Results: 2011 Gijon ITU Duathlon World Championships | 40-44 Male AG Sprint
Gijon, Spain • 25 Sep, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Oscar Manuel Folgueira Homobono 1969 ESP 203 00:58:42 00:17:31 00:00:43 00:30:53 00:01:23 00:08:11
2 Abelardo Peiañez Martin 1967 ESP 212 00:58:56 00:17:12 00:01:06 00:30:27 00:01:34 00:08:37
3 Steve Mckeown 1968 GBR 218 00:59:00 00:17:39 00:00:45 00:30:42 00:01:23 00:08:32
4 Emilio Jose Gonzalez Gutierrez 1970 ESP 205 00:59:20 00:17:26 00:00:47 00:31:06 00:01:29 00:08:33
5 Fausto Lopez Gabarron 1970 ESP 208 00:59:33 00:17:26 00:00:54 00:30:49 00:01:34 00:08:50
6 Joe English 1970 USA 222 01:00:50 00:17:00 00:01:09 00:32:08 00:02:02 00:08:31
7 Chris Hageman 1967 USA 225 01:01:25 00:17:24 00:01:06 00:32:19 00:01:49 00:08:51
8 Steven Hacking 1967 GBR 215 01:01:57 00:18:13 00:00:48 00:32:23 00:01:36 00:08:56
9 Juan Antonio Suarez Gonzalez 1969 ESP 213 01:02:15 00:18:26 00:00:47 00:32:27 00:01:39 00:08:58
10 Luis Miguel Izquierdo Garcia 1971 ESP 207 01:03:17 00:18:08 00:00:54 00:33:54 00:01:40 00:08:44
11 Brendon Jackson 1968 GBR 216 01:03:21 00:18:10 00:00:54 00:33:50 00:01:45 00:08:44
12 Jose Nuñez Rodriguez 1969 ESP 211 01:03:24 00:18:17 00:00:56 00:33:52 00:01:39 00:08:39
13 Ronald Hernandez Mora 1971 CRC 227 01:03:42 00:17:45 00:01:09 00:34:07 00:01:48 00:08:56
14 Thomas Goos 1971 USA 224 01:03:47 00:18:41 00:01:10 00:33:07 00:01:51 00:08:58
15 Rafael Jorge Iglesias Polonio 1967 ESP 206 01:03:51 00:18:18 00:00:53 00:33:53 00:01:31 00:09:17
16 Roberto Gartzia Herrero 1970 ESP 204 01:03:54 00:18:24 00:00:48 00:33:55 00:01:37 00:09:11
17 Oscar Jesus Fernandez Vega 1971 ESP 202 01:04:32 00:17:40 00:00:46 00:35:49 00:01:30 00:08:49
18 Gregorio Merchan Escobar 1967 ESP 209 01:04:54 00:17:17 00:01:04 00:36:16 00:01:41 00:08:37
19 Terry Lightfoot 1967 GBR 217 01:06:09 00:19:19 00:01:08 00:34:28 00:01:55 00:09:19
20 Arcadi Vila Serrat 1968 ESP 214 01:06:12 00:19:34 00:00:54 00:34:33 00:01:37 00:09:35
21 Paul Morris 1968 GBR 219 01:06:24 00:19:23 00:01:02 00:34:39 00:01:44 00:09:35
22 Simon Smale 1969 GBR 220 01:06:30 00:19:36 00:01:08 00:33:44 00:02:02 00:10:01
23 Jose Angel Fernandez López 1969 ESP 201 01:07:01 00:19:44 00:01:09 00:34:29 00:01:49 00:09:51
24 Jose Manuel Neira Lopez 1970 ESP 210 01:07:23 00:19:33 00:01:16 00:34:44 00:01:58 00:09:55
25 Bernie Muise 1970 CAN 226 01:11:29 00:21:53 00:00:57 00:35:37 00:02:00 00:11:03
26 Marco Schütze 1970 GER 221 01:12:20 00:19:36 00:01:22 00:39:08 00:02:09 00:10:07
DNF Allan Golding 1969 USA 223 00:00:00 00:18:48 00:01:08 00:05:13 00:00:00 00:00:00