Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 James Stephenson 1977 GBR 156 01:07:19 00:13:09 00:02:00 00:32:56 00:01:30 00:17:46
2 Ian Thwaites 1980 GBR 157 01:07:20 00:10:58 00:01:51 00:35:07 00:01:14 00:18:11
3 Italo Esselin Filho 1981 BRA 173 01:08:03 00:11:33 00:02:18 00:34:28 00:01:40 00:18:07
4 James Billing 1978 AUS 168 01:09:17 00:11:33 00:02:12 00:36:14 00:01:17 00:18:03
5 Lee Hooper 1977 CAN 177 01:09:25 00:10:59 00:02:02 00:36:34 00:01:28 00:18:23
6 Daniel Ruygrok 1978 GBR 155 01:09:39 00:13:44 00:01:55 00:34:21 00:01:21 00:18:19
7 John Mason 1980 GBR 154 01:10:26 00:11:22 00:01:58 00:36:52 00:01:26 00:18:49
8 Scott Mcdonald 1978 AUS 170 01:10:51 00:11:49 00:02:09 00:36:01 00:01:19 00:19:34
9 Will Usher 1981 GBR 158 01:11:10 00:11:22 00:02:05 00:38:12 00:01:19 00:18:13
10 Sorin Boriceanu 1980 ROU 163 01:12:10 00:12:38 00:01:50 00:38:50 00:01:25 00:17:28
11 Andrew Edwards 1978 GBR 151 01:12:50 00:13:32 00:02:04 00:36:14 00:01:25 00:19:36
12 Alex Middleton 1980 CAN 179 01:13:03 00:10:38 00:02:40 00:38:51 00:01:35 00:19:21
13 Chris Beck 1981 GBR 150 01:13:04 00:15:10 00:02:39 00:35:40 00:01:15 00:18:21
14 Christian Faires 1977 GBR 152 01:13:21 00:14:35 00:02:21 00:35:29 00:01:34 00:19:22
15 Jay Grozelle 1978 CAN 176 01:14:24 00:15:01 00:02:34 00:36:00 00:01:31 00:19:17
16 Bernie Hanratty 1978 NZL 162 01:14:47 00:12:37 00:02:27 00:38:26 00:01:43 00:19:37
17 Guillermo Amezcua Padilla 1981 MEX 160 01:14:47 00:12:28 00:02:01 00:39:00 00:01:35 00:19:44
18 Stan Lorenzo 1981 CAN 178 01:15:39 00:14:03 00:02:13 00:39:00 00:01:30 00:18:53
19 Johathan Gale 1980 GBR 153 01:17:20 00:13:40 00:02:24 00:39:00 00:01:27 00:20:52
20 Andrew Dollar 1979 USA 164 01:17:24 00:14:21 00:02:24 00:38:27 00:01:36 00:20:38
21 Gustavo Terra 1979 BRA 174 01:18:45 00:14:15 00:02:09 00:41:13 00:01:37 00:19:32
22 Douglas Rogers 1980 USA 167 01:21:22 00:13:23 00:02:24 00:42:15 00:01:55 00:21:23
23 Simon Karantonis 1981 AUS 169 01:26:02 00:18:02 00:02:47 00:41:10 00:01:37 00:22:27
24 Nicholas Istre 1981 USA 165 01:26:23 00:15:47 00:02:21 00:43:17 00:01:51 00:23:06
25 Aloisio Nascimento Junior 1979 BRA 172 01:29:16 00:15:10 00:02:45 00:44:53 00:02:20 00:24:11
26 Yuzeng Hei 1980 CHN 141 01:29:19 00:18:27 00:02:49 00:44:21 00:01:23 00:22:19
27 Christopher Martin 1976 USA 166 01:36:26 00:15:19 00:03:42 00:50:42 00:03:58 00:22:46
28 Guang Shi 1979 CHN 144 01:42:53 00:25:18 00:05:14 00:45:15 00:03:00 00:24:07
29 Yang Ding 1981 CHN 181 01:43:26 00:22:46 00:05:13 00:51:30 00:02:04 00:21:54
30 Chunguang Zhu 1979 CHN 180 01:48:42 00:18:30 00:03:47 00:54:59 00:03:27 00:28:01
DSQ Nazario Radilla Garcia 1979 MEX 161 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Xiaofeng Xu 1981 CHN 145 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Qiang Zhang 1979 CHN 146 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Yu Zhou 1979 CHN 147 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Scott Saunders 1977 AUS 171 00:00:00 00:15:04 00:02:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00