Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 01:58:26 00:19:25 00:00:40 01:02:57 00:00:34 00:34:52
2 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 01:58:40 00:19:11 00:00:41 01:03:12 00:00:41 00:34:57
3 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 01:58:58 00:19:19 00:00:40 01:03:06 00:00:37 00:35:18
4 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 01:59:00 00:19:15 00:00:38 01:03:10 00:00:36 00:35:24
5 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 01:59:02 00:19:12 00:00:39 01:03:13 00:00:34 00:35:27
6 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 01:59:04 00:19:14 00:00:40 01:03:10 00:00:38 00:35:24
7 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 01:59:09 00:19:15 00:00:41 01:03:06 00:00:37 00:35:31
8 Liz Blatchford 1980 GBR 02:00:11 00:19:10 00:00:40 01:03:16 00:00:36 00:36:29
9 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 02:00:24 00:19:17 00:00:40 01:03:08 00:00:41 00:36:40
10 Sarah True 1981 USA 02:00:37 00:19:11 00:00:41 01:03:13 00:00:35 00:36:58
11 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 02:00:42 00:19:22 00:00:41 01:05:15 00:00:38 00:34:48
12 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 02:00:43 00:19:38 00:00:38 01:05:03 00:00:36 00:34:50
13 Felicity Abram 1986 AUS 02:00:48 00:19:54 00:00:39 01:04:50 00:00:37 00:34:48
14 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 02:00:59 00:19:27 00:00:40 01:05:11 00:00:36 00:35:07
15 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 02:01:03 00:19:17 00:00:41 01:03:08 00:00:39 00:37:20
16 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 02:01:13 00:19:22 00:00:41 01:05:15 00:00:35 00:35:21
17 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 02:01:23 00:19:41 00:00:40 01:05:03 00:00:37 00:35:24
18 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 02:01:32 00:19:43 00:00:45 01:04:49 00:00:38 00:35:38
19 Mateja Simic 1980 SLO 02:01:38 00:19:52 00:00:41 01:04:47 00:00:39 00:35:40
20 Nicola Spirig 1982 SUI 02:01:40 00:19:35 00:00:39 01:05:02 00:00:37 00:35:50
21 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 02:01:45 00:19:19 00:00:40 01:03:05 00:00:38 00:38:04
22 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 02:01:56 00:19:25 00:00:40 01:05:13 00:00:38 00:36:01
23 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 02:02:04 00:19:27 00:00:40 01:05:14 00:00:38 00:36:06
24 Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 02:02:06 00:19:56 00:00:40 01:04:42 00:00:38 00:36:12
25 Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 02:02:08 00:19:13 00:00:39 01:03:13 00:00:35 00:38:31
26 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 02:02:17 00:19:22 00:00:41 01:05:18 00:00:39 00:36:18
27 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 02:02:19 00:20:00 00:00:43 01:04:38 00:00:38 00:36:22
28 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 02:02:29 00:19:44 00:00:41 01:04:58 00:00:38 00:36:29
29 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 02:02:40 00:19:32 00:00:41 01:05:11 00:00:36 00:36:43
30 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 02:02:44 00:19:16 00:00:43 01:05:24 00:00:38 00:36:44
31 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 02:02:48 00:19:57 00:00:40 01:04:43 00:00:37 00:36:53
32 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 02:02:51 00:19:17 00:00:43 01:05:22 00:00:40 00:36:52
33 Nicky Samuels 1983 NZL 02:02:55 00:19:59 00:00:41 01:04:42 00:00:38 00:36:58
34 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 02:02:58 00:19:25 00:00:43 01:05:14 00:00:39 00:36:58
35 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 02:03:06 00:19:55 00:00:40 01:04:43 00:00:41 00:37:08
36 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 02:03:07 00:19:21 00:00:43 01:05:19 00:00:36 00:37:08
37 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 02:03:19 00:19:50 00:00:41 01:04:50 00:00:38 00:37:21
38 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 02:03:29 00:19:28 00:00:40 01:05:12 00:00:38 00:37:34
39 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 02:03:46 00:19:10 00:00:48 01:05:22 00:00:39 00:37:49
40 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 02:03:49 00:20:04 00:00:41 01:07:35 00:00:38 00:34:52
41 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 02:04:16 00:20:08 00:00:39 01:07:34 00:00:35 00:35:21
42 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 02:05:04 00:19:21 00:00:38 01:05:22 00:00:41 00:39:04
43 Anne Haug 1983 GER 02:05:07 00:20:42 00:00:41 01:07:14 00:00:35 00:35:54
44 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 02:05:16 00:19:57 00:00:38 01:04:43 00:00:40 00:39:19
45 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 02:05:22 00:20:06 00:00:40 01:07:37 00:00:36 00:36:25
46 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 02:05:29 00:20:01 00:00:41 01:07:37 00:00:41 00:36:29
47 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 02:05:38 00:19:54 00:00:38 01:07:49 00:00:37 00:36:41
48 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 02:05:54 00:19:27 00:00:43 01:05:09 00:00:37 00:40:00
49 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 02:06:02 00:20:15 00:00:39 01:07:26 00:00:40 00:37:04
50 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 02:06:13 00:20:42 00:00:41 01:07:15 00:00:36 00:36:59
51 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 02:06:37 00:20:06 00:00:41 01:07:26 00:00:40 00:37:46
52 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 02:06:52 00:20:04 00:00:41 01:07:38 00:00:35 00:37:55
53 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 02:06:57 00:19:53 00:00:41 01:07:49 00:00:38 00:37:58
54 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 02:07:13 00:20:04 00:00:40 01:07:37 00:00:38 00:38:15
55 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 02:07:38 00:20:01 00:00:40 01:07:37 00:00:38 00:38:43
56 Yi Wang 1987 CHN 02:07:57 00:20:07 00:00:39 01:07:38 00:00:39 00:38:54
57 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 02:08:27 00:19:17 00:00:40 01:08:30 00:00:37 00:39:27
58 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 02:12:14 00:20:09 00:00:41 01:07:37 00:00:43 00:43:07
DNF Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 00:00:00 00:19:59 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Line Jensen 1981 DEN 00:00:00 00:19:45 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 00:00:00 00:19:56 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Keiko Tanaka 1984 JPN 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sarah Fladung 1988 GER 00:00:00 00:20:11 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 00:00:00 00:20:30 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anahi Leon 1988 MEX 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 00:00:00 00:19:23 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 00:00:00 00:20:07 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 00:00:00 00:20:04 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  27.5°C |  28°C (no wetsuit)