2011 Dextro Energy Triathlon - ITU World Championship Series Hamburg : Jul 17 2011 : Elite Men : Results

Pos First Name Last Name Country Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brad Kahlefeldt AUS 01:44:08 00:17:28 00:00:41 00:55:48 00:00:23 00:29:49
2 William Clarke GBR 01:44:09 00:17:31 00:00:40 00:55:48 00:00:24 00:29:47
3 David Hauss FRA 01:44:09 00:17:51 00:00:43 00:55:24 00:00:25 00:29:48
4 Sebastian Rank GER 01:44:12 00:17:52 00:00:43 00:55:21 00:00:21 00:29:56
5 Joao Silva POR 01:44:16 00:17:27 00:00:36 00:55:54 00:00:21 00:30:00
6 Javier Gomez Noya ESP 01:44:19 00:17:14 00:00:41 00:56:02 00:00:25 00:30:00
7 Tim Don GBR 01:44:33 00:17:33 00:00:43 00:55:43 00:00:23 00:30:12
8 Reto Hug SUI 01:44:35 00:17:57 00:00:44 00:55:16 00:00:24 00:30:17
9 Jonathan Zipf GER 01:44:44 00:17:48 00:00:40 00:55:32 00:00:24 00:30:23
10 Sven Riederer SUI 01:44:56 00:17:45 00:00:47 00:55:24 00:00:23 00:30:39
11 Dmitry Polyanskiy RUS 01:44:58 00:17:30 00:00:39 00:55:56 00:00:29 00:30:27
12 Kyle Jones CAN 01:44:59 00:17:46 00:00:44 00:55:32 00:00:22 00:30:37
13 Ivan Tutukin RUS 01:45:04 00:17:57 00:00:43 00:55:18 00:00:21 00:30:47
14 Ruedi Wild SUI 01:45:12 00:17:52 00:00:42 00:55:26 00:00:24 00:30:51
15 Bruno Pais POR 01:45:22 00:17:54 00:00:38 00:55:27 00:00:22 00:31:03
16 Brendan Sexton AUS 01:45:25 00:17:45 00:00:41 00:55:32 00:00:27 00:31:01
17 Kris Gemmell NZL 01:45:27 00:17:35 00:00:44 00:55:37 00:00:23 00:31:10
18 Jan Van Berkel SUI 01:45:32 00:17:48 00:00:42 00:55:28 00:00:23 00:31:14
19 Brent Mcmahon CAN 01:45:33 00:17:33 00:00:41 00:55:43 00:00:25 00:31:12
20 Jan Celustka CZE 01:45:38 00:17:29 00:00:40 00:55:49 00:00:23 00:31:19
21 Marek Jaskolka POL 01:45:39 00:17:39 00:00:41 00:55:41 00:00:24 00:31:16
22 Alexander Bryukhankov RUS 01:45:42 00:17:30 00:00:42 00:55:44 00:00:25 00:31:22
23 Andreas Giglmayr AUT 01:45:50 00:17:37 00:00:47 00:55:32 00:00:24 00:31:31
24 Maik Petzold GER 01:45:57 00:17:26 00:00:45 00:55:46 00:00:25 00:31:38
25 Tony Moulai FRA 01:46:10 00:17:28 00:00:40 00:55:49 00:00:22 00:31:54
26 Chris Mccormack AUS 01:46:13 00:17:57 00:00:45 00:55:17 00:00:23 00:31:53
27 Martin Van Barneveld NZL 01:46:15 00:17:38 00:00:44 00:55:39 00:00:24 00:31:52
28 Premysl Svarc CZE 01:46:15 00:17:26 00:00:47 00:55:50 00:00:28 00:31:47
29 Dan Wilson AUS 01:46:19 00:17:46 00:00:43 00:55:32 00:00:23 00:31:59
30 Hirokatsu Tayama JPN 01:46:22 00:17:26 00:00:48 00:55:48 00:00:29 00:31:53
31 Christian Prochnow GER 01:46:26 00:17:24 00:00:47 00:55:52 00:00:24 00:32:01
32 Todd Leckie GBR 01:46:34 00:17:51 00:00:40 00:55:32 00:00:23 00:32:09
33 Igor Polyanskiy RUS 01:46:44 00:17:27 00:00:41 00:55:49 00:00:26 00:32:22
34 Ivan Rana ESP 01:46:55 00:17:43 00:00:44 00:55:28 00:00:23 00:32:38
35 Diogo Sclebin BRA 01:46:56 00:17:39 00:00:50 00:55:35 00:00:25 00:32:29
36 Peter Croes BEL 01:47:12 00:17:47 00:00:43 00:55:29 00:00:22 00:32:53
37 Andrew Russell CAN 01:47:16 00:17:43 00:00:46 00:55:37 00:00:23 00:32:50
38 Hendrik De Villiers RSA 01:47:21 00:17:51 00:00:45 00:55:24 00:00:23 00:33:00
39 Martin Krnavek CZE 01:47:26 00:17:41 00:00:40 00:55:45 00:00:23 00:32:59
40 Aleksandr Latin EST 01:47:37 00:17:59 00:00:45 00:55:20 00:00:23 00:33:13
41 Duarte Silva Marques POR 01:47:46 00:17:32 00:00:40 00:55:54 00:00:24 00:33:19
42 Richard Varga SVK 01:47:49 00:16:54 00:00:42 00:56:23 00:00:22 00:33:28
43 Jan Frodeno GER 01:48:00 00:17:20 00:00:42 00:58:05 00:00:21 00:31:33
44 Ryosuke Yamamoto JPN 01:48:08 00:17:54 00:00:44 00:55:27 00:00:28 00:33:37
45 Ryan Sissons NZL 01:48:31 00:17:34 00:00:49 00:55:37 00:00:26 00:34:06
46 Mario Mola ESP 01:48:50 00:17:53 00:00:39 00:55:31 00:00:27 00:34:21
47 Jarrod Shoemaker USA 01:49:32 00:17:56 00:00:48 00:55:21 00:00:24 00:35:06
48 Emil Dalgaard DEN 01:51:09 00:17:31 00:00:40 00:55:54 00:00:27 00:36:40
49 Rasmus Petræus DEN 01:51:46 00:17:32 00:00:47 00:55:43 00:00:27 00:37:19
50 Gregor Buchholz GER 01:54:41 00:17:56 00:00:43 01:01:06 00:00:29 00:34:29
DNF Fabio Carvalho BRA 00:00:00 00:18:02 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vincent Luis FRA 00:00:00 00:17:23 00:00:38 00:55:55 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Valentin Meshcheryakov KAZ 00:00:00 00:17:39 00:00:43 00:55:40 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Richard Murray RSA 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira POR 00:00:00 00:18:00 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Neil Peters LUX 00:00:00 00:17:53 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ognjen Stojanović SRB 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:00:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin UKR 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jens Toft DEN 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:00:40 00:58:47 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vladimir Turbayevskiy RUS 00:00:00 00:17:32 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniel Unger GER 00:00:00 00:17:57 00:00:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Felipe Van De Wyngard CHI 00:00:00 00:17:58 00:00:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Mark Fretta USA 00:00:00 00:17:54 00:00:45 00:55:25 00:00:25 00:00:00