Results: 2011 Gamagori ITU Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Gamagori, Japan • 26 Jun, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 1 02:01:18 00:22:07 00:00:00 01:04:17 00:00:00 00:34:54
2 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 2 02:01:34 00:22:16 00:00:00 01:05:52 00:00:00 00:33:26
3 Bryce Mcmaster NZL 14 02:01:42 00:21:40 00:00:00 01:04:48 00:00:00 00:35:14
4 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 5 02:02:37 00:23:45 00:00:00 01:04:30 00:00:00 00:34:22
5 Hiroki Sugimoto 1981 JPN 8 02:02:56 00:21:56 00:00:00 01:06:16 00:00:00 00:34:43
6 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 11 02:03:43 00:22:04 00:00:00 01:04:22 00:00:00 00:37:17
7 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 16 02:03:51 00:23:11 00:00:00 01:04:58 00:00:00 00:35:42
8 Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 25 02:04:41 00:22:58 00:00:00 01:05:07 00:00:00 00:36:36
9 Ken Koike 1978 JPN 19 02:05:16 00:23:16 00:00:00 01:04:57 00:00:00 00:37:03
10 Taichi Inudo 1983 JPN 18 02:05:50 00:24:07 00:00:00 01:04:04 00:00:00 00:37:38
11 Yukihiro Hiramatsu 1983 JPN 20 02:06:02 00:23:19 00:00:00 01:04:54 00:00:00 00:37:49
12 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 26 02:06:23 00:23:00 00:00:00 01:05:16 00:00:00 00:38:06
13 Teppei Takeuchi JPN 36 02:07:01 00:23:29 00:00:00 01:04:38 00:00:00 00:38:54
14 Kazuki Inoue 1982 JPN 17 02:07:05 00:23:38 00:00:00 01:04:34 00:00:00 00:38:54
15 Takahiro Toyohama JPN 28 02:07:49 00:23:53 00:00:00 01:07:46 00:00:00 00:36:10
16 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 4 02:08:32 00:23:07 00:00:00 01:05:24 00:00:00 00:40:00
17 Takayuki Ike 1991 JPN 21 02:08:33 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:07:27 00:00:00 00:37:09
18 Emu Wakasugi 1989 JPN 43 02:10:28 00:23:56 00:00:00 01:07:36 00:00:00 00:38:56
19 Mao-Yung Yang 1985 TPE 23 02:10:39 00:23:55 00:00:00 01:07:43 00:00:00 00:39:00
20 Shun Kudo 1990 JPN 24 02:11:46 00:22:17 00:00:00 01:05:55 00:00:00 00:43:34
21 Yuuki Oketani 1988 JPN 41 02:13:22 00:23:57 00:00:00 01:07:38 00:00:00 00:41:46
22 Tsukasa Hirano 1983 JPN 7 02:15:04 00:22:02 00:00:00 01:09:33 00:00:00 00:43:29
23 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 12 02:17:53 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:51:25
24 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 9 02:19:30 00:23:48 00:00:00 01:04:28 00:00:00 00:51:12
DNF Nicholas Vandam 1987 USA 6 00:00:00 00:22:03 00:00:00 01:04:24 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wei-Chiang Chiou 1991 TPE 45 00:00:00 00:24:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hideo Fukui 1977 JPN 15 00:00:00 00:23:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takashi Harada JPN 27 00:00:00 00:24:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 10 00:00:00 00:22:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Reishi Higuchi 1982 JPN 42 00:00:00 00:23:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koichi Horie 1983 JPN 39 00:00:00 00:26:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Takeshi Ishibashi 1989 JPN 32 00:00:00 00:24:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Masashi Kamimura 1988 JPN 35 00:00:00 00:24:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nobuyoshi Kushida 1983 JPN 33 00:00:00 00:24:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chon Yen Lee 1990 TPE 30 00:00:00 00:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shunsuke Yamanaka 1985 JPN 37 00:00:00 00:28:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shinji Yamaguchi 1979 JPN 44 00:00:00 00:27:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jamie Stanley 1985 AUS 29 00:00:00 00:25:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuki Umeda 1985 JPN 38 00:00:00 00:24:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ryota Utsunomiya 1989 JPN 22 00:00:00 00:24:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hiroshi Tsutsumi 1991 JPN 31 00:00:00 00:23:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Genki Misawa 1988 JPN 34 00:00:00 00:23:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 3 00:00:00 00:23:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Koutatu Tsuneawa 1977 JPN 40 00:00:00 00:00:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00