2010 Strathclyde ITU Triathlon European Cup : May 23 2010 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ritchie Nicholls GBR 01:50:34 00:19:28 00:00:27 00:57:38 00:00:19 00:32:39
2 David Mcnamee GBR 01:50:51 00:19:06 00:00:19 00:57:34 00:00:17 00:33:32
3 Bryan Keane IRL 01:51:03 00:21:00 00:00:20 00:56:50 00:00:17 00:32:32
4 Aaron Royle AUS 01:51:24 00:19:03 00:00:24 00:57:32 00:00:17 00:34:05
5 Adam Bowden GBR 01:51:34 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:58:00 00:00:15 00:33:42
6 Aurelien Raphael FRA 01:51:53 00:19:00 00:00:20 00:57:39 00:00:14 00:34:38
7 Vincent Luis FRA 01:52:05 00:19:01 00:00:19 00:56:40 00:00:20 00:35:40
8 Marc Geerts BEL 01:52:06 00:20:01 00:00:21 00:57:47 00:00:15 00:33:39
9 Philip Wolfe GBR 01:52:08 00:19:07 00:00:20 00:57:32 00:00:18 00:34:48
10 Aaron Harris GBR 01:52:15 00:19:23 00:00:20 00:57:45 00:00:18 00:34:25
11 Lander Dircken BEL 01:53:07 00:20:11 00:00:24 00:57:37 00:00:17 00:34:35
12 Harry Wiltshire GBR 01:53:50 00:19:00 00:00:25 00:57:32 00:00:17 00:36:33
13 Ramon Ejeda Medina ESP 01:53:54 00:19:32 00:00:20 00:57:37 00:00:20 00:36:01
14 Marc Jenkins GBR 01:54:02 00:19:22 00:00:20 00:57:51 00:00:20 00:36:05
15 Daniel Halksworth GBR 01:54:31 00:19:21 00:00:20 00:57:52 00:00:15 00:36:39
16 Berndt Burger RSA 01:54:41 00:20:55 00:00:21 00:56:55 00:00:18 00:36:07
17 Vincent Bohm NED 01:55:01 00:20:54 00:00:25 00:56:53 00:00:23 00:36:22
18 Peter De Vries NED 01:56:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Ludovic Dernier BEL 01:56:44 00:19:53 00:00:24 00:57:14 00:00:21 00:38:47
20 Johan Sandberg SWE 01:57:25 00:19:27 00:00:26 00:57:40 00:00:16 00:39:32
21 Bart Aernouts BEL 01:58:11 00:22:27 00:00:23 00:58:14 00:00:18 00:36:47
22 Steven Worthington GBR 01:58:37 00:20:55 00:00:26 01:00:21 00:00:17 00:36:36
23 Eddy Papais ITA 01:59:45 00:20:00 00:00:27 00:59:55 00:00:19 00:39:02
24 Panu Lieto FIN 02:00:51 00:19:31 00:00:24 01:01:48 00:00:20 00:38:45
25 Ben Newman GBR 02:00:52 00:19:57 00:00:34 01:00:31 00:00:18 00:39:27
26 Luke Watson GBR 02:00:53 00:20:47 00:00:25 00:54:01 00:09:12 00:36:26
27 Maxime Verstraete BEL 02:00:59 00:20:59 00:00:25 01:00:17 00:00:17 00:38:58
28 James Gibson GBR 02:01:21 00:19:09 00:00:23 00:57:28 00:00:16 00:44:03
29 Fredrik Ahlinder SWE 02:01:26 00:19:23 00:00:28 01:02:35 00:00:17 00:38:42
30 Tom Watts GBR 02:04:40 00:19:25 00:00:27 01:01:51 00:00:17 00:42:36
31 Carl Shaw GBR 02:04:49 00:19:56 00:00:24 01:02:02 00:00:18 00:42:06
32 Richard Todd GBR 02:05:07 00:22:37 00:00:35 00:52:02 00:09:14 00:40:36
33 Samuli Keisu FIN 02:05:13 00:21:51 00:00:30 00:52:50 00:09:09 00:40:51
34 Rory Downie GBR 02:05:20 00:20:07 00:00:23 01:03:28 00:00:20 00:40:56
35 Nick Beer GBR 02:06:26 00:19:26 00:00:23 01:03:31 00:00:15 00:42:47
36 Michael Williamson IRL 02:06:50 00:20:53 00:00:32 00:53:48 00:09:16 00:42:18
37 Richard Pryer GBR 02:08:51 00:20:54 00:00:28 00:53:54 00:09:19 00:44:13
38 Joshua Cardwell GBR 02:11:00 00:19:31 00:00:25 01:02:30 00:00:19 00:48:13
DNF Jamie Hinton GBR 00:00:00 00:20:59 00:00:24 00:53:50 00:09:13 00:00:00
DNF Mike Adams (1989) GBR 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:00:31 00:55:36 00:09:22 00:00:00
DNF Matthew Sharp GBR 00:00:00 00:19:02 00:00:21 00:57:35 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Tim Dullaart NED 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:24 00:57:30 00:00:16 00:00:00
DNF Richard Stannard GBR 00:00:00 00:18:59 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bradley Hales GBR 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Russell CAN 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Martijn Dekker NED 00:00:00 00:19:51 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Stephen Harrison GBR 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nico Sterk RSA 00:00:00 00:23:25 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00