Results: 2011 Auckland ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Auckland, New Zealand • 20 Nov, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 7 01:59:58 00:18:46 00:01:04 01:06:44 00:00:29 00:32:52
2 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 2 02:01:05 00:19:08 00:01:06 01:07:22 00:00:29 00:32:57
3 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 25 02:01:18 00:18:54 00:01:06 01:07:35 00:00:29 00:33:13
4 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 1 02:01:55 00:19:19 00:01:08 01:08:58 00:00:29 00:31:58
5 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 4 02:02:05 00:18:55 00:01:11 01:09:06 00:00:29 00:32:20
6 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 3 02:02:14 00:18:55 00:01:06 01:09:23 00:00:27 00:32:20
7 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 12 02:02:23 00:19:08 00:01:02 01:09:15 00:00:31 00:32:23
8 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 5 02:02:47 00:19:32 00:00:59 01:08:56 00:00:31 00:32:45
9 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 8 02:02:58 00:19:05 00:01:07 01:09:15 00:00:29 00:32:59
10 Fabio Carvalho BRA 33 02:03:02 00:19:23 00:01:15 01:08:47 00:00:29 00:33:07
11 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 6 02:03:13 00:19:08 00:01:06 01:09:15 00:00:31 00:33:09
12 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 29 02:03:21 00:19:25 00:01:04 01:08:57 00:00:29 00:33:24
13 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 47 02:03:29 00:18:48 00:01:01 01:09:40 00:00:33 00:33:26
14 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 23 02:03:36 00:19:15 00:01:08 01:09:04 00:00:29 00:33:37
15 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 21 02:03:43 00:19:27 00:01:07 01:08:51 00:00:31 00:33:44
16 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 49 02:03:50 00:18:19 00:01:07 01:08:07 00:00:29 00:35:45
17 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 18 02:04:00 00:19:22 00:01:12 01:10:41 00:00:29 00:32:12
18 Tom Davison 1990 NZL 52 02:04:02 00:18:51 00:01:02 01:06:37 00:00:29 00:37:01
19 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 32 02:04:06 00:19:40 00:01:06 01:10:29 00:00:35 00:32:14
20 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 45 02:04:21 00:19:36 00:01:11 01:10:33 00:00:32 00:32:28
21 James Elvery NZL 11 02:04:36 00:19:13 00:01:04 01:09:09 00:00:31 00:34:37
22 Hervé Banti MON 35 02:04:45 00:19:16 00:01:05 01:09:06 00:00:36 00:34:41
23 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 30 02:05:00 00:19:17 00:01:08 01:10:54 00:00:32 00:33:07
24 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 41 02:05:16 00:19:25 00:01:02 01:11:47 00:00:29 00:32:30
25 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 24 02:05:21 00:19:38 00:01:05 01:10:33 00:00:36 00:33:24
26 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 37 02:05:26 00:19:10 00:01:02 01:09:15 00:00:31 00:35:26
27 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 43 02:05:43 00:20:37 00:01:04 01:10:33 00:00:36 00:32:51
28 Steven Sexton 1982 USA 40 02:05:51 00:19:36 00:01:04 01:10:37 00:00:35 00:33:55
29 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 9 02:06:12 00:19:15 00:01:15 01:10:44 00:00:31 00:34:24
30 Mike Phillips 1991 NZL 65 02:06:46 00:19:40 00:01:02 01:10:34 00:00:29 00:34:58
31 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 17 02:06:51 00:19:12 00:01:10 01:10:56 00:00:32 00:34:59
32 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 44 02:07:12 00:19:17 00:01:13 01:08:56 00:00:29 00:37:14
33 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 53 02:07:43 00:18:50 00:01:06 01:07:38 00:00:31 00:39:35
34 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 16 02:08:08 00:19:17 00:01:06 01:13:42 00:00:29 00:33:30
35 Sam Osborne 1991 NZL 57 02:08:15 00:20:28 00:00:59 01:10:46 00:00:28 00:35:32
36 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 34 02:09:58 00:19:09 00:01:08 01:13:53 00:00:32 00:35:15
37 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 22 02:11:00 00:19:12 00:01:11 01:14:04 00:00:29 00:36:01
38 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 42 02:11:08 00:18:53 00:01:06 01:13:59 00:00:32 00:36:36
DNF Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 10 00:00:00 00:18:44 00:01:02 01:07:47 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 54 00:00:00 00:18:56 00:01:07 01:09:24 00:00:31 00:00:00
DNF Matt Brown 1992 AUS 59 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:11 01:10:33 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 38 00:00:00 00:19:13 00:01:05 01:13:49 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Dylan Mcneice 1985 NZL 62 00:00:00 00:18:53 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 27 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 28 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 46 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 36 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ju Seok Kim 1989 KOR 51 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tommy Zaferes 1986 USA 61 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Huggett AUS 26 00:00:00 00:19:15 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 39 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:01:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 48 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 50 00:00:00 00:19:44 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michael Poole NZL 63 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:01:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Igor Amorelli 1984 BRA 55 00:00:00 00:20:25 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mao-Yung Yang 1985 TPE 58 00:00:00 00:21:55 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ben Logan NZL 64 00:00:00 00:00:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00