Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Lauren Robertson AUS 1485 02:20:24 00:22:24 00:02:16 01:11:31 00:01:20 00:42:55
2 Krista Hensel 1972 USA 1477 02:20:51 00:22:37 00:02:13 01:11:19 00:01:20 00:43:22
3 Rebecca Sherlock 1973 CAN 1488 02:22:57 00:23:14 00:02:59 01:12:54 00:01:46 00:42:04
4 Marisa Rastetter 1974 USA 1480 2:24:00 00:25:52 00:02:20 01:10:57 00:01:33 00:43:17
5 Tomoko Hiramatsu 1974 JPN 1463 02:24:49 00:25:07 00:02:23 01:13:07 00:01:25 00:42:46
6 Lynn Frampton GBR 1454 02:24:59 00:28:21 00:02:09 01:09:50 00:01:21 00:43:16
7 Sarah Buxton 1975 GBR 1451 02:27:35 00:25:03 00:02:28 01:13:08 00:01:34 00:45:22
8 Kate Rutherford 1973 HKG 1459 02:28:17 00:24:27 00:02:24 01:13:48 00:01:30 00:46:08
9 Simonne Robbers 1973 NZL 1470 02:30:40 0:28:48 00:03:38 01:13:01 00:01:39 00:43:34
10 Adriana Gonzalez 1975 MEX 1465 02:31:07 00:26:34 00:02:32 01:14:52 00:01:52 00:45:17
11 Sandy Wilson 1972 CAN 1489 02:32:30 00:29:50 00:02:24 01:13:07 00:00:59 00:46:09
12 Leoni De Jager 1973 RSA 1474 02:32:50 00:27:15 00:03:02 01:13:04 00:01:58 00:47:31
13 Natalie Edwards 1975 GBR 1453 02:33:07 00:25:58 00:02:32 01:13:07 00:01:27 00:50:02
14 Jennifer Sober 1973 USA 1481 02:33:17 00:34:53 00:02:36 01:12:04 00:01:52 00:41:51
15 Chrysta Lienczewski 1972 USA 1479 02:33:54 00:33:40 00:02:50 01:06:22 00:02:10 00:48:50
16 Rachel Armstrong GBR 1450 02:34:45 00:33:39 00:02:25 01:10:08 00:01:42 00:46:51
17 Giovana Andrea Ortiz Solis 1976 MEX 1468 02:35:10 00:27:17 00:02:16 01:16:06 00:01:29 00:48:03
18 Cyrma Hearn 1975 AUS 1484 02:35:24 00:29:51 00:02:28 01:15:36 00:01:42 00:45:48
19 Stacey Izard 1974 USA 1478 02:35:39 00:22:40 00:02:33 01:24:21 00:01:46 00:44:20
20 Katherine Tate 1973 NZL 1471 02:35:47 00:26:32 00:02:20 01:15:00 00:01:49 00:50:07
21 Helen Juckes 1975 GBR 1457 02:36:21 00:29:45 00:02:17 01:14:53 00:01:33 00:47:53
22 Karen Nicholls 1972 RSA 1475 02:37:10 00:29:28 00:02:40 01:14:31 00:01:46 00:48:45
23 Melany Porter 1957 RSA 1476 02:40:33 00:31:25 00:03:13 01:17:16 00:02:27 00:46:12
24 Penny Grayson 1972 GBR 1455 02:41:20 00:28:20 00:02:43 01:18:31 00:01:39 00:50:08
25 Maree Jesson 1972 GBR 1456 02:41:30 00:34:57 00:02:43 01:17:20 00:01:42 00:44:46
26 Andri De Wit 1975 GBR 1452 02:42:09 00:30:47 00:02:36 01:21:51 00:01:46 00:45:10
27 Madeleine Skinner 1976 AUS 1486 02:43:01 00:28:16 00:02:50 01:21:52 00:01:53 00:48:10
28 Marta Calatayud Garcia 1974 ESP 1449 02:44:32 00:28:50 00:02:28 01:21:14 00:01:46 00:50:12
29 Tatiana Gutierrez 1976 MEX 1466 02:45:16 00:28:25 00:03:04 01:21:22 00:02:23 00:50:02
30 Jodi Wilson-Mark 1972 AUS 1487 02:45:38 00:31:22 00:02:41 01:18:45 00:01:57 00:50:54
31 Hazel Scorer 1976 IRL 1461 02:47:11 00:33:21 00:02:50 01:19:54 00:01:39 00:49:26
32 Jade Hancock 1974 AUS 1483 02:47:38 00:28:48 00:02:31 01:18:48 00:02:08 00:55:22
33 Dianna Taylor 1973 NZL 1472 02:47:45 00:33:43 00:02:56 01:19:06 00:01:54 00:50:05
34 Nana Morimoto 1974 JPN 1464 02:49:43 00:26:06 00:02:33 01:25:48 00:01:42 00:53:32
35 Karla Perez Gil Del Valle 1974 MEX 1469 02:50:20 00:32:39 00:02:35 01:16:02 00:03:58 00:55:07
36 Helen Anderson 1975 AUS 1482 02:50:23 00:34:52 00:02:40 01:23:00 00:02:06 00:47:44
37 Fiona Lithander 1975 IRL 1460 02:50:32 00:30:05 00:03:30 01:21:54 00:02:05 00:52:57
38 Susanna Hasse 1973 GER 1458 02:52:10 00:28:36 00:02:59 01:20:51 00:02:09 00:57:35
39 Laura Cameron 1974 RSA 1473 02:53:25 00:34:41 00:02:51 01:21:54 00:01:56 00:52:02
40 Ming Zhang 1975 CHN 1448 03:12:06 00:40:26 00:05:45 01:25:55 00:04:07 00:55:55
41 Colleen Wtorek 1975 CAN 1490 03:16:58 00:32:47 00:03:23 01:29:17 00:02:24 01:09:09
42 Lili Dong 1975 CHN 1446 03:17:28 00:45:28 00:03:42 01:31:21 00:02:10 00:54:44
DNF Vanesa Colless 1975 JPN 1462 00:00:00 00:36:14 00:08:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00