2011 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Grand Final Beijing : Sep 10 2011 : U23 Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Sharp GBR 01:52:12 00:17:59 00:00:28 01:01:57 00:00:28 00:31:21
2 David Mcnamee GBR 01:52:17 00:18:03 00:00:28 01:01:51 00:00:28 00:31:29
3 Thomas Bishop GBR 01:52:19 00:17:57 00:00:28 01:01:57 00:00:32 00:31:25
4 Gregory Billington USA 01:52:38 00:18:07 00:00:27 01:01:50 00:00:30 00:31:43
5 Franz Loeschke GER 01:53:01 00:18:27 00:00:27 01:01:29 00:00:28 00:32:10
6 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:53:05 00:17:53 00:00:43 01:01:46 00:00:28 00:32:15
7 Pierre Le Corre FRA 01:53:17 00:17:56 00:00:28 01:01:57 00:00:27 00:32:31
8 Ivan Ivanov UKR 01:53:26 00:18:22 00:00:28 01:01:33 00:00:28 00:32:35
9 Rodrigo Gonzalez MEX 01:53:28 00:18:17 00:00:26 01:01:39 00:00:32 00:32:35
10 Davide Uccellari ITA 01:53:53 00:18:05 00:00:27 01:01:59 00:00:33 00:32:52
11 Andrey Bryukhankov RUS 01:53:58 00:17:57 00:00:30 01:01:57 00:00:35 00:33:00
12 Aaron Harris GBR 01:54:04 00:18:06 00:00:27 01:01:50 00:00:28 00:33:13
13 Andrew Yorke CAN 01:54:13 00:18:18 00:00:28 01:01:39 00:00:30 00:33:20
14 Aaron Royle AUS 01:54:19 00:18:00 00:00:26 01:01:57 00:00:31 00:33:26
15 Jason Wilson BAR 01:54:20 00:18:00 00:00:28 01:02:00 00:00:30 00:33:24
16 Kristof Kiraly HUN 01:54:24 00:18:02 00:00:27 01:01:55 00:00:32 00:33:28
17 Luca Facchinetti ITA 01:54:28 00:18:02 00:00:30 01:01:51 00:00:31 00:33:34
18 Tom Davison NZL 01:54:44 00:18:20 00:00:28 01:00:24 00:00:31 00:35:03
19 Tamas Toth HUN 01:54:46 00:18:27 00:00:25 01:01:32 00:00:31 00:33:53
20 Giulio Molinari ITA 01:54:53 00:18:28 00:00:28 01:01:28 00:00:35 00:33:55
21 Kohei Tsubaki JPN 01:55:01 00:18:24 00:00:28 01:01:36 00:00:33 00:34:03
22 Denis Vasiliev RUS 01:56:14 00:17:55 00:00:28 01:01:39 00:00:33 00:35:39
23 Paulo Roberto Maciel BRA 01:57:00 00:18:00 00:00:28 01:01:57 00:00:34 00:36:03
24 Benjamin Shaw IRL 01:57:15 00:18:00 00:00:27 01:00:45 00:00:28 00:37:37
25 Michael Poole USA 01:57:22 00:18:28 00:00:27 01:00:18 00:00:31 00:37:40
26 Peter Kerr AUS 01:57:34 00:17:57 00:00:27 01:04:58 00:00:30 00:33:40
27 Per Wangel SWE 01:57:37 00:18:38 00:00:27 01:04:17 00:00:30 00:33:45
28 Rodrigo Nogueras ARG 01:57:45 00:18:44 00:00:31 01:03:17 00:00:32 00:34:43
29 Ognjen Stojanović SRB 01:58:00 00:18:20 00:00:27 01:04:33 00:00:31 00:34:12
30 Mateusz Kazmierczak POL 01:58:02 00:18:52 00:00:28 01:04:00 00:00:31 00:34:12
31 Martin Bedirian ARG 01:58:09 00:18:08 00:00:30 01:01:50 00:00:32 00:37:10
32 Frantisek Kubinek CZE 01:58:20 00:18:51 00:00:28 01:04:01 00:00:28 00:34:34
33 Sergiy Kurochkin UKR 01:58:32 00:18:09 00:00:27 01:04:50 00:00:33 00:34:35
34 Alexander Hinton CAN 01:58:36 00:18:37 00:00:32 01:04:17 00:00:36 00:34:38
35 Andrea Salvisberg SUI 01:59:03 00:17:57 00:00:28 01:01:55 00:00:31 00:38:10
36 Matthew Sharpe CAN 01:59:06 00:18:04 00:00:31 01:01:51 00:00:32 00:38:09
37 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero COL 01:59:15 00:18:08 00:00:28 01:01:50 00:00:32 00:38:19
38 Petr Slajs CZE 01:59:19 00:18:00 00:00:28 01:02:00 00:00:33 00:38:18
39 Matheus Diniz BRA 01:59:33 00:18:28 00:00:25 01:04:30 00:00:28 00:35:42
40 Etienne Diemunsch FRA 01:59:42 00:18:34 00:00:27 01:03:32 00:00:30 00:36:41
41 Yannick Lieners LUX 01:59:44 00:18:50 00:00:30 01:05:41 00:00:28 00:34:16
42 Gabor Faldum HUN 02:00:18 00:18:26 00:00:26 01:04:32 00:00:30 00:36:27
43 Ivan Pistol UKR 02:00:29 00:18:23 00:00:28 01:06:11 00:00:32 00:34:54
44 Sam Osborne NZL 02:01:20 00:19:08 00:00:25 01:05:29 00:00:35 00:35:45
45 Jumpei Furuya JPN 02:01:31 00:19:04 00:00:27 01:05:31 00:00:28 00:36:03
46 Bruno Baldini ARG 02:01:38 00:18:41 00:00:28 01:03:21 00:00:32 00:38:35
47 King Fun Ho HKG 02:03:12 00:18:23 00:00:28 01:04:33 00:00:32 00:39:17
48 Theo Blignaut RSA 02:03:43 00:18:38 00:00:28 01:05:57 00:00:33 00:38:08
49 Mitchell Robins AUS 02:03:53 00:18:34 00:00:28 01:04:19 00:00:28 00:40:04
50 Vojtech Dedek CZE 02:05:26 00:18:51 00:00:37 01:05:37 00:00:34 00:39:49
51 Kuo Hsin Shen TPE 02:07:16 00:18:25 00:00:31 01:06:08 00:00:40 00:41:35
DNF Wei-chiang Chiou TPE 00:00:00 00:19:49 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Billy Gordon PAN 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pei Yen Hsu TPE 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jing Huang CHN 00:00:00 00:19:10 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nikko Huelgas PHI 00:00:00 00:20:32 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chon Yen Lee TPE 00:00:00 00:19:08 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maxim Leshina KAZ 00:00:00 00:21:15 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wesley Matos BRA 00:00:00 00:18:30 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anar Nadzhafov UKR 00:00:00 00:19:27 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rudolf Naude RSA 00:00:00 00:18:29 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gaspar Riveros CHI 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nicolas Tautiva USA 00:00:00 00:18:42 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joel Vikner SWE 00:00:00 00:18:41 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Weibo Zhao CHN 00:00:00 00:19:03 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wanda Zheng CHN 00:00:00 00:19:05 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00