Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mick Maroney AUS 407 01:07:47 00:10:55 00:01:58 00:34:37 00:01:30 00:18:48
2 David Hamdroff GBR 374 01:09:05 00:12:34 00:02:23 00:35:14 00:01:17 00:17:39
3 Roy Nasr LIB 01:10:36 00:12:28 00:02:01 00:35:36 00:01:18 00:19:14
4 Michael Birkebæk 1964 DEN 370 01:11:03 00:13:06 00:02:34 00:35:36 00:01:51 00:17:57
5 Simon Phillips 1965 NZL 387 01:12:12 00:12:56 00:02:35 00:36:55 00:01:53 00:17:53
6 Jeremy Oury 1964 USA 394 01:13:03 00:15:06 00:02:01 00:36:16 00:01:19 00:18:22
7 Ian Roberts 1980 GBR 01:13:14 00:15:13 00:02:05 00:36:10 00:01:31 00:18:14
8 Winton Keenen 1965 GBR 376 01:13:16 00:14:49 00:02:31 00:35:40 00:01:22 00:18:56
9 Geoff Breese 1964 AUS 400 01:15:17 00:14:25 00:02:43 00:36:51 00:01:46 00:19:33
10 Richard Limbrick 1963 GBR 379 01:15:41 00:15:00 00:02:01 00:36:49 00:01:20 00:20:31
11 Darren Jones 1966 GBR 375 01:15:58 00:14:21 00:02:15 00:38:19 00:01:37 00:19:29
12 Michael Lawrence 1962 GBR 378 01:16:21 00:14:59 00:02:19 00:38:44 00:01:20 00:19:00
13 Chris Brown 1962 GBR 373 01:16:38 00:15:05 00:02:24 00:36:12 00:01:35 00:21:23
14 Colin Hinsley 1966 GBR 412 01:17:07 00:16:34 00:02:06 00:37:14 00:01:22 00:19:52
15 Gary Kinrade 1965 GBR 377 01:17:23 00:14:56 00:02:27 00:37:40 00:01:31 00:20:48
16 Andrew Fisher 1965 AUS 403 01:17:35 00:14:36 00:02:26 00:38:13 00:01:37 00:20:44
17 Ronnie Anderson 1963 USA 389 01:18:06 00:16:47 00:02:16 00:37:25 00:01:26 00:20:13
18 Fredric Langlois 1965 MON 01:18:54 00:14:20 00:02:34 00:40:42 00:01:43 00:19:37
19 Rick Vest 1963 USA 397 01:19:45 00:13:40 00:02:43 00:40:22 00:02:21 00:20:38
20 Berry Baxter 1963 USA 390 01:19:55 00:14:56 00:03:28 00:37:38 00:02:02 00:21:50
21 Steven Mackintosh 1963 AUS 406 01:19:59 00:14:13 00:02:43 00:40:13 00:01:46 00:21:05
22 Simon Cartwright 1963 GBR 411 01:21:15 00:19:57 00:02:21 00:38:08 00:01:23 00:19:28
23 Pete Hansen 1966 AUS 404 01:21:52 00:15:24 00:02:32 00:41:22 00:01:46 00:20:48
24 David Scott 1962 NZL 388 01:22:17 00:14:52 00:02:51 00:42:59 00:01:46 00:19:51
25 Celso Mendonça 1965 BRA 410 01:22:26 00:16:03 00:02:33 00:40:29 00:02:19 00:21:04
26 Craig Theis 1962 USA 396 01:22:26 00:15:20 00:02:33 00:41:55 00:01:46 00:20:55
27 David Price 1964 USA 395 01:22:45 00:16:33 00:02:30 00:42:01 00:01:37 00:20:04
28 Graham Tye 1963 GBR 381 01:23:02 00:16:44 00:02:49 00:40:43 00:01:51 00:20:57
29 Ivey Williamson 1965 USA 399 01:23:32 00:14:37 00:02:37 00:41:19 00:02:06 00:22:53
30 Wayne Donley 1965 AUS 401 01:23:50 00:15:22 00:02:46 00:41:59 00:02:05 00:21:38
31 Troy Weaver 1966 USA 398 01:24:29 00:14:50 00:02:32 00:41:14 00:01:51 00:24:02
32 Paulo Fernando Olvera MEX 384 01:26:45 00:17:09 00:02:46 00:43:28 00:02:13 00:21:10
33 Scott Macdonald 1964 AUS 405 01:26:58 00:19:00 00:02:27 00:39:29 00:01:55 00:24:09
34 Rico Dorsey 1966 USA 391 01:30:09 00:16:57 00:02:36 00:44:22 00:01:50 00:24:26
35 Romero Maia 1965 BRA 409 01:30:26 00:13:41 00:03:57 00:47:49 00:02:09 00:22:51
36 Carlos Terrazas Salas 1962 MEX 385 01:30:47 00:16:41 00:03:47 00:46:14 00:02:24 00:21:41
37 Ruitian Gao 1964 CHN 363 01:33:08 00:15:55 00:03:15 00:47:07 00:01:51 00:25:01
38 Sean O'Sullivan 1963 IRL 382 01:35:39 00:19:31 00:03:29 00:45:27 00:02:07 00:25:07
DSQ David Eck 1965 AUS 402 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Yujie Qi 1963 CHN 365 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ron Meteyard 1966 AUS 408 00:00:00 00:19:25 00:03:15 00:40:37 00:01:30 00:00:00