Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Fernando Cantos Millan 1971 ESP 104 01:47:28 00:15:47 00:01:25 01:06:22 00:00:43 00:23:08
2 Jose Ribeiro 1968 POR 141 01:47:39 00:16:48 00:01:23 01:06:14 00:00:43 00:22:32
3 Alberto Cebolleda Kremer 1970 ESP 106 01:48:22 00:14:07 00:01:00 01:09:10 00:00:38 00:23:26
4 Carlos Mateos López 1968 ESP 123 01:50:44 00:18:06 00:01:22 01:06:44 00:00:51 00:23:40
5 Rife Hilgartner 1969 USA 147 01:53:57 00:17:02 00:01:31 01:08:31 00:00:56 00:25:56
6 Pedro Antonio Fernandez Rodriguez 1971 ESP 110 01:55:20 00:18:47 00:01:27 01:10:26 00:00:54 00:23:45
7 Joaquin Vela 1969 ESP 135 01:56:08 00:17:19 00:01:45 01:11:36 00:00:48 00:24:39
8 Vicente Gonzalez Marin 1969 ESP 115 01:56:47 00:16:27 00:01:37 01:12:38 00:00:53 00:25:12
9 Charlie Dixon 1968 USA 146 01:57:39 00:20:30 00:01:42 01:06:01 00:01:02 00:28:23
10 Jose Luis Rodriguez Martin 1970 ESP 131 01:57:57 00:18:06 00:02:18 01:11:44 00:01:02 00:24:47
11 Leonardo Pilcher 1967 ESP 126 01:58:09 00:16:00 00:01:21 01:14:12 00:00:53 00:25:43
12 Emilio Miguel Lopez Quesada 1970 ESP 122 01:58:28 00:16:01 00:01:50 01:14:46 00:00:54 00:24:57
13 Ricardo Lopez De La Franca 1968 ESP 121 01:58:43 00:18:06 00:01:48 01:12:47 00:00:54 00:25:07
14 Chris Smith 1971 GBR 138 01:58:52 00:17:34 00:01:31 01:12:32 00:01:02 00:26:08
15 Stephen Gildea 1969 AUS 149 01:58:56 00:16:40 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:24:27
16 Eugenio Hidalgo Hernandez 1971 ESP 119 01:59:43 00:18:41 00:01:56 01:12:07 00:01:00 00:25:59
17 Viktor Tóth 1969 HUN 139 01:59:58 00:17:14 00:02:16 01:12:13 00:01:06 00:27:08
18 Oscar Silguero Garcia 1968 ESP 133 02:00:57 00:17:46 00:01:37 01:15:31 00:00:48 00:25:15
19 Marcus Barton 1970 USA 144 02:02:05 00:17:48 00:01:49 01:15:25 00:00:50 00:26:13
20 Francisco Javier Alvarez Talavan 1971 ESP 102 02:02:48 00:19:19 00:01:27 01:15:43 00:00:46 00:25:31
21 David Southall 1968 USA 148 02:04:10 00:18:03 00:01:55 01:15:23 00:00:57 00:27:53
22 Alfonso Varo Dominguez 1971 ESP 134 02:04:56 00:17:08 00:01:41 01:17:38 00:00:58 00:27:30
23 Glenn Cook 1968 USA 145 02:07:13 00:17:25 00:00:00 02:11:49 00:01:21 00:32:02
24 Javier Fontao Ageito 1968 ESP 112 02:07:46 00:15:48 00:01:42 01:22:10 00:01:16 00:26:51
25 Jacinto Antonio Fontao Ageitos 1969 ESP 113 02:08:05 00:17:31 00:01:37 01:22:26 00:00:54 00:25:36
26 Miguel Angel Alonso Sierra 1971 ESP 101 02:08:40 00:18:19 00:01:54 01:20:43 00:00:54 00:26:49
27 Aaron Sanchez 1970 MEX 140 02:09:19 00:21:53 00:01:28 01:19:06 00:00:59 00:25:52
28 Francisco Javier Ocaña Vicente 1968 ESP 124 02:11:27 00:16:02 00:01:29 01:23:30 00:01:25 00:29:01
29 Danie Cronje 1968 RSA 143 02:11:52 00:23:08 00:02:24 01:16:02 00:01:36 00:28:41
30 Manuel Angel Pita Pereira 1967 ESP 127 02:12:52 00:19:34 00:01:59 01:24:59 00:01:27 00:24:53
31 Diego Yebra Rovira 1970 ESP 136 02:14:06 00:17:28 00:01:33 01:27:52 00:00:47 00:26:26
32 Jose Ramon Lillo Bevia 1970 ESP 120 02:15:12 00:18:34 00:02:35 01:27:26 00:00:59 00:25:38
33 Francisco Ramirez Jimenez 1969 ESP 128 02:15:42 00:16:28 00:01:18 01:29:23 00:01:14 00:27:20
34 Andres Rodriguez Girol 1971 ESP 130 02:18:20 00:17:29 00:02:33 01:23:55 00:01:23 00:33:00
35 Juan Carlos Recouso García 1967 ESP 129 02:21:01 00:17:22 00:01:41 01:33:14 00:01:56 00:26:47
36 Grant Mckinlay 1970 GBR 137 02:21:16 00:17:57 00:01:37 01:33:58 00:00:54 00:26:47
37 Fernando Del Olmo Rubio 1967 ESP 108 02:22:28 00:21:25 00:01:47 01:32:04 00:01:37 00:25:35
38 Ricardo Gutierrez Rioja 1967 ESP 117 02:22:28 00:19:05 00:02:58 01:32:00 00:01:18 00:27:07
39 Pablo Castilla Arocha 1968 ESP 105 02:26:51 00:16:44 00:01:41 01:38:10 00:01:14 00:29:03
40 Jordi Perez Capdevila 1969 ESP 125 02:43:29 00:25:17 00:03:30 01:40:27 00:02:09 00:32:06
41 Antonio Jesus Sanchez Montero 1971 ESP 132 02:54:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 01:48:33 00:02:16 00:33:38
DNF Javier Cid Gil 1969 ESP 107 00:00:00 00:17:36 00:01:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nuno Santos 1968 POR 142 00:00:00 00:21:05 00:01:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00