Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 4 01:51:54 00:17:18 00:00:58 01:02:14 00:00:24 00:31:01
2 Alexander Bryukhankov 1987 RUS 3 01:52:38 00:17:23 00:00:57 01:02:46 00:00:28 00:31:06
3 Sven Riederer 1981 SUI 5 01:52:59 00:17:31 00:01:01 01:02:33 00:00:27 00:31:29
4 William Clarke 1985 GBR 8 01:53:08 00:17:38 00:00:59 01:02:33 00:00:24 00:31:37
5 Brad Kahlefeldt 1979 AUS 42 01:53:10 00:17:29 00:00:55 01:02:40 00:00:21 00:31:47
6 Laurent Vidal 1984 FRA 17 01:53:13 00:17:35 00:01:01 01:02:30 00:00:24 00:31:45
7 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 49 01:53:17 00:17:35 00:01:03 01:02:29 00:00:27 00:31:45
8 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 1 01:53:20 00:17:27 00:00:53 01:02:54 00:00:24 00:31:44
9 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 45 01:53:23 00:17:24 00:00:55 01:02:49 00:00:26 00:31:52
10 Bevan Docherty 1977 NZL 24 01:53:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:25 00:31:55
11 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 21 01:53:29 00:17:40 00:00:54 01:02:39 00:00:34 00:31:44
12 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 23 01:53:37 00:17:39 00:01:01 01:01:54 00:00:27 00:32:37
13 Stuart Hayes 1979 GBR 26 01:53:45 00:17:22 00:01:00 01:02:12 00:00:25 00:32:49
14 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 16 01:53:49 00:17:22 00:00:58 01:02:45 00:00:25 00:32:21
15 David Hauss 1984 FRA 2 01:53:50 00:17:32 00:00:57 01:02:41 00:00:28 00:32:13
16 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 46 01:53:51 00:17:41 00:01:08 01:02:25 00:00:25 00:32:14
17 David Mcnamee 1988 GBR 63 01:53:52 00:17:44 00:00:58 01:02:31 00:00:26 00:32:16
18 Clark Ellice 1982 NZL 29 01:53:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 Valentin Mechsheryakov 1985 KAZ 14 01:53:55 00:17:34 00:00:58 01:02:41 00:00:33 00:32:10
20 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 22 01:53:56 00:17:45 00:00:58 01:02:27 00:00:25 00:32:22
21 Maik Petzold 1978 GER 7 01:53:56 00:17:24 00:00:56 01:02:49 00:00:24 00:32:24
22 Jamie Huggett AUS 52 01:53:57 00:17:37 00:00:57 01:02:35 00:00:26 00:32:24
23 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 33 01:54:00 00:17:37 00:01:09 01:02:19 00:00:27 00:32:30
24 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 40 01:54:04 00:17:48 00:01:04 01:02:22 00:00:29 00:32:23
25 Greg Bennett 1972 USA 36 01:54:10 00:17:42 00:01:01 01:02:26 00:00:34 00:32:30
26 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 30 01:54:13 00:17:45 00:01:02 01:02:22 00:00:34 00:32:32
27 Daniel Unger 1978 GER 53 01:54:21 00:17:44 00:01:01 01:02:20 00:00:25 00:32:53
28 Premysl Svarc 1985 CZE 38 01:54:30 00:17:26 00:01:01 01:02:44 00:00:29 00:32:52
29 Reto Hug 1975 SUI 58 01:54:38 00:17:50 00:00:57 01:02:24 00:00:22 00:33:07
30 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 25 01:54:41 00:17:46 00:01:05 01:02:16 00:00:25 00:33:10
31 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 12 01:54:41 00:17:39 00:01:01 01:02:26 00:00:26 00:33:09
32 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 62 01:54:42 00:17:25 00:00:56 01:02:54 00:00:23 00:33:05
33 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 57 01:54:50 00:17:25 00:00:56 01:02:55 00:00:24 00:33:12
34 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 35 01:54:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
35 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 31 01:55:00 00:17:32 00:01:03 01:02:36 00:00:27 00:33:25
36 Sebastian Rank 1986 GER 18 01:55:11 00:17:47 00:00:59 01:02:17 00:00:24 00:33:46
37 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 43 01:55:11 00:17:29 00:01:00 01:02:41 00:00:28 00:33:36
38 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 56 01:55:20 00:17:45 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
39 Filip Ospaly 1976 CZE 64 01:55:28 00:17:45 00:00:59 01:02:25 00:00:27 00:33:53
40 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 44 01:55:32 00:17:27 00:01:00 01:02:46 00:00:24 00:33:57
41 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 50 01:55:38 00:17:41 00:01:07 01:02:19 00:00:31 00:34:02
42 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 54 01:55:41 00:17:34 00:00:58 01:02:41 00:00:26 00:34:04
43 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 61 01:55:50 00:17:38 00:00:55 01:02:42 00:00:24 00:34:13
44 James Seear 1986 AUS 48 01:56:01 00:17:49 00:01:01 01:02:18 00:00:25 00:34:31
45 Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 28 01:56:30 00:17:49 00:01:01 01:02:21 00:00:25 00:34:57
46 Tim Don 1978 GBR 10 01:56:43 00:17:30 00:00:55 01:02:41 00:00:24 00:35:16
47 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 37 01:57:01 00:17:35 00:00:58 01:02:38 00:00:32 00:35:19
48 Tony Dodds 1987 NZL 39 01:57:22 00:17:26 00:01:00 01:02:48 00:00:29 00:35:42
49 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 9 01:59:46 00:17:18 00:00:58 01:02:52 00:00:34 00:38:05
50 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 65 02:01:54 00:17:40 00:01:11 01:08:26 00:00:32 00:34:08
51 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 41 02:03:45 00:18:26 00:00:59 01:07:49 00:00:24 00:36:09
52 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 67 02:03:49 00:17:50 00:01:08 01:08:18 00:00:24 00:36:13
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 59 00:00:00 00:17:41 00:01:04 01:02:27 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Courtney Atkinson 1979 AUS 15 00:00:00 00:17:22 00:00:57 01:02:54 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Gregor Buchholz 1986 GER 19 00:00:00 00:17:50 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 20 00:00:00 00:17:39 00:01:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 27 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steffen Justus 1982 GER 6 00:00:00 00:17:49 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 55 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:01:04 01:02:25 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Chris Mccormack 1973 AUS 66 00:00:00 00:18:37 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 32 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 47 00:00:00 00:17:24 00:01:05 01:02:44 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Simon Whitfield 1975 CAN 34 00:00:00 00:17:31 00:01:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 11 00:00:00 00:17:43 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  16°C |  20.5°C (wetsuit)