2009 Varna ETU Triathlon European Cup and Balkan Championships : Jul 26 2009 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brice Daubord FRA 01:57:11 00:21:32 00:00:14 01:00:14 00:00:19 00:34:52
2 Ivan Risti ITA 01:57:49 00:21:27 00:00:17 01:00:15 00:00:19 00:35:32
3 Anton Vitolin UKR 01:58:12 00:21:26 00:00:16 01:00:21 00:00:21 00:35:48
4 Anton Ruanova ESP 01:58:21 00:21:34 00:00:14 01:00:16 00:00:21 00:35:58
5 Attila Fecskovics HUN 01:58:29 00:21:34 00:00:17 01:00:16 00:00:19 00:36:04
6 Cyrill Moreau FRA 01:58:57 00:21:44 00:00:14 00:59:58 00:00:17 00:36:42
7 Balazs Pocsai HUN 01:59:15 00:21:31 00:00:17 01:00:12 00:00:21 00:36:54
8 Roman Korol UKR 01:59:22 00:21:27 00:00:16 01:00:15 00:00:21 00:37:03
9 Rasmus Petræus DEN 01:59:29 00:21:27 00:00:17 01:00:18 00:00:22 00:37:05
10 Olivier Eschler SUI 01:59:45 00:22:07 00:00:16 00:59:45 00:00:22 00:37:17
11 Lee Greer NZL 02:00:07 00:22:02 00:00:14 00:59:46 00:00:19 00:37:47
12 Matthias Annaheim SUI 02:00:22 00:22:05 00:00:19 00:59:39 00:00:16 00:38:04
13 Jens Toft DEN 02:00:33 00:21:27 00:00:22 01:00:09 00:00:17 00:38:15
14 Piotr Grzegorzek POL 02:00:36 00:21:34 00:00:17 01:00:14 00:00:22 00:38:10
15 Marc-yvan De Kaenel SUI 02:00:40 00:21:59 00:00:16 00:59:48 00:00:17 00:38:23
16 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 02:00:53 00:21:53 00:00:19 00:59:53 00:00:19 00:38:28
17 Tamas Keki HUN 02:01:11 00:22:10 00:00:19 01:01:40 00:00:29 00:36:34
18 Ole Vinnergaard DEN 02:01:16 00:22:07 00:00:16 00:59:43 00:00:24 00:38:46
19 Filip Przymusinski POL 02:03:12 00:23:19 00:00:17 01:00:31 00:00:24 00:38:42
20 Aliaksandr Vasilevich BLR 02:03:48 00:22:16 00:00:26 01:01:28 00:00:22 00:39:17
21 Viktor Aloshyn UKR 02:04:15 00:21:58 00:00:17 01:01:51 00:00:17 00:39:54
22 Ilias Xanthos GRE 02:04:44 00:22:10 00:00:17 01:01:44 00:00:24 00:40:10
23 Benoit Bouchard FRA 02:05:21 00:22:10 00:00:26 01:01:34 00:00:29 00:40:44
24 Vladimir Savic SRB 02:05:38 00:22:13 00:00:16 01:01:44 00:00:22 00:41:06
25 Dmytro Malyar UKR 02:05:41 00:23:08 00:00:17 01:03:23 00:00:21 00:38:33
26 Rafal Pierscieniak POL 02:06:52 00:22:25 00:00:17 01:04:07 00:00:19 00:39:45
27 Jacob Petersen Bach DEN 02:08:12 00:21:33 00:00:16 01:02:22 00:00:24 00:43:39
28 Filip Dragolov BUL 02:10:58 00:23:08 00:00:16 01:03:19 00:00:17 00:43:58
29 Andreas Andersson SWE 02:11:48 00:23:33 00:00:17 01:06:23 00:00:19 00:41:16
30 Panagiotis Christodoulopoulos GRE 02:13:15 00:25:41 00:00:19 01:04:12 00:00:26 00:42:34
31 Ungur Sorin-cristian ROU 02:17:11 00:22:37 00:00:17 01:04:01 00:00:24 00:49:53
32 Feodor Dragolov BUL 02:21:03 00:27:51 00:00:19 01:04:18 00:00:26 00:48:09
33 Bosko Stupar SRB 02:24:46 00:29:58 00:00:22 01:06:00 00:00:29 00:47:55
34 Vladimir Stojsavljevic SRB 02:25:16 00:25:36 00:00:19 01:06:31 00:00:27 00:52:23
35 Stanimir Bochev BUL 02:25:33 00:29:56 00:00:21 01:06:01 00:00:29 00:48:45
36 Dejan Milivojevic SRB 02:26:15 00:30:50 00:00:21 01:07:43 00:00:29 00:46:51
37 Dragisa Mlaednovic SRB 02:30:12 00:30:57 00:00:26 01:07:28 00:00:37 00:50:45
38 Jugoslav Milutinovic SRB 02:32:57 00:29:33 00:00:22 01:09:00 00:00:31 00:53:31
39 Vladimir Riling SRB 02:37:30 00:36:52 00:00:43 01:12:37 00:00:26 00:46:52
40 Ivo Iliev BUL 02:39:30 00:40:56 00:00:26 01:10:47 00:00:14 00:47:04
41 Ivan Raychev BUL 02:41:37 00:30:16 00:00:51 01:18:30 00:00:22 00:51:39
42 Georgi Naydenov BUL 02:43:18 00:36:50 00:02:24 01:16:05 00:00:24 00:47:34
43 Nikolay Bedzhev BUL 02:48:13 00:38:19 00:00:51 01:16:28 00:00:56 00:51:39
44 Alexander Vatov BUL 03:02:02 00:39:36 00:00:29 01:21:45 00:00:19 00:59:53
45 Stefan Kanchev BUL 03:02:02 00:37:32 00:00:41 01:14:09 00:00:22 01:09:19
DNF Kaloyan Merazov BUL 00:00:00 00:38:40 00:00:56 01:17:24 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Marek Jaskolka POL 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostyslav Pevtsov AZE 00:00:00 00:22:00 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sylwester Kuster POL 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ciprian Balanescu ROU 00:00:00 00:27:35 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Venelin Georgiev BUL 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Nikolay Mitev BUL 00:00:00 00:37:21 00:00:16 01:20:31 00:00:36 00:00:00
DSQ Boriceanu Sorin ROU 00:00:00 00:27:54 00:00:46 00:59:11 00:00:31 00:48:49