Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carlos Dolabella 1961 BRA 504 01:09:30 00:11:15 00:01:55 00:35:13 00:01:37 00:19:30
2 Ian Smith 1960 GBR 489 01:11:26 00:12:56 00:02:13 00:36:21 00:01:22 00:18:36
3 Keith Mahon 1961 GBR 487 01:11:47 00:14:42 00:02:09 00:35:37 00:01:16 00:18:05
4 Max Dujardin MON 496 01:12:40 00:15:24 00:02:18 00:35:44 00:01:27 00:17:49
5 Johnny Harrison 1960 USA 505 01:13:13 00:15:03 00:02:34 00:35:32 00:01:28 00:18:38
6 David Reed 1959 USA 511 01:13:18 00:12:17 00:02:21 00:37:32 00:01:31 00:19:36
7 Jose Martin Rosas Sanchez 1960 MEX 0 01:14:01 00:16:39 00:01:55 00:36:05 00:01:36 00:17:47
8 James Aust 1957 USA 502 01:14:19 00:15:24 00:02:13 00:35:34 00:01:29 00:19:41
9 Malcolm Stinson 1960 CAN 522 01:15:42 00:15:41 00:02:20 00:35:26 00:01:25 00:20:51
10 Jon Wood 1961 GBR 491 01:15:46 00:16:17 00:02:14 00:36:42 00:01:29 00:19:06
11 Richard Allan 1959 GBR 481 01:16:58 00:14:18 00:02:45 00:37:14 00:01:36 00:21:07
12 Alan Draper 1960 AUS 515 01:18:18 00:14:18 00:02:27 00:39:27 00:01:36 00:20:31
13 Richard Dunbabin 1957 GBR 482 01:19:31 00:15:23 00:02:08 00:40:00 00:01:31 00:20:31
14 Jim Simm 1957 CAN 521 01:19:33 00:16:40 00:02:11 00:39:13 00:01:28 00:20:02
15 Mike Hannay 1961 GBR 484 01:19:57 00:19:08 00:02:15 00:37:04 00:01:33 00:20:00
16 Glenn Tremml 1960 USA 514 01:20:10 00:12:56 00:02:20 00:40:50 00:01:27 00:22:37
17 Herve Osmont MON 497 01:20:37 00:14:43 00:02:38 00:39:58 00:01:53 00:21:27
18 Gilles Leger 1961 CAN 520 01:21:24 00:16:39 00:02:43 00:39:55 00:01:37 00:20:30
19 Ian Gilham 1960 GBR 483 01:21:34 00:15:48 00:02:16 00:40:58 00:01:25 00:21:09
20 Andrew Palowitch 1960 USA 510 01:23:00 00:18:19 00:02:49 00:39:15 00:01:53 00:20:45
21 Glyn Hirsch 1961 GBR 485 01:23:30 00:16:39 00:02:50 00:40:56 00:01:53 00:21:12
22 Mark Shepherd 1960 USA 513 01:23:59 00:19:17 00:02:26 00:38:39 00:01:55 00:21:42
23 Ian Sandford 1959 GBR 488 01:24:42 00:16:44 00:02:27 00:41:23 00:01:51 00:22:19
24 Martin Hopwood 1957 GBR 486 01:24:55 00:15:18 00:02:42 00:43:27 00:01:44 00:21:45
25 Dominique Suchet 1961 TAH 500 01:24:55 00:15:17 00:02:37 00:43:45 00:01:46 00:21:32
26 Rob Bryden 1959 CAN 519 01:25:45 00:16:05 00:02:49 00:39:46 00:02:04 00:25:04
27 Philip E.c. Schadler 1961 LIE 523 01:25:50 00:16:18 00:02:59 00:42:51 00:01:49 00:21:54
28 John Murphy 1960 IRL 492 01:26:25 00:15:19 00:02:27 00:44:52 00:01:36 00:22:13
29 Dave Adams 1958 CAN 518 01:27:12 00:20:04 00:02:24 00:41:14 00:01:58 00:21:32
30 David Mackay 1960 AUS 516 01:27:53 00:12:34 00:02:45 00:44:44 00:02:06 00:25:47
31 Thomas Kirsten 1960 BRA 517 01:28:05 00:15:18 00:03:20 00:40:50 00:02:24 00:26:14
32 James Bruce 1961 USA 503 01:29:54 00:19:22 00:02:44 00:41:00 00:01:55 00:24:54
33 Glenn Jankowitz 1960 USA 507 01:30:58 00:20:00 00:02:54 00:42:04 00:02:06 00:23:57
34 Stephen Thomas 1957 GBR 490 01:31:07 00:16:48 00:02:53 00:46:24 00:01:50 00:23:14
35 Rick Arnold 1958 USA 501 01:31:14 00:16:52 00:02:51 00:40:24 00:01:55 00:29:14
36 Zhonggui Hu 1957 CHN 0 01:31:28 00:16:09 00:03:13 00:45:30 00:02:11 00:24:28
37 Ernie Janelle 1957 USA 506 01:31:32 00:21:03 00:02:54 00:43:58 00:03:04 00:20:34
38 Haiping Li 1958 CHN 478 01:33:55 00:18:46 00:02:58 00:48:37 00:02:41 00:20:55
39 Zhigang Zhu 1961 CHN 480 01:34:18 00:18:59 00:03:13 00:47:08 00:01:50 00:23:10
40 Thierry Lebreton FRA 524 01:35:04 00:21:56 00:03:27 00:43:56 00:02:12 00:23:36
41 Lamar Sepulveda USA 512 01:37:26 00:19:48 00:02:39 00:46:49 00:01:43 00:26:27
DSQ Sergey Bykovskiy 1960 RUS 498 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Raymundo Jose Lombrera Laguna 1959 MEX 493 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alain Laussucq 1961 TAH 499 00:00:00 00:15:36 00:02:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00