2009 Beijing ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup : Jul 25 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Danylo Sapunov UKR 01:55:15 00:19:05 00:00:16 01:01:54 00:00:14 00:33:44
2 Zhihang Jiang CHN 01:55:22 00:19:05 00:00:14 01:01:55 00:00:16 00:33:49
3 Joshua Amberger AUS 01:56:18 00:19:02 00:00:17 01:01:57 00:00:14 00:34:46
4 Zhou Fang CHN 01:56:45 00:19:03 00:00:16 01:01:55 00:00:12 00:35:17
5 Yiming Zhang CHN 01:57:34 00:19:13 00:00:14 01:01:46 00:00:14 00:36:04
6 Maxym Chorny UKR 01:57:45 00:19:06 00:00:19 01:02:20 00:00:14 00:35:45
7 Liwei Sun CHN 01:57:55 00:21:14 00:00:12 01:03:17 00:00:16 00:32:52
8 Daqing Wang CHN 01:58:04 00:19:04 00:00:16 01:01:54 00:00:12 00:36:37
9 Jesse Featonby AUS 01:59:35 00:19:48 00:00:14 01:04:43 00:00:14 00:34:36
10 Faquan Bai CHN 01:59:45 00:19:11 00:00:14 01:05:23 00:00:12 00:34:42
11 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 01:59:52 00:19:44 00:00:17 01:04:46 00:00:17 00:34:37
12 Vasyl Makedon UKR 02:01:05 00:19:15 00:00:12 01:05:16 00:00:17 00:36:02
13 Brian Mcleod AUS 02:02:18 00:19:56 00:00:16 01:04:33 00:00:17 00:37:16
14 Shi Qingli CHN 02:02:28 00:19:11 00:00:12 01:05:20 00:00:17 00:37:24
15 Wenbo Geng CHN 02:04:27 00:21:59 00:00:17 01:05:27 00:00:16 00:36:27
16 Wanda Zheng CHN 02:05:35 00:19:10 00:00:14 01:05:23 00:00:12 00:40:33
17 Lin Chen CHN 02:05:57 00:19:44 00:00:19 01:07:39 00:00:19 00:37:55
18 Hao Miao CHN 02:06:21 00:19:45 00:00:31 01:10:04 00:00:17 00:35:43
19 Hansen Gu CHN 02:07:19 00:22:01 00:00:14 01:07:20 00:00:17 00:37:24
20 You Li CHN 02:07:35 00:19:46 00:00:17 01:07:41 00:00:17 00:39:32
21 Qintao Zhang CHN 02:08:05 00:22:52 00:00:22 01:08:34 00:00:16 00:36:00
22 Soung Geun Sin KOR 02:08:16 00:21:58 00:00:14 01:05:27 00:00:14 00:40:21
23 Hailin Li CHN 02:09:36 00:21:48 00:00:19 01:07:29 00:00:17 00:39:40
24 Kohei Shimomura JPN 02:09:36 00:20:49 00:00:21 01:03:36 00:00:17 00:44:32
25 Peng Li CHN 02:10:19 00:24:14 00:00:19 01:07:16 00:00:14 00:38:15
26 Fuqiang Zhang CHN 02:14:36 00:24:22 00:00:17 01:12:29 00:00:19 00:37:07
27 Ehsan Aminyan Dehkordi IRI 02:16:58 00:23:34 00:00:22 01:13:07 00:00:26 00:39:28
28 Seyyed Maghsood Sobery IRI 02:18:30 00:22:03 00:00:31 01:10:22 00:00:31 00:45:02
29 Milad Taheri Rouzbanui IRI 02:23:04 00:24:15 00:00:39 01:18:13 00:00:17 00:39:40
30 Jian Cao CHN 02:25:16 00:22:03 00:00:17 01:16:02 00:00:26 00:46:26
31 Peiyang Song CHN 02:26:31 00:20:31 00:01:08 01:16:39 00:00:39 00:47:30
32 Mohammad Asghari Khatooni IRI 02:27:18 00:26:47 00:00:37 01:18:20 00:00:26 00:41:05
33 Farshad Dadfar IRI 02:29:28 00:20:56 00:00:36 01:18:37 00:00:39 00:48:36
DNF Felipe Barraza CHI 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:14 01:04:47 00:00:17 00:00:00
DNF Xuan Li CHN 00:00:00 00:21:03 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jin Sub Shin KOR 00:00:00 00:20:42 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zhongwei Zhou CHN 00:00:00 00:20:53 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00