Results: 2010 Sendai Bay ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Sendai Vay, Japan • 04 Jul, 2010
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 1 01:51:36 00:19:52 00:00:00 00:58:35 00:00:00 00:33:09
2 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 8 01:52:54 00:19:57 00:00:00 00:58:32 00:00:00 00:34:24
3 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 14 01:53:30 00:20:02 00:00:00 00:58:29 00:00:00 00:34:59
4 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 2 01:54:23 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:59:46 00:00:00 00:33:45
5 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 3 01:55:20 00:20:03 00:00:00 00:58:31 00:00:00 00:36:47
6 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 4 01:55:40 00:20:50 00:00:00 00:59:35 00:00:00 00:35:16
7 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 7 01:55:58 00:19:51 00:00:00 01:00:52 00:00:00 00:35:15
8 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 10 01:57:06 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:59:51 00:00:00 00:36:24
9 Ken Koike 1978 JPN 16 01:57:45 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:37:03
10 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 9 01:58:24 00:20:48 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:37:45
11 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 11 02:00:04 00:21:25 00:00:00 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:35:21
12 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 5 02:00:12 00:20:51 00:00:00 00:59:52 00:00:00 00:39:29
13 Ryota Utsunomiya 1989 JPN 19 02:01:10 00:21:15 00:00:00 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:36:31
14 Shun Kudo 1990 JPN 20 02:01:53 00:20:52 00:00:00 01:02:41 00:00:00 00:38:20
15 Genki Misawa 1988 JPN 27 02:02:04 00:21:16 00:00:00 01:03:32 00:00:00 00:37:16
16 Shunya Maeda 1988 JPN 31 02:02:18 00:21:22 00:00:00 01:05:26 00:00:00 00:35:30
17 Takayuki Ike 1991 JPN 18 02:02:28 00:22:27 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:37:43
18 Ken Hasegawa 1981 JPN 25 02:02:28 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:02:04 00:00:00 00:37:53
19 Hiroshi Tsutsumi 1991 JPN 26 02:04:15 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:02:18 00:00:00 00:39:28
20 Steve Hewick 1981 CAN 17 02:07:29 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:04:21 00:00:00 00:42:14
21 Tsutomu Iwabuchi 1985 JPN 24 02:08:43 00:24:18 00:00:00 01:04:52 00:00:00 00:39:32
22 Jun Taketomo 1984 JPN 6 02:10:25 00:20:54 00:00:00 01:11:51 00:00:00 00:37:40
23 Hirotaka Yokoyama 1984 JPN 28 02:11:44 00:22:30 00:00:00 01:04:56 00:00:00 00:44:17
24 Sol Choi 1990 KOR 30 02:13:49 00:21:04 00:00:00 01:11:13 00:00:00 00:41:31
25 Lawrence Fanous 1985 JOR 29 02:18:06 00:20:53 00:00:00 01:08:07 00:00:00 00:49:06
26 Koutatu Tsuneawa 1977 JPN 32 02:18:15 00:25:45 00:00:00 01:09:51 00:00:00 00:42:38
27 Atsushi Takahashi 1983 JPN 21 02:18:56 00:22:29 00:00:00 01:09:52 00:00:00 00:46:35
DNF Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 15 00:00:00 00:19:55 00:00:00 00:58:38 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takahito Fujimoto 1988 JPN 22 00:00:00 00:21:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tim George AUS 12 00:00:00 00:20:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Hammond 1988 AUS 23 00:00:00 00:22:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 33 00:00:00 00:20:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00