Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sylvain Sudrie 1982 FRA 39 06:24:57 00:48:36 00:02:36 03:35:59 00:01:20 01:56:26
2 Timothy O'Donnell 1980 USA 12 06:29:35 00:48:41 00:01:47 03:41:19 00:01:13 01:56:35
3 Francois Chabaud 1971 FRA 8 06:32:04 00:53:52 00:02:30 03:34:27 00:01:31 01:59:44
4 Jonas Djurback 1977 SWE 23 06:32:32 00:48:46 00:02:04 03:39:57 00:01:11 02:00:34
5 Konstantin Bachor 1984 GER 24 06:33:01 00:52:48 00:01:57 03:34:00 00:01:13 02:03:03
6 Jimmy Johnsen DEN 2 06:35:14 00:54:08 00:02:12 03:40:14 00:01:10 01:57:30
7 Viktor Zyemtsev 1973 UKR 42 06:36:42 00:53:58 00:02:05 03:46:17 00:01:10 01:53:12
8 Esben Hovgaard 1982 DEN 40 06:36:48 00:53:58 00:02:28 03:39:48 00:01:23 01:59:11
9 Rasmus Stubager 1985 DEN 10 06:38:46 00:48:42 00:02:09 03:41:24 00:01:11 02:05:20
10 Olivier Marceau 1973 SUI 27 06:40:30 00:52:53 00:01:55 03:40:37 00:01:38 02:03:27
11 Matteo Annovazzi 1976 ITA 9 06:44:04 00:54:03 00:02:07 03:42:52 00:01:31 02:03:31
12 Pedro Gomes 1983 POR 3 06:44:19 00:53:45 00:02:11 03:50:37 00:01:37 01:56:09
13 Guilherme Manocchio 1982 BRA 15 06:45:33 00:52:56 00:02:12 03:51:27 00:01:43 01:57:15
14 Hervé Faure 1976 FRA 31 06:46:28 00:53:59 00:02:45 03:47:17 00:01:34 02:00:53
15 Fredrik Croneborg 1980 SWE 33 06:46:49 00:55:52 00:03:10 03:47:01 00:01:24 01:59:22
16 Sander Berk 1979 NED 43 06:46:54 00:48:45 00:01:57 03:55:59 00:01:47 01:58:26
17 Petr Soukup 1987 CZE 7 06:50:51 00:53:50 00:02:04 03:50:39 00:01:26 02:02:52
18 Tuukka Miettinen FIN 20 06:52:46 00:59:37 00:02:03 03:42:26 00:01:13 02:07:27
19 Petr Vabrousek 1973 CZE 14 06:53:36 00:59:38 00:02:22 03:45:57 00:01:33 02:04:06
20 Andrej Vistica 1983 CRO 5 06:56:00 00:54:00 00:02:08 03:48:23 00:01:43 02:09:46
21 Leonardo Simoncini ITA 26 06:58:05 00:55:55 00:02:09 03:56:17 00:01:22 02:02:22
22 Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 16 06:58:54 00:48:42 00:02:07 03:55:02 00:01:45 02:11:18
23 Karl-Johan Danielsson 1985 SWE 6 07:00:28 00:52:51 00:02:06 03:45:15 00:01:27 02:18:49
24 Justin Hurd 1981 USA 46 07:05:13 01:00:07 00:02:32 03:53:31 00:01:40 02:07:23
25 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 44 07:05:25 00:55:53 00:02:06 03:56:18 00:01:47 02:09:21
26 Roeland Smits 1975 NED 32 07:06:35 00:55:48 00:02:18 04:00:01 00:01:26 02:07:02
27 Stefano Paoli ITA 34 07:10:57 00:55:50 00:02:10 03:42:07 00:02:07 02:28:43
28 Rudolf Cogan 1971 CZE 29 07:19:29 01:05:32 00:02:16 04:00:13 00:01:22 02:10:06
29 Erich Felbabel 1978 HKG 37 07:27:11 01:05:18 00:03:02 03:59:58 00:02:03 02:16:50
30 Yu Shinozaki 1983 JPN 28 07:28:19 01:00:26 00:02:15 04:01:32 00:01:39 02:22:27
31 Teemu Lemmettyla FIN 45 07:29:09 00:59:51 00:02:27 04:16:22 00:01:31 02:08:58
32 Adam Jensen USA 19 07:33:38 01:03:11 00:02:17 03:59:00 00:01:48 02:27:22
33 Masayuki Matsumaru 1975 JPN 22 08:35:43 01:00:10 00:02:26 04:14:49 00:02:38 03:15:40
34 Marcos Sarquis Hallack Gomes 1979 BRA 25 08:41:15 00:54:07 00:02:16 05:13:47 00:02:35 02:28:30
DNF Raynard Tissink 1973 RSA 36 00:00:00 00:53:54 00:02:11 03:42:09 00:01:46 00:00:00
DNF Rasmus Ahlfors DEN 17 00:00:00 00:55:48 00:02:17 03:44:51 00:01:44 00:00:00
DNF Rob Creasy 1980 NZL 30 00:00:00 00:53:56 00:02:19 04:03:06 00:01:40 00:00:00
DNF Stephane Poulat 1971 FRA 21 00:00:00 00:48:33 00:02:43 03:35:52 00:01:27 00:00:00
DNF Massimo Cigana 1974 ITA 35 00:00:00 00:55:55 00:02:03 03:40:31 00:01:15 00:00:00
DNF Peru Alfaro San Ildefonso 1985 ESP 18 00:00:00 00:48:43 00:02:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Buddy Green 1986 CAN 00:00:00 00:48:36 00:02:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martin Jensen 1983 DEN 1 00:00:00 00:48:40 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joe Umphenour 1969 USA 38 00:00:00 00:48:34 00:01:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00