Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Norbert Domnik 1964 AUT 1677 02:03:25 00:22:25 00:01:45 01:02:29 00:01:10 00:35:38
2 Stephen Farrell 1962 NZL 1651 02:06:42 00:23:46 00:02:02 01:02:21 00:01:17 00:37:16
3 Mark Hirsch 1963 GBR 1634 02:07:14 00:24:12 00:02:01 01:01:51 00:01:16 00:37:55
4 Peter Younghusband 1964 GBR 1639 02:07:29 00:23:52 00:01:55 01:02:17 00:01:16 00:38:10
5 Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 1661 02:09:06 00:23:48 00:02:04 01:02:16 00:01:30 00:39:31
6 Grzegorz Zgliczynski 1966 POL 1656 02:09:12 00:22:30 00:02:24 01:03:19 00:01:30 00:39:30
7 Piers Pirow 1965 RSA 1659 02:10:48 00:22:31 00:02:04 01:03:35 00:01:23 00:41:19
8 Dean Ratcliffe 1966 GBR 1638 02:12:40 00:24:14 00:02:09 01:04:17 00:01:20 00:40:41
9 Michael Sandri 1966 NZL 1653 02:13:33 00:25:29 00:02:01 01:04:08 00:01:34 00:40:22
10 Marc Laroche 1966 CAN 1674 02:14:30 00:25:44 00:02:06 01:04:53 00:01:23 00:40:22
11 Dougin Walker 1965 USA 1664 02:14:53 00:21:16 00:02:23 01:05:57 00:01:43 00:43:36
12 Ross Pedlow 1966 AUS 1668 02:16:34 00:24:34 00:02:23 01:07:12 00:01:39 00:40:48
13 Fred Haubensak 1965 USA 1662 02:17:39 00:26:11 00:02:21 01:07:37 00:01:23 00:40:08
14 Hai Xu 1966 CHN 1622 02:17:39 00:29:44 00:02:09 01:06:16 00:01:22 00:38:10
15 Joel Kinnunen 1966 USA 1663 02:18:33 00:29:21 00:02:47 01:04:20 00:01:35 00:40:32
16 Jeremy Sayers 1963 CAN 1676 02:20:10 00:26:33 00:02:20 01:06:00 00:01:41 00:43:35
17 Mike Cooper 1966 GBR 1633 02:20:21 00:31:02 00:02:24 01:04:43 00:01:36 00:40:35
18 Dimitry Dordulya RUS 1660 02:20:57 00:26:49 00:02:15 01:09:30 00:01:37 00:40:44
19 Seiichi Ishinabe 1964 JPN 1647 02:22:12 00:25:48 00:02:19 01:10:39 00:01:35 00:41:53
20 Luwane Schuster 1966 NZL 1654 02:23:23 00:24:33 00:02:11 01:11:35 00:01:21 00:43:45
21 Christian Butler 1965 GBR 1632 02:23:42 00:29:07 00:02:20 01:07:06 00:01:30 00:43:40
22 Arturo Williams Santos 1965 MEX 1650 02:23:55 00:26:53 00:02:18 01:10:41 00:01:53 00:42:10
23 Zsolt Klem 1965 HUN 1645 02:23:55 00:25:45 00:02:08 01:10:57 00:01:27 00:43:39
24 Craig Dickson 1966 RSA 1657 02:24:47 00:28:03 00:03:10 01:07:25 00:01:53 00:44:17
25 Dean Painter 1965 GBR 1636 02:25:13 00:28:32 00:02:31 01:10:09 00:01:30 00:42:33
26 Peter Rainey 1965 AUS 1669 02:25:21 00:23:48 00:02:29 01:12:12 00:01:55 00:44:58
27 John Kennedy 1962 NZL 1652 02:25:34 00:29:17 00:02:19 01:08:44 00:01:26 00:43:50
28 Bruce Tomlinson 1965 AUS 1671 02:26:23 00:25:49 00:02:26 01:13:35 00:01:39 00:42:55
29 Jean-Francois Thibault 1964 FRA 1631 02:26:41 00:34:44 00:02:30 01:06:09 00:01:45 00:41:35
30 David Douglas 1964 CAN 1673 02:27:10 00:22:08 00:02:44 01:07:06 00:01:23 00:53:49
31 Glen Turner 1962 NZL 1655 02:27:12 00:27:14 00:02:24 01:12:02 00:01:36 00:43:58
32 Stephan Hasse 1965 GER 1640 02:30:09 00:24:48 00:02:54 01:13:03 00:01:52 00:47:35
33 John Longmuir 1964 GBR 1635 02:30:35 00:29:49 00:02:44 01:12:56 00:01:30 00:43:38
34 Scott Dickieson 1963 CAN 1672 02:32:22 00:30:03 00:03:09 01:12:01 00:01:46 00:45:23
35 Ritchie Bloomfield 1966 AUS 1665 02:33:40 00:32:10 00:02:39 01:12:38 00:01:33 00:44:43
36 Humberto Aguilar Lopez 1966 MEX 1648 02:36:52 00:26:58 00:02:57 01:07:00 00:02:02 00:57:56
37 Guangjun Li 1964 CHN 1613 02:38:08 00:35:18 00:03:02 01:17:23 00:01:34 00:40:51
38 Bulmaro Diaz 1966 MEX 1649 02:38:08 00:32:57 00:02:37 01:13:31 00:01:57 00:47:08
39 Fengjun Xu 1964 CHN 1621 02:40:09 00:27:21 00:02:55 01:19:42 00:01:37 00:48:35
40 Zhijun Hua 1963 CHN 1610 02:40:09 00:33:13 00:02:39 01:16:58 00:01:48 00:45:32
41 Andrew Parsons 1963 GBR 1637 02:42:12 00:29:04 00:03:30 01:17:15 00:01:49 00:50:35
42 Jonathan Perrin 1965 HKG 1644 02:42:30 00:32:02 00:03:18 01:15:09 00:02:18 00:49:45
43 Phil Moss 1966 AUS 1666 02:44:14 00:32:04 00:03:31 01:16:33 00:01:57 00:50:10
44 Yao Cheng 1962 CHN 1601 02:44:49 00:39:27 00:03:00 01:13:33 00:02:23 00:46:28
45 Alexei Martchenko 1965 CAN 1675 02:46:32 00:33:44 00:02:53 01:17:54 00:02:02 00:50:01
46 Jialong Ji 1965 CHN 1611 02:46:55 00:32:06 00:02:46 01:17:33 00:01:50 00:52:40
47 Hailong Sun 1965 CHN 1616 02:46:56 00:29:45 00:02:20 01:22:31 00:01:55 00:50:25
48 Lin Xiang 1963 CHN 1620 02:47:07 00:33:28 00:03:12 01:15:17 00:02:38 00:52:32
49 Liutong Xu 1962 CHN 1623 02:48:34 00:35:04 00:03:36 01:17:38 00:02:39 00:49:40
50 John O'Connor AUS 1667 02:48:43 00:29:01 00:03:14 01:12:36 00:02:32 01:01:22
51 Dan Zhu 1962 CHN 1628 02:49:03 00:33:02 00:03:09 01:19:32 00:01:40 00:51:39
52 Xianji Luo 1965 CHN 1614 02:50:35 00:35:44 00:04:40 01:16:35 00:02:01 00:51:35
53 Huirong Yan 1964 CHN 1624 02:50:40 00:28:41 00:03:15 01:23:07 00:01:55 00:53:41
54 Xiaocheng Hu 1964 CHN 1609 02:51:02 00:37:29 00:03:05 01:18:09 00:02:01 00:50:20
55 Ketill Helgason 1963 ISL 1646 02:51:58 00:43:14 00:03:23 01:11:13 00:02:34 00:51:36
56 Lisheng Ding 1965 CHN 1625 02:52:14 00:38:46 00:02:41 01:18:11 00:02:01 00:50:36
57 Wei Tong 1963 CHN 1617 02:52:36 00:34:21 00:02:54 01:22:22 00:02:16 00:50:44
58 Wei-Yih David Dr. Lo 1963 GER 1642 02:53:05 00:37:53 00:03:00 01:16:36 00:02:05 00:53:33
59 Simon Thiessen 1964 AUS 1670 02:53:40 00:33:02 00:03:24 01:20:22 00:02:18 00:54:36
60 Jin Chen 1963 CHN 1599 02:55:02 00:42:18 00:02:53 01:24:07 00:01:20 00:44:24
61 Guanghua Zhu 1964 CHN 1629 02:56:38 00:37:48 00:03:43 01:22:49 00:02:56 00:49:23
62 Hailin Zhang 1966 CHN 1678 03:00:46 00:34:46 00:03:28 01:22:25 00:02:09 00:57:58
63 Ferdinand Kresse 1965 GER 1641 03:03:56 00:37:47 00:03:15 01:16:55 00:02:27 01:03:32
64 Lin Wu 1964 CHN 1619 03:05:43 00:37:36 00:04:16 01:30:55 00:02:19 00:50:38
65 Yixiao Chen 1964 CHN 1600 03:12:26 00:45:10 00:03:55 01:21:56 00:02:09 00:59:17
66 Hui Zhao 1962 CHN 1627 03:20:19 00:42:07 00:03:48 01:35:07 00:02:40 00:56:38
67 Xinmin Cao 1964 CHN 1598 03:20:45 00:48:38 00:02:47 01:26:13 00:02:09 01:00:59
68 Hongbo Yuan 1963 CHN 1626 03:33:19 00:45:02 00:03:13 01:33:21 00:03:17 01:08:28
69 Changbin Gao 1962 CHN 1606 04:59:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Ruilai Cui 1962 CHN 1604 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Xuesong Ning 1965 CHN 1615 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00