Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Dieter Waller 1948 GER 1982 02:19:06 00:27:10 00:02:32 01:05:28 00:01:35 00:42:23
2 Gordon Mclaughlin 1951 CAN 2005 02:22:55 00:25:09 00:02:28 01:10:14 00:01:45 00:43:20
3 Kenneth Curr 1950 RSA 1988 02:26:42 00:25:04 00:02:37 01:13:59 00:01:41 00:43:20
4 Tom Daniels 1950 GBR 1977 02:32:01 00:33:21 00:02:04 01:10:39 00:01:23 00:44:32
5 Martin Brigden 1949 AUS 2002 02:40:07 00:29:42 00:03:19 01:14:55 00:02:20 00:49:49
6 Daniel Molloy 1951 USA 1994 02:40:14 00:30:13 00:02:46 01:16:11 00:02:00 00:49:04
7 Tangbo Yan 1950 CHN 1974 02:40:44 00:33:46 00:02:58 01:16:48 00:01:53 00:45:18
8 Larry Mayse 1948 USA 1993 02:42:32 00:31:10 00:02:46 01:15:22 00:02:15 00:51:01
9 Robert Sturm 1947 USA 2001 02:44:05 00:31:44 00:03:41 01:16:54 00:02:32 00:49:13
10 Robert Rossbach 1951 USA 1998 02:46:35 00:32:54 00:03:00 01:15:06 00:01:54 00:53:41
11 David Davidson 1947 GBR 1978 02:48:40 00:30:49 00:02:43 01:20:03 00:01:52 00:53:13
12 Reinhard Eichner 1949 GER 1981 02:49:29 00:37:24 00:02:56 01:17:02 00:01:53 00:50:11
13 Renato Bertrandi 1949 ITA 1984 02:49:44 00:30:38 00:03:18 01:21:15 00:02:12 00:52:21
14 David Park 1950 USA 1997 02:51:17 00:31:53 00:03:00 01:27:08 00:02:05 00:47:10
15 Jinduo Pei 1947 CHN 1970 02:51:58 00:33:48 00:03:02 01:19:22 00:02:13 00:53:33
16 Thomas Moore 1950 USA 1995 02:55:32 00:32:47 00:02:40 01:16:54 00:02:01 01:01:12
17 John Hartshorn GBR 1979 02:55:35 00:38:31 00:02:59 01:20:37 00:02:39 00:50:50
18 Barry Cross 1951 USA 1990 02:56:29 00:33:58 00:03:00 01:19:14 00:02:20 00:57:57
19 Richard David 1949 USA 1991 02:56:58 00:35:19 00:04:08 01:19:49 00:03:45 00:53:58
20 Christiaan Viljoen 1947 RSA 1989 02:57:32 00:29:55 00:03:44 01:24:20 00:02:40 00:56:54
21 Brian Shea 1948 USA 1999 02:59:45 00:34:09 00:03:18 01:26:05 00:02:25 00:53:48
22 Stephen Flick 1947 AUS 2003 03:00:14 00:40:28 00:03:41 01:21:58 00:01:46 00:52:21
23 Zhenggang Cheng 1950 CHN 1962 03:02:51 00:37:46 00:02:54 01:26:29 00:01:42 00:53:59
24 Yu Zhang 1948 CHN 1976 03:04:56 00:38:01 00:03:41 01:25:43 00:02:16 00:55:13
25 Yasuoki Nakashima 1949 JPN 1985 03:07:06 00:30:17 00:02:41 01:26:59 00:02:54 01:04:16
26 Keith Walker 1947 GBR 1980 03:07:58 00:39:47 00:03:23 01:21:28 00:02:31 01:00:48
27 Yishou Mao 1949 CHN 1968 03:08:47 00:37:47 00:02:59 01:23:39 00:01:42 01:02:40
28 Binhe Huang 1949 CHN 1964 03:09:34 00:40:16 00:03:25 01:29:37 00:02:05 00:54:11
29 William Floyd 1949 USA 1992 03:10:45 00:35:22 00:03:31 01:25:28 00:02:24 01:03:59
30 Ningsheng Chen 1950 CHN 1961 03:13:42 00:41:46 00:03:57 01:26:47 00:02:06 00:59:07
31 Alejandro Ignacio Samperio Leon 1947 MEX 1987 03:14:29 00:45:44 00:03:53 01:30:51 00:03:38 00:50:23
32 Ian Brownlee 1949 HKG 1983 03:17:06 00:30:39 00:03:30 01:32:51 00:02:50 01:07:16
33 Shuanglin Liu 1947 CHN 1967 03:17:18 00:45:39 00:03:54 01:27:36 00:01:54 00:58:15
34 Xiguang Wu 1950 CHN 1973 03:17:47 00:40:57 00:04:52 01:32:14 00:01:58 00:57:45
35 Degen Ge 1949 CHN 1963 03:18:32 00:40:21 00:04:11 01:33:40 00:02:15 00:58:06
36 Jose Pimentel Júnior 1951 BRA 2004 03:19:43 00:45:16 00:03:17 01:29:19 00:03:07 00:58:43
37 Albaro Virgilio Montes Ramos 1948 MEX 1986 03:25:07 00:50:12 00:04:30 01:31:28 00:03:03 00:55:55
38 Jiayi Shen 1951 CHN 1971 03:39:48 00:42:19 00:04:07 01:29:46 00:03:00 01:20:34
DSQ Min Mu 1951 CHN 1969 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Louis Smith 1949 USA 2000 00:00:00 00:26:02 00:02:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00