2010 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup : Apr 25 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 01:54:02 00:17:00 00:00:29 01:04:31 00:00:00 00:32:01
2 Yuichi Hosoda JPN 01:54:07 00:17:21 00:00:31 01:04:07 00:00:00 00:32:08
3 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:54:19 00:17:06 00:00:31 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:32:18
4 David Dellow AUS 01:54:43 00:17:11 00:00:29 01:04:13 00:00:00 00:32:47
5 Clayton Fettell AUS 01:54:46 00:16:52 00:00:28 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:34:44
6 Hiroki Sugimoto JPN 01:54:50 00:17:11 00:00:27 01:04:23 00:00:00 00:32:46
7 Manuel Huerta PUR 01:55:03 00:17:34 00:00:30 01:03:56 00:00:00 00:33:00
8 Jan Celustka CZE 01:55:04 00:17:12 00:00:31 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:32:58
9 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:55:07 00:17:07 00:00:28 01:04:32 00:00:00 00:32:59
10 Ben Collins USA 01:55:09 00:17:03 00:00:29 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:33:07
11 Kuniaki Takahama JPN 01:55:12 00:18:12 00:00:31 01:03:23 00:00:00 00:33:06
12 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 01:55:16 00:17:33 00:00:27 01:04:00 00:00:00 00:33:15
13 Dmitriy Smurov KAZ 01:55:20 00:18:29 00:00:28 01:03:06 00:00:00 00:33:17
14 Jamie Huggett AUS 01:55:28 00:17:25 00:00:32 01:03:59 00:00:00 00:33:30
15 Anton Chuchko RUS 01:55:34 00:17:21 00:00:28 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:33:30
16 Attila Fecskovics HUN 01:55:47 00:17:19 00:00:31 01:04:16 00:00:00 00:33:40
17 Drew Box AUS 01:55:50 00:17:19 00:00:26 01:04:14 00:00:00 00:33:49
18 Daniel Lee Chi Wo HKG 01:56:12 00:17:37 00:00:29 01:03:54 00:00:00 00:34:10
19 Tsukasa Hirano JPN 01:56:34 00:17:05 00:00:29 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:34:30
20 Csaba Rendes HUN 01:56:50 00:17:15 00:00:25 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:34:39
21 Barrett Brandon USA 01:56:53 00:17:08 00:00:29 01:04:25 00:00:00 00:34:51
22 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:57:09 00:17:02 00:00:30 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:35:07
23 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:57:13 00:18:31 00:00:27 01:03:02 00:00:00 00:35:11
24 Giulio Molinari ITA 01:57:40 00:17:04 00:00:28 01:04:27 00:00:00 00:35:40
25 Daniel Torok HUN 01:58:00 00:17:39 00:00:28 01:03:57 00:00:00 00:35:57
26 Kohei Shimomura JPN 01:58:10 00:18:26 00:00:28 01:03:05 00:00:00 00:36:08
27 Ben Allen AUS 01:59:24 00:17:08 00:00:31 01:04:18 00:00:00 00:37:28
28 Tim George AUS 01:59:48 00:17:53 00:00:30 01:07:52 00:00:00 00:33:32
29 Shen-yen Hsieh TPE 02:01:01 00:17:37 00:00:32 01:03:52 00:00:00 00:38:58
30 Chris Tremonte USA 02:06:12 00:17:52 00:00:27 01:09:55 00:00:00 00:37:57
DNF Michael Poole ITU 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:31 01:03:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alberto Alessandroni ITA 00:00:00 00:17:34 00:00:28 01:04:01 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hsiu-shen Kuo TPE 00:00:00 00:18:14 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yonatan Malka ISR 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jimmy Archer USA 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:00:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chen-chan Wei TPE 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Sylwester Kuster POL 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00