Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Johan Neevel 1965 NED 189 01:47:35 00:14:11 00:01:15 01:07:12 00:00:41 00:24:12
2 Antonio Alix 1965 ESP 154 01:48:36 00:15:27 00:01:23 01:07:35 00:01:02 00:23:06
3 Andres Lopez Torres 1963 ESP 172 01:51:55 00:16:29 00:01:31 01:09:30 00:00:47 00:23:38
4 Gonzalo Martin Santana 1965 ESP 173 01:53:45 00:15:23 00:01:36 01:12:33 00:00:51 00:23:21
5 Paulino Montero Arranz 1962 ESP 175 01:54:11 00:19:11 00:01:44 01:07:33 00:00:53 00:24:50
6 Miguel Isla Rodriguez 1962 ESP 169 01:57:25 00:16:19 00:01:39 01:11:31 00:00:59 00:26:55
7 Ramiro Couce 1965 ESP 161 01:57:51 00:18:49 00:01:45 01:12:29 00:01:16 00:23:31
8 Gustav Hefer 1966 RSA 191 01:57:58 00:18:56 00:01:41 01:08:00 00:01:02 00:28:17
9 Sándor Dezső 1965 HUN 187 01:59:15 00:18:19 00:02:01 01:13:24 00:00:51 00:24:40
10 Jose Miguel Lopez Alfaraz 1962 ESP 171 02:00:34 00:16:28 00:01:37 01:14:59 00:00:51 00:26:39
11 Manuel Varo Dominguez 1965 ESP 181 02:01:01 00:16:37 00:01:42 01:13:49 00:00:47 00:28:05
12 Carlos Ibáñez 1962 ESP 168 02:02:07 00:16:41 00:01:42 01:14:46 00:00:59 00:27:57
13 Peter Hanson 1965 USA 192 02:02:16 00:16:31 00:01:47 01:15:13 00:00:57 00:27:48
14 Andy Chatterton 1962 GBR 183 02:03:18 00:20:32 00:01:31 01:14:06 00:01:13 00:25:56
15 Steven Wigglesworth 1963 GBR 185 02:04:26 00:19:50 00:01:20 01:14:56 00:01:09 00:27:11
16 Servando Berna Berna 1964 ESP 157 02:04:52 00:18:55 00:01:33 01:14:46 00:00:57 00:28:42
17 Rafael Guerra 1962 ESP 166 02:05:24 00:16:44 00:01:30 01:19:22 00:00:57 00:26:52
18 Juan Jose Casanova 1965 ESP 159 02:05:46 00:20:08 00:01:47 01:18:41 00:00:46 00:24:25
19 Jesus Paz 1965 ESP 176 02:05:59 00:18:46 00:01:44 01:17:10 00:01:02 00:27:17
20 Rafael Sanandres 1965 ESP 178 02:08:19 00:22:25 00:01:55 01:16:19 00:00:53 00:26:48
21 Tucker Newberry 1963 USA 193 02:08:43 00:16:25 00:01:58 01:17:50 00:01:07 00:31:21
22 Rodolfo Enrique Coniglio 1964 ESP 160 02:10:19 00:21:06 00:01:48 01:18:42 00:00:54 00:27:49
23 Davide Ecca 1966 ITA 188 02:10:56 00:22:49 00:01:57 01:17:47 00:01:02 00:27:20
24 Dil Wetherill 1964 GBR 184 02:12:21 00:19:23 00:01:14 01:23:38 00:00:46 00:27:19
25 Luis Manuel Medina Garcia 1966 ESP 174 02:12:49 00:23:15 00:02:34 01:17:25 00:01:05 00:28:32
26 Ignacio Esteban De Santos 1963 ESP 163 02:15:35 00:22:30 00:01:59 01:24:22 00:01:25 00:25:19
27 Javier Dominguez Muñoz 1962 ESP 162 02:15:45 00:16:27 00:01:55 01:26:59 00:01:04 00:29:19
28 Antonio Romero Molina 1965 ESP 177 02:16:57 00:23:12 00:02:47 01:22:06 00:01:14 00:27:37
29 Cesar Javier Garro Garcia 1966 ESP 164 02:19:57 00:18:59 00:01:35 01:27:11 00:00:51 00:31:20
30 Schalk Engelbrecht 1963 RSA 190 02:22:10 00:21:48 00:01:50 01:26:08 00:01:23 00:31:01
31 Jesús Trejo 1966 ESP 180 02:22:12 00:19:06 00:02:28 01:33:26 00:01:37 00:25:35
32 David Browning 1963 GBR 182 02:24:18 00:22:01 00:01:36 01:31:12 00:01:12 00:28:16
33 Oscar Garrote 1966 ESP 165 02:28:31 00:20:59 00:01:39 01:35:47 00:01:07 00:28:58
34 Gordon Wright USA 195 02:37:59 00:21:32 00:01:42 01:42:30 00:01:05 00:31:09
DNF Rodrigo Labrac 1965 ESP 170 00:00:00 00:18:34 00:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00