2010 Immenstadt ITU Long Distance Triathlon World Championships : Aug 01 2010 : 50-54 Male AG : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Reto Schawalder SUI 7:15:25 0:55:36 0:02:44 3:55:02 0:02:21 2:19:42
2 Rodolphe Von Berg BEL 7:35:11 1:05:52 0:03:14 3:57:04 0:02:03 2:26:58
3 Richard Van Diesen NED 7:38:04 0:57:43 0:04:55 4:12:17 0:01:42 2:21:27
4 Bernd Sauter GER 7:46:22 1:03:34 0:03:03 4:08:16 0:01:57 2:29:32
5 Harry Weiss GER 7:48:03 1:04:55 0:03:01 4:19:06 0:02:29 2:18:32
6 Rinus De Veth NED 7:49:17 1:09:49 0:04:06 4:16:57 0:02:13 2:16:12
7 Klaus Herrmann GER 8:05:00 1:08:04 0:02:53 4:12:23 0:01:55 2:39:45
8 Thomas Fehrs GER 8:05:12 1:08:37 0:04:12 4:11:25 0:02:02 2:38:56
9 Ralf Laermann GER 8:14:21 1:09:29 0:04:27 4:19:09 0:01:58 2:39:18
10 Laurent Blagojevic FRA 8:15:09 1:24:25 0:04:42 4:09:42 0:02:07 2:34:13
11 Hans Spaans NED 8:17:27 1:10:37 0:05:16 4:23:21 0:03:57 2:34:16
12 Peter Kane NZL 8:24:47 1:13:25 0:03:16 4:24:12 0:01:44 2:42:10
13 Felix Castrillo ESP 8:25:26 1:15:53 0:04:00 4:22:05 0:02:57 2:40:31
14 Peter Hower GER 8:30:04 1:17:42 0:04:32 4:26:09 0:02:03 2:39:38
15 Arnold Haas GER 8:31:41 1:05:46 0:05:14 4:26:18 0:03:51 2:50:32
16 Burkhard Graw GER 8:36:21 1:09:23 0:04:46 4:31:22 0:01:43 2:49:07
17 Ross Maxwell NZL 8:37:13 1:13:06 0:02:51 4:43:58 0:01:50 2:35:28
18 Erik Nieuwenhuis (katwijk Zh) NED 8:37:43 1:01:53 0:02:55 4:27:57 0:02:27 3:02:31
19 Klaus Bender GER 8:38:30 1:08:20 0:04:13 4:30:54 0:02:00 2:53:03
20 Josef Huth GER 8:39:17 1:23:43 0:03:48 4:30:49 0:01:50 2:39:07
21 Michael Beuerle GER 8:43:39 1:13:26 0:03:22 4:29:22 0:02:06 2:55:23
22 Michael Schulz GER 8:46:01 1:15:04 0:04:09 4:25:41 0:01:59 2:59:08
23 Georg Soraruf GER 8:46:11 1:01:39 0:03:30 4:36:17 0:02:13 3:02:32
24 Clarence Butz USA 8:47:52 1:18:32 0:06:07 4:41:30 0:01:47 2:39:56
25 Klaus Sommer GER 8:55:02 1:16:23 0:03:59 4:44:40 0:02:02 2:47:58
26 Martin Waid GER 8:57:00 1:16:10 0:03:39 4:33:12 0:02:17 3:01:42
27 Wolfgang Pissarsky GER 8:57:47 1:12:41 0:03:30 4:44:32 0:07:04 2:50:00
28 Hans-jürgen Gabel GER 8:58:01 1:12:23 0:04:57 4:21:42 0:03:21 3:15:38
29 Christoph Molz GER 8:58:23 1:16:54 0:06:53 4:41:44 0:02:28 2:50:24
30 Peter Haring*** GER 8:58:41 1:05:22 0:03:50 4:40:27 0:01:59 3:07:03
31 Shane Eversfield USA 9:02:03 1:05:41 0:06:41 4:56:06 0:02:59 2:50:36
32 Jens Krohn GER 9:03:15 1:04:38 0:03:17 4:33:41 0:02:21 3:19:18
33 Franz Frühauf AUT 9:07:19 0:57:21 0:04:46 4:52:27 0:02:16 3:10:29
34 Peter Macnaughton GBR 9:09:42 1:06:55 0:07:48 4:49:20 0:03:50 3:01:49
35 Holger Witthöft GER 9:11:09 1:15:55 0:05:41 5:04:58 0:02:49 2:41:46
36 Roland Rupprecht GER 9:11:47 1:20:04 0:04:05 4:48:19 0:02:03 2:57:16
37 Ulrich Jost GER 9:11:58 1:13:17 0:06:09 4:45:20 0:02:09 3:05:03
38 Andreas Voigt GER 9:12:27 1:17:01 0:06:25 4:51:33 0:03:00 2:54:28
39 Dr. Michael Feustel GER 9:15:19 1:30:22 0:05:02 4:43:49 0:02:41 2:53:25
40 Peter Winfield GBR 9:33:33 1:01:05 0:02:30 4:43:58 0:02:01 3:43:59
41 Lawrence Mardon RSA 9:34:13 1:17:42 0:05:20 4:42:12 0:03:17 3:25:42
42 Ralf Kruger GER 9:40:04 1:20:44 0:07:11 4:52:57 0:04:52 3:14:20
43 James Mcclendon USA 9:41:50 1:17:29 0:05:22 4:55:49 0:03:19 3:19:51
44 Gotz Reppel GER 9:41:54 1:12:50 0:05:56 5:07:07 0:02:29 3:13:32
45 Peter Hayward GBR 9:45:35 1:05:57 0:03:50 4:57:46 0:02:40 3:35:22
46 Hartmut Arndt GER 9:48:41 1:20:09 0:05:44 5:02:09 0:03:17 3:17:22
47 Thomas Lenk GER 9:50:45 1:10:37 0:03:31 4:52:29 0:03:12 3:40:56
48 Martin Seyfried GER 10:01:53 1:35:20 0:05:42 4:58:41 0:02:58 3:19:12
49 Christian Motz GER 10:04:17 1:14:52 0:05:41 5:21:35 0:03:54 3:18:15
50 Peter Zumbach GER 10:11:22 1:33:00 0:06:36 5:09:58 0:03:27 3:18:21
51 Harry Wagner GER 10:12:10 1:28:07 0:08:27 5:18:14 0:03:10 3:14:12
52 Hardy Lessmeister GER 10:16:18 1:28:20 0:04:36 5:10:34 0:04:42 3:28:06
53 Charles Wessels NED 10:16:57 1:14:04 0:05:26 5:09:51 0:05:13 3:42:23
54 Danna Strydom RSA 10:18:34 1:26:08 0:10:09 5:26:24 0:05:46 3:10:07
55 Bryce Edwards NZL 10:21:24 1:02:26 0:05:14 5:44:47 0:02:54 3:26:03
56 Ben Schell NED 10:28:11 1:29:39 0:04:53 5:07:44 0:03:24 3:42:31
57 Andreas Arendt GER 10:29:18 1:30:59 0:05:40 5:40:30 0:02:38 3:09:31
58 Hans Georg Lukas GER 10:30:10 1:27:43 0:05:47 5:35:45 0:03:41 3:17:14
59 Carter Fairless USA 10:33:55 1:29:54 0:04:34 5:19:06 0:03:00 3:37:21
60 Alexander Held AUT 10:38:40 1:14:55 0:04:44 4:58:53 0:06:47 4:13:21
61 Hartmut Kurzewitz GER 10:42:25 1:09:04 0:03:30 5:48:05 0:03:09 3:38:37
62 Gary Ford USA 10:44:25 1:24:19 0:06:03 5:30:54 0:06:46 3:36:23
63 Martin Epkenhans GER 11:01:30 1:20:20 0:04:55 5:24:15 0:03:24 4:08:36
DNF Michael Schwalm GER 00:00:00 1:27:27 0:07:43 5:39:43 0:05:01 00:00:00
DNF Paul Borgmann GER 00:00:00 1:21:29 0:07:35 4:46:03 0:03:59 00:00:00
DNF Martin Post GER 00:00:00 1:17:09 0:06:16 5:10:01 0:03:36 00:00:00
DNF Collin Oliver Muller RSA 00:00:00 1:30:57 0:06:00 4:53:02 0:03:18 00:00:00
DNF Matthias Vogg GER 00:00:00 1:14:09 0:04:36 4:34:45 0:03:13 00:00:00
DNF Hans-frieder Kobler GER 00:00:00 1:21:43 0:04:54 5:44:40 0:03:02 00:00:00
DNF Gottfried Nothof GER 00:00:00 1:16:20 0:06:14 4:50:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Detlef Profaska GER 00:00:00 1:05:07 0:03:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dieter Rosenbaum GER 00:00:00 1:11:47 0:04:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ulrich Seitler GER 00:00:00 0:59:29 0:03:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00