Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rafael Farnezi 1986 BRA 132 01:06:36 00:11:11 00:01:48 00:34:35 00:01:17 00:17:45
2 Josh Dew 1985 AUS 127 01:07:08 00:10:32 00:01:58 00:35:54 00:01:20 00:17:27
3 Thomas Winkelmann GER 118 01:07:31 00:11:00 00:01:53 00:35:29 00:01:28 00:17:43
4 Alexandre Takenaka 1982 BRA 134 01:07:51 00:11:02 00:01:51 00:35:14 00:01:16 00:18:29
5 Steve Young 1983 GBR 117 01:08:13 00:13:53 00:01:58 00:33:58 00:01:20 00:17:06
6 Colin Stevenson 1984 GBR 115 01:08:31 00:12:14 00:01:53 00:35:30 00:01:13 00:17:43
7 Huw Jack Brassington 1985 GBR 108 01:09:52 00:12:10 00:02:11 00:36:52 00:01:23 00:17:18
8 William Jones 1982 GBR 111 01:10:21 00:12:26 00:02:19 00:37:48 00:01:30 00:16:18
9 Mario Rubio MEX 137 01:10:24 00:10:26 00:01:50 00:39:46 00:01:30 00:16:53
10 Sam Robinson 1986 GBR 114 01:10:58 00:14:00 00:01:58 00:35:51 00:01:29 00:17:42
11 Guilherme Coutinho 1984 BRA 130 01:11:16 00:13:01 00:02:05 00:36:04 00:01:15 00:18:54
12 Bruno Do Val Oliveira 1982 BRA 131 01:11:32 00:12:30 00:02:09 00:37:25 00:01:18 00:18:12
13 Alvaro Buenrostro 1984 USA 123 01:12:10 00:13:06 00:02:12 00:36:29 00:01:35 00:18:51
14 Andrew Niven 1985 GBR 112 01:12:23 00:13:20 00:01:55 00:37:35 00:01:20 00:18:14
15 Vivek Varadarajan 1986 AUS 128 01:12:54 00:13:53 00:02:13 00:37:09 00:01:23 00:18:18
16 Roberto Marin Banda 1985 USA 125 01:13:49 00:11:54 00:02:04 00:39:37 00:01:26 00:18:51
17 Andrew Vincent 1985 AUS 129 01:13:52 00:12:42 00:02:24 00:38:16 00:01:35 00:18:55
18 David Perea Vazquez 1985 MEX 122 01:14:18 00:12:14 00:02:06 00:40:57 00:01:16 00:17:47
19 Shay Soprenuk 1985 USA 126 01:14:20 00:13:20 00:02:02 00:36:20 00:01:40 00:20:59
20 Mark Offord 1982 GBR 113 01:14:24 00:14:59 00:02:28 00:35:38 00:01:29 00:19:51
21 Eric Burnett 1984 USA 124 01:14:36 00:16:15 00:01:55 00:37:58 00:01:29 00:16:59
22 Chris Gidlow 1985 GBR 110 01:15:57 00:12:37 00:02:06 00:38:51 00:01:34 00:20:51
23 Nicholas Thornton 1983 GBR 116 01:16:46 00:14:17 00:02:23 00:37:21 00:01:36 00:21:12
24 Frederico Vilarinho Neto 1984 BRA 0 01:17:01 00:15:22 00:02:07 00:38:37 00:01:58 00:18:57
25 Jose Alejandro Cabrera Cardenas 1983 MEX 120 01:19:33 00:14:05 00:02:21 00:42:31 00:01:37 00:19:01
26 Chang Liu 1983 CHN 102 01:29:00 00:18:22 00:03:04 00:44:38 00:01:26 00:21:32
27 Lin Liu 1982 CHN 103 01:53:35 00:20:15 00:05:41 00:53:28 00:02:15 00:31:59
DSQ Carlos Antonio Aleman Flores 1985 MEX 119 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ryan Flinn 1986 GBR 109 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Yi Huang CHN 136 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Yao Li 1985 CHN 101 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Wei Song 1984 CHN 104 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00