Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim
1500m
T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Paula Findlay 1989 CAN 1 02:03:46 00:19:18 00:01:09 01:08:32 00:00:20 00:34:29
2 Helen Jenkins 1984 GBR 26 02:03:49 00:19:23 00:01:07 01:08:29 00:00:21 00:34:29
3 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 28 02:03:58 00:19:31 00:01:08 01:08:21 00:00:23 00:34:38
4 Andrea Hewitt 1982 NZL 3 02:04:00 00:19:16 00:01:10 01:08:29 00:00:20 00:34:46
5 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 2 02:04:43 00:19:34 00:01:04 01:08:18 00:00:21 00:35:27
6 Kate Mcilroy 1981 NZL 40 02:04:57 00:19:37 00:01:06 01:08:14 00:00:24 00:35:37
7 Sarah True 1981 USA 32 02:05:28 00:19:17 00:01:12 01:08:30 00:00:23 00:36:08
8 Laura Bennett 1975 USA 6 02:05:33 00:19:16 00:01:10 01:08:31 00:00:20 00:36:19
9 Svenja Bazlen 1984 GER 23 02:05:35 00:19:34 00:01:08 01:08:16 00:00:20 00:36:16
10 Rachel Klamer 1990 NED 43 02:05:58 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:08:44 00:00:20 00:36:08
11 Jessica Harrison 1977 FRA 20 02:06:03 00:19:30 00:01:10 01:08:17 00:00:20 00:36:48
12 Lisa Norden 1984 SWE 8 02:06:08 00:19:23 00:01:09 01:08:23 00:00:25 00:36:50
13 Emma Moffatt 1984 AUS 11 02:06:21 00:19:36 00:01:12 01:08:45 00:00:20 00:36:29
14 Ainhoa Murua 1978 ESP 38 02:06:24 00:19:26 00:01:08 01:08:24 00:00:21 00:37:06
15 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 21 02:06:32 00:19:31 00:01:09 01:08:20 00:00:21 00:37:13
16 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 34 02:06:42 00:19:23 00:01:13 01:08:58 00:00:21 00:36:47
17 Danne Boterenbrood 1985 NED 22 02:07:18 00:19:41 00:01:09 01:08:41 00:00:23 00:37:25
18 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 50 02:07:29 00:19:35 00:01:09 01:08:13 00:00:21 00:38:10
19 Annabel Luxford 1982 AUS 54 02:07:43 00:19:37 00:01:09 01:08:45 00:00:23 00:37:50
20 Melanie Hauss 1982 SUI 24 02:07:53 00:19:29 00:01:09 01:08:22 00:00:21 00:38:32
21 Emma Snowsill 1981 AUS 37 02:08:06 00:20:06 00:01:08 01:10:50 00:00:20 00:35:44
22 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 10 02:08:12 00:19:37 00:01:10 01:08:45 00:00:21 00:38:18
23 Anja Dittmer 1975 GER 14 02:08:40 00:20:00 00:01:07 01:10:55 00:00:23 00:36:16
24 Anne Haug 1983 GER 41 02:08:49 00:20:55 00:01:07 01:10:06 00:00:20 00:36:22
25 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 5 02:09:00 00:19:32 00:01:15 01:08:47 00:00:23 00:39:05
26 Daniela Ryf 1987 SUI 12 02:09:09 00:19:36 00:01:10 01:08:47 00:00:20 00:39:17
27 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 58 02:09:12 00:20:16 00:01:07 01:10:41 00:00:20 00:36:48
28 Irina Abysova 1980 RUS 29 02:09:13 00:19:37 00:01:10 01:11:19 00:00:23 00:36:44
29 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 36 02:09:17 00:20:08 00:01:12 01:10:49 00:00:28 00:36:41
30 Katrien Verstuyft 1982 BEL 48 02:09:19 00:20:14 00:01:10 01:10:44 00:00:21 00:36:49
31 Charlotte Bonin 1987 ITA 31 02:09:41 00:19:40 00:01:14 01:08:41 00:00:23 00:39:44
32 Zurine Rodriguez 1982 ESP 47 02:09:46 00:20:12 00:01:07 01:10:48 00:00:19 00:37:21
33 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 4 02:09:53 00:20:15 00:01:07 01:10:46 00:00:20 00:37:25
34 Lisa Mensink 1977 CAN 9 02:10:02 00:19:36 00:01:12 01:11:14 00:00:19 00:37:43
35 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 25 02:10:08 00:20:53 00:01:07 01:10:09 00:00:25 00:37:36
36 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 46 02:10:32 00:20:04 00:01:08 01:10:48 00:00:20 00:38:12
37 Kate Roberts 1983 RSA 33 02:10:33 00:19:27 00:01:09 01:11:28 00:00:24 00:38:07
38 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 17 02:10:37 00:19:51 00:01:13 01:11:00 00:00:20 00:38:14
39 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 18 02:10:39 00:20:04 00:01:08 01:10:55 00:00:24 00:38:10
40 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 39 02:10:45 00:19:18 00:01:13 01:11:34 00:00:21 00:38:19
41 Abbie Thorrington 1987 GBR 62 02:10:48 00:19:14 00:01:17 01:08:29 00:00:23 00:41:25
42 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 45 02:11:00 00:19:41 00:01:10 01:08:38 00:00:19 00:41:14
43 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 61 02:12:03 00:20:07 00:01:10 01:10:49 00:00:21 00:39:37
44 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 44 02:12:10 00:20:07 00:01:09 01:10:50 00:00:20 00:39:46
45 Kathy Tremblay 1982 CAN 27 02:12:22 00:20:14 00:01:09 01:10:44 00:00:20 00:39:58
46 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 51 02:12:33 00:20:49 00:01:09 01:13:58 00:00:20 00:36:19
47 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 55 02:12:46 00:19:36 00:01:13 01:11:17 00:00:23 00:40:16
48 Sarissa De Vries 1989 NED 52 02:13:06 00:20:07 00:01:10 01:10:52 00:00:20 00:40:37
49 Carla Moreno 1975 BRA 56 02:13:47 00:20:11 00:01:09 01:14:40 00:00:20 00:37:30
50 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 7 02:14:12 00:21:15 00:01:12 01:14:01 00:00:24 00:37:23
51 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 59 02:14:30 00:19:34 00:01:16 01:11:13 00:00:20 00:42:08
52 Evgenia Sukhoruchenkova 1986 RUS 60 02:18:44 00:20:50 00:01:10 01:11:16 00:00:27 00:45:02
53 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 63 02:18:50 00:20:02 00:01:12 01:14:46 00:00:24 00:42:29
DNF Inna Tutukina 1986 RUS 64 00:00:00 00:20:00 00:01:07 01:14:52 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide 1983 JPN 42 00:00:00 00:19:57 00:01:13 01:10:59 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 15 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:01:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gwen Jorgensen 1986 USA 35 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:01:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Elizabeth May 1983 LUX 16 00:00:00 00:20:09 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Non Stanford 1989 GBR 49 00:00:00 00:20:06 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Debbie Tanner 1982 NZL 19 00:00:00 00:19:31 00:01:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Flora Duffy 1987 BER 57 00:00:00 00:19:36 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 53 00:00:00 00:19:40 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maaike Caelers 1990 NED 30 00:00:00 00:19:29 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anais Moniz 1989 POR 66 00:00:00 00:19:50 00:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 65 00:00:00 00:20:51 00:01:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Race conditions:  24°C