Results: 2011 Guatape ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Guatape, Colombia • 06 Nov, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Carole Peon 1978 FRA 6 01:04:11 00:09:55 00:02:40 00:33:02 00:00:24 00:18:08
2 Tomoko Sakimoto 1983 JPN 4 01:04:30 00:10:02 00:02:41 00:32:56 00:00:27 00:18:21
3 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 7 01:04:37 00:09:55 00:02:40 00:33:03 00:00:26 00:18:30
4 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 20 01:04:41 00:09:37 00:02:59 00:33:04 00:00:36 00:18:23
5 Agnieszka Jerzyk 1988 POL 12 01:04:44 00:10:26 00:02:43 00:32:55 00:00:24 00:18:13
6 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 21 01:04:44 00:10:12 00:02:48 00:33:07 00:00:30 00:18:02
7 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 24 01:04:45 00:10:14 00:02:43 00:33:08 00:00:29 00:18:09
8 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 2 01:04:57 00:09:52 00:02:39 00:33:08 00:00:24 00:18:52
9 Carlyn Fischer 1990 RSA 36 01:05:05 00:10:18 00:02:41 00:33:06 00:00:26 00:18:31
10 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 9 01:05:12 00:10:07 00:02:59 00:33:02 00:00:31 00:18:31
11 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 1 01:05:14 00:09:43 00:02:51 00:33:05 00:00:24 00:19:09
12 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 15 01:05:24 00:09:40 00:02:47 00:33:14 00:00:29 00:19:13
13 Mariya Shorets 1990 RUS 22 01:05:31 00:10:11 00:02:47 00:33:08 00:00:29 00:18:53
14 Anahi Leon 1988 MEX 19 01:05:39 00:09:55 00:02:51 00:32:53 00:00:26 00:19:31
15 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 14 01:05:45 00:09:48 00:02:48 00:33:04 00:00:26 00:19:34
16 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 17 01:06:01 00:10:11 00:02:50 00:33:07 00:00:29 00:19:21
17 Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 11 01:06:03 00:10:26 00:02:40 00:34:12 00:00:29 00:18:12
18 Chantell Widney 1980 CAN 29 01:06:04 00:10:42 00:02:47 00:33:50 00:00:26 00:18:16
19 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 5 01:06:08 00:09:59 00:02:47 00:33:23 00:00:29 00:19:29
20 Ricarda Lisk 1981 GER 23 01:06:11 00:10:06 00:02:47 00:33:12 00:00:29 00:19:35
21 Pamella Oliveira 1987 BRA 18 01:06:20 00:09:32 00:03:04 00:33:01 00:00:31 00:20:09
22 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 25 01:06:24 00:10:26 00:02:44 00:32:59 00:00:30 00:19:43
23 Michelle Flipo 1988 ITU 30 01:06:25 00:10:16 00:02:46 00:33:04 00:00:29 00:19:47
24 Anne Haug 1983 GER 16 01:06:33 00:10:41 00:02:47 00:33:50 00:00:31 00:18:41
25 Lindsey Jerdonek 1984 USA 41 01:06:43 00:10:15 00:03:00 00:34:07 00:00:30 00:18:49
26 Favia Diaz 1984 CHI 57 01:06:45 00:10:39 00:02:50 00:33:54 00:00:33 00:18:48
27 Charlotte Morel 1989 FRA 28 01:07:20 00:10:10 00:02:47 00:34:24 00:00:29 00:19:28
28 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 27 01:07:29 00:10:12 00:02:55 00:33:01 00:00:34 00:20:45
29 Romina Palacio Balena 1984 ARG 26 01:07:52 00:10:07 00:02:51 00:34:24 00:00:32 00:19:58
30 Lina Maria Raga 1988 COL 44 01:08:34 00:10:41 00:02:55 00:33:46 00:00:27 00:20:42
31 Andrea Barraza 1990 MEX 38 01:09:04 00:10:03 00:02:59 00:34:23 00:00:41 00:20:55
32 Militza Rios 1987 PUR 45 01:09:42 00:10:22 00:02:51 00:34:13 00:00:34 00:21:38
33 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 31 01:09:54 00:10:27 00:02:56 00:36:35 00:00:31 00:19:21
34 Arina Shulgina 1991 RUS 48 01:10:07 00:10:34 00:02:59 00:36:27 00:00:27 00:19:37
35 Kathrin Muller 1989 GER 8 01:10:15 00:10:15 00:02:55 00:36:44 00:00:30 00:19:47
36 Eri Kawashima 1986 JPN 40 01:10:57 00:10:15 00:03:23 00:36:17 00:00:34 00:20:25
37 Fiorella D'Croz 1979 COL 56 01:11:09 00:10:39 00:02:59 00:36:22 00:00:31 00:20:36
38 Carolina Grimaldo 1987 COL 32 01:12:26 00:11:10 00:02:55 00:35:49 00:00:31 00:21:59
39 Natalia Rodriguez COL 49 01:14:03 00:10:18 00:02:51 00:38:39 00:00:32 00:00:00
40 Maira Alejandra Vargas 1987 COL 42 01:14:39 00:11:17 00:03:07 00:39:33 00:00:31 00:00:00
41 Sandra Hernandez 1982 COL 54 01:15:07 00:10:16 00:02:51 00:40:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maria Graciela Garcia 1973 VEN 55 00:00:00 00:11:31 00:03:18 00:41:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Viviana Gonzalez COL 51 00:00:00 00:11:13 00:03:03 00:42:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide 1983 JPN 3 00:00:00 00:09:54 00:02:48 01:11:04 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 34 00:00:00 00:11:12 00:03:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mateja Šimic 1980 SLO 10 00:00:00 00:10:02 00:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pamela Tastets 1981 CHI 53 00:00:00 00:11:40 00:03:06 00:41:18 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 35 00:00:00 00:10:15 00:02:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Maidelin Justo Quiala 1984 CUB 43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rosemary Lopez 1986 VEN 50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

The race was shorted to sprint distance because of a landslide on the road due to a storm