54:49 0:01:39 2:18:38
2 Joachim Sommershof GER 7:21:09 0:56:58 0:03:02 4:01:42 0:02:14 2:17:13
3 Steffen Lüders DEN 7:27:30 0:59:49 0:02:52 4:05:24 0:01:41 2:17:44
4 Alexander Schawalder SUI 7:29:36 0:57:33 0:02:53 3:51:43 0:01:27 2:36:00
5 Gerhard Bochtler GER 7:31:21 1:03:22 0:03:02 4:03:24 0:02:14 2:19:19
6 Robert Wimmer GER 7:43:36 1:08:43 0:03:29 4:05:39 0:01:34 2:24:11
7 Stefan Eckrich GER 7:46:49 1:05:00 0:03:24 4:10:21 0:01:46 2:26:18
8 Michael Bock GER 7:47:37 0:54:30 0:02:45 4:09:35 0:02:08 2:38:39
9 Bernd Durach GER 7:47:53 0:59:09 0:02:38 4:02:56 0:02:00 2:41:10
10 Winfried Traub GER 7:48:23 0:55:29 0:02:32 3:59:43 0:01:31 2:49:08
11 Christhard Henning GER 7:48:29 0:57:31 0:05:42 4:16:44 0:02:29 2:26:03
12 Frank Scharnweber GER 7:49:29 1:12:20 0:02:47 4:07:04 0:01:36 2:25:42
13 Holger Beckmann USA 7:52:40 1:03:30 0:02:40 4:10:35 0:01:57 2:33:58
14 Patrick Le Meur FRA 7:53:33 1:04:47 0:03:29 4:15:52 0:01:28 2:27:57
15 Bernd Pannewitz GER 7:53:39 1:12:05 0:03:02 4:14:34 0:01:32 2:22:26
16 Roman Dulks GER 7:55:47 1:09:05 0:02:46 4:11:21 0:01:48 2:30:47
17 Piet Van Tol NED 7:56:20 1:03:55 0:02:58 4:16:05 0:01:50 2:31:32
18 Gerald Lehrieder GER 7:57:22 1:10:03 0:04:29 4:19:25 0:02:00 2:21:25
19 Valentijn Scholten NED 8:02:00 1:03:28 0:02:58 4:22:07 0:01:54 2:31:33
20 Urban Scheld GER 8:03:04 1:05:48 0:03:09 4:19:19 0:02:25 2:32:23
21 Dr. Norbert Heuer GER 8:06:14 1:13:33 0:04:07 4:19:34 0:02:50 2:26:10
22 Michael Zeitler GER 8:07:45 1:10:33 0:03:52 4:16:23 0:01:54 2:35:03
23 Jürgen Brinkmann GER 8:08:53 1:14:35 0:02:42 4:19:51 0:01:58 2:29:47
24 Stefan Fink ITA 8:10:59 1:03:59 0:03:55 4:14:08 0:01:28 2:47:29
25 Michael Peschel GER 8:11:15 1:04:19 0:02:55 4:23:40 0:02:06 2:38:15
26 Roger Denton GBR 8:12:03 1:17:47 0:03:58 4:17:13 0:01:49 2:31:16
27 Stefan Thurm GER 8:16:07 1:10:34 0:04:56 4:24:39 0:03:00 2:32:58
28 Udo Thalmann GER 8:16:35 1:06:34 0:03:21 4:17:12 0:01:57 2:47:31
29 Pim Veeger NED 8:17:26 1:08:39 0:03:13 4:13:43 0:03:43 2:48:08
30 Uwe B. Müller GER 8:17:34 0:59:22 0:03:10 4:32:40 0:01:38 2:40:44
31 Bernd Porath GER 8:18:12 1:02:51 0:03:18 4:32:19 0:01:56 2:37:48
32 Jürgen Weis GER 8:25:04 1:13:52 0:03:10 4:28:19 0:02:24 2:37:19
33 Jonathan Sheehan GBR 8:25:37 1:24:18 0:05:49 4:25:19 0:01:55 2:28:16
34 Frank Zollner - Walbröl GER 8:31:19 1:16:14 0:03:09 4:27:24 0:01:53 2:42:39
35 Uwe Funk GER 8:31:51 1:13:40 0:05:32 4:37:10 0:03:24 2:32:05
36 Bernhard Rehle GER 8:32:25 1:17:33 0:03:51 4:22:42 0:02:43 2:45:36
37 Brian Carlin GBR 8:35:13 1:12:35 0:04:05 4:38:51 0:02:13 2:37:29
38 Michael Schoppner GER 8:36:31 1:11:11 0:03:05 4:25:57 0:02:22 2:53:56
39 Steven Ahrendt USA 8:36:58 1:04:15 0:05:51 4:48:21 0:01:37 2:36:54
40 David Lembrich GER 8:38:12 1:22:59 0:02:49 4:25:36 0:02:30 2:44:18
41 Michael Brell GER 8:38:16 0:59:38 0:03:52 4:22:28 0:02:07 3:10:11
42 Uwe Zugschwerdt GER 8:38:53 1:19:19 0:04:44 4:22:03 0:02:33 2:50:14
43 Holger Masuch GER 8:40:03 1:16:38 0:05:58 4:33:05 0:01:43 2:42:39
44 Thorsten Schneemann GER 8:46:06 1:14:22 0:03:56 4:25:50 0:02:23 2:59:35
45 Dietmar Grimoni GER 8:46:38 1:03:01 0:04:11 4:34:58 0:06:32 2:57:56
46 Gary Smith GBR 8:47:30 1:08:13 0:04:02 4:39:27 0:01:55 2:53:53
47 Andre Kleynhans RSA 8:47:47 1:04:46 0:05:18 4:40:42 0:03:33 2:53:28
48 Thomas Schafer GER 8:54:35 1:20:02 0:05:28 4:36:43 0:02:08 2:50:14
49 Ingo Piez GER 8:55:14 1:13:25 0:03:12 4:41:05 0:02:07 2:55:25
50 Marco Hunte GER 8:59:31 1:01:25 0:02:41 4:16:03 0:02:47 3:36:35
51 Hermann Knab GER 9:01:09 1:09:04 0:05:35 4:39:51 0:02:59 3:03:40
52 Pat Bryant CAN 9:03:08 1:14:05 0:04:17 4:37:08 0:02:34 3:05:04
53 Craig West RSA 9:05:11 1:30:14 0:07:32 4:46:35 0:02:34 2:38:16
54 Grant Anderson USA 9:07:32 1:16:34 0:07:10 4:48:58 0:03:01 2:51:49
55 Uwe Fessler GER 9:07:53 1:25:40 0:05:49 4:41:32 0:02:12 2:52:40
56 Michael Schleuß GER 9:08:01 1:26:06 0:03:54 4:54:03 0:01:53 2:42:05
57 Peter Enhuber GER 9:09:22 1:17:36 0:05:00 4:35:49 0:03:20 3:07:37
58 Leon Hoogervorst NED 9:09:31 1:07:34 0:04:51 4:28:53 0:03:04 3:25:09
59 Michael Fuchs GER 9:11:39 1:12:15 0:08:40 4:48:02 0:03:38 2:59:04
60 Chris James NZL 9:12:06 1:15:42 0:03:51 5:01:51 0:02:16 2:48:26
61 Hubert Horn GER 9:15:24 1:15:54 0:04:35 4:43:32 0:03:17 3:08:06
62 Michael Neuburger GER 9:19:50 1:10:54 0:04:24 4:52:33 0:02:09 3:09:50
63 Michael Ammermann GER 9:24:49 1:15:15 0:07:06 4:42:32 0:03:19 3:16:37
64 David Townsend USA 9:31:24 1:09:42 0:05:05 5:03:52 0:02:30 3:10:15
65 Georg Farber GER 9:38:59 1:12:16 0:04:28 4:51:55 0:03:06 3:27:14
66 Andrew Pidduck GBR 9:43:15 1:18:10 0:03:48 4:49:53 0:01:57 3:29:27
67 Walter Lindenblatt GER 9:44:09 1:28:12 0:04:32 4:48:39 0:04:06 3:18:40
68 Manfred Eberle GER 9:47:34 1:18:16 0:04:30 4:45:27 0:03:08 3:36:13
69 Wilfried Schneider GER 9:48:33 1:06:53 0:07:10 4:42:11 0:03:42 3:48:37
70 Ruud Wassenaar NED 9:51:18 1:14:44 0:09:06 4:55:06 0:03:58 3:28:24
71 Frank Wieschemann GER 9:52:59 1:20:25 0:03:50 4:58:54 0:05:00 3:24:50
72 Sean Court IRL 9:54:09 1:10:56 0:06:09 5:16:17 0:05:42 3:15:05
73 Eric Maingot FRA 9:56:10 1:13:31 0:05:04 4:48:54 0:03:01 3:45:40
74 Stephan Jakobs GER 9:56:56 1:13:31 0:05:42 5:07:00 0:03:51 3:26:52
75 Fernando Da Silveira BRA 10:00:06 1:35:33 0:05:43 4:14:40 0:02:38 4:01:32
76 Gary Kendall IRL 10:02:49 1:18:59 0:04:27 5:06:17 0:03:26 3:29:40
77 Lorenz Springeth ITA 10:09:26 1:35:00 0:08:09 4:59:59 0:03:54 3:22:24
78 Martin Guffart GER 10:11:20 1:15:45 0:07:08 4:57:24 0:05:08 3:45:55
79 Günter Gies GER 10:11:42 1:32:04 0:05:26 5:11:53 0:03:48 3:18:31
80 Jan-henrik Kannenberg GER 10:13:11 1:45:35 0:07:37 5:08:06 0:02:30 3:09:23
81 Thomas Harzenetter GER 10:18:40 1:19:24 0:03:33 5:06:53 0:02:11 3:46:39
82 Rudolf Fleckenstein GER 10:29:45 1:18:43 0:07:00 5:24:37 0:03:02 3:36:23
DNF Jens Mahler GER 00:00:00 1:10:18 0:03:12 4:29:04 0:07:51 00:00:00
DNF Herbert Birker GER 00:00:00 1:12:14 0:05:37 4:41:40 0:04:40 00:00:00
DNF Thomas Karl GER 00:00:00 1:25:38 0:06:20 5:27:18 0:04:03 00:00:00
DNF Karl Heinz Zint GER 00:00:00 1:33:50 0:05:21 5:58:06 0:02:14 00:00:00
DNF Helmut Neß GER 00:00:00 1:01:50 0:02:46 4:13:17 0:01:59 00:00:00
DNF Grant Cowen RSA 00:00:00 1:17:00 0:06:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Perry Kuijpers NED 00:00:00 1:10:28 0:05:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Robbie Laughton GBR 00:00:00 1:15:41 0:04:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alain Villibord FRA 00:00:00 1:35:13 0:07:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00