Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rodrigo Baltazar 1979 POR 162 06:34:43 00:59:46 00:01:14 03:23:36 00:01:09 02:09:00
2 Ivan Pelaez De La Fuente 1977 ESP 146 06:36:07 01:06:42 00:01:07 03:11:29 00:01:14 02:15:36
3 Dominique Fernando Wymmersch 1976 ESP 149 06:37:31 00:59:54 00:01:52 03:13:30 00:01:23 02:20:53
4 Samuel Blazquez Gomez 1979 ESP 133 06:43:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 06:43:08
5 Mark Loveday 1980 GBR 156 06:43:45 01:08:25 00:01:04 03:20:27 00:01:04 02:12:46
6 Daniel Gonzalez Alvarez 1977 ESP 140 06:46:17 01:04:11 00:01:23 03:25:24 00:01:08 02:14:13
7 Joseba Arana Escalada 1980 ESP 131 06:50:22 01:08:15 00:01:14 03:22:16 00:01:25 02:17:15
8 Per Cunningham 1976 GBR 151 07:06:56 01:04:43 00:01:36 03:23:52 00:01:02 02:35:46
9 Rogelio Ojeda Orts 1979 ESP 145 07:07:32 01:05:09 00:01:44 03:37:17 00:01:14 02:22:09
10 Marcus Mumford 1978 GBR 157 07:09:37 01:18:12 00:01:37 03:18:30 00:01:10 02:30:08
11 Rui Costa 1974 POR 163 07:11:27 01:16:20 00:02:12 03:39:44 00:01:06 02:12:07
12 Ibon Mondragon 1978 ESP 144 07:15:22 01:15:22 00:02:01 03:28:23 00:00:54 02:28:44
13 Alfredo Bercedo Pardo 1976 ESP 132 07:17:37 01:06:12 00:02:32 03:30:52 00:01:35 02:36:29
14 Craig Halsey 1979 GBR 154 07:18:29 01:11:48 00:01:29 03:18:21 00:01:25 02:45:27
15 David Cantera Asorey 1977 ESP 134 07:19:14 01:08:16 00:01:37 03:37:22 00:01:15 02:30:44
16 Miguel Angel Perez Marin 1978 ESP 147 07:25:37 01:05:28 00:01:51 03:29:15 00:01:30 02:47:35
17 Howard Dawson 1976 GBR 152 07:27:04 01:18:17 00:02:05 03:39:01 00:01:13 02:26:29
18 Jon Tetley 1976 GBR 159 07:28:18 01:09:27 00:02:46 03:29:21 00:01:23 02:45:22
19 Roberto Jimenez Sanz 1980 ESP 141 07:28:43 01:05:29 00:02:11 03:28:44 00:01:57 02:50:21
20 Angel Cardeñas Herrera 1979 ESP 135 07:28:44 01:10:50 00:03:32 03:48:14 00:02:05 02:24:03
21 Kevin Walsh 1980 GBR 160 07:29:18 01:15:06 00:01:37 03:30:41 00:01:47 02:40:08
22 David Diego Pinto 1976 ESP 137 07:33:22 01:19:58 00:01:15 03:37:01 00:01:33 02:33:36
23 Carlos Laguna Villanueva 1978 ESP 142 07:58:58 01:06:14 00:02:45 03:33:45 00:02:42 03:13:33
24 Tom Seal 1977 GBR 158 08:00:30 01:09:14 00:02:14 03:45:04 00:02:04 03:01:56
25 Mikel Echezarreta Gonzalez 1979 ESP 138 08:03:31 01:18:05 00:04:25 03:45:22 00:02:21 02:53:21
26 Ivan Fernandez Gomez 1978 ESP 139 08:28:47 01:10:57 00:03:14 03:55:05 00:01:57 03:17:36
DNF Mikel Cervera De Arana 1975 ESP 136 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:02:18 03:29:41 00:01:20 00:00:00
DNF Stefan Lawrence 1980 GBR 155 00:00:00 01:15:43 00:01:33 03:35:30 00:01:05 00:00:00
DNF Laurent Martinou 1976 FRA 150 00:00:00 01:00:43 00:00:56 03:17:35 00:01:17 00:00:00
DNF Sergio Serna 1976 ESP 148 00:00:00 01:16:38 00:02:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Goodman GBR 153 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Regis Maniora 1979 LUX 161 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Eduardo Martin Vega 1980 ESP 143 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00