Results: 2011 Guatape ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Guatape, Colombia • 06 Nov, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 49 00:57:15 00:09:40 00:02:36 00:29:06 00:00:19 00:15:30
2 Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 6 00:57:22 00:09:09 00:02:31 00:29:54 00:00:21 00:15:32
3 Tony Moulai 1976 FRA 4 00:57:26 00:09:14 00:02:33 00:29:37 00:00:22 00:15:37
4 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 7 00:57:30 00:09:13 00:02:35 00:29:50 00:00:24 00:15:35
5 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 25 00:57:33 00:09:28 00:02:41 00:29:25 00:00:23 00:15:34
6 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 27 00:57:37 00:09:22 00:02:41 00:29:28 00:00:22 00:15:41
7 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 3 00:57:40 00:09:05 00:02:39 00:29:39 00:00:22 00:15:53
8 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 45 00:57:42 00:09:13 00:02:39 00:29:39 00:00:27 00:15:42
9 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 9 00:57:43 00:09:25 00:02:36 00:29:27 00:00:24 00:15:47
10 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 1 00:57:44 00:09:02 00:02:40 00:29:42 00:00:24 00:15:55
11 Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 10 00:57:44 00:09:10 00:02:37 00:29:26 00:00:24 00:15:49
12 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 30 00:57:52 00:09:16 00:02:47 00:29:27 00:00:21 00:16:00
13 Kris Gemmell 1977 NZL 8 00:57:59 00:09:24 00:02:39 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:10
14 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 21 00:58:04 00:09:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
15 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 23 00:58:06 00:09:18 00:02:32 00:29:37 00:00:24 00:16:13
16 Gregory Billington 1989 USA 41 00:58:07 00:09:21 00:02:41 00:29:29 00:00:22 00:16:10
17 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 47 00:58:20 00:09:41 00:02:39 00:29:10 00:00:24 00:16:25
18 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 50 00:58:21 00:09:41 00:02:40 00:29:04 00:00:24 00:16:27
19 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 20 00:58:28 00:09:21 00:02:37 00:29:28 00:00:24 00:16:35
20 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 51 00:58:29 00:08:58 00:02:36 00:29:56 00:00:24 00:16:30
21 Jan Van Berkel 1986 SUI 18 00:58:30 00:09:33 00:02:41 00:29:13 00:00:23 00:16:38
22 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 35 00:58:31 00:09:10 00:02:35 00:29:44 00:00:26 00:16:33
23 Ethan Brown 1985 USA 29 00:58:34 00:09:29 00:02:43 00:29:23 00:00:26 00:16:31
24 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 11 00:58:39 00:09:21 00:02:32 00:29:42 00:00:24 00:16:41
25 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 16 00:58:43 00:09:25 00:02:36 00:29:25 00:00:24 00:16:51
26 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 22 00:58:44 00:09:24 00:02:36 00:29:28 00:00:26 00:16:50
27 Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 43 00:58:46 00:08:55 00:02:40 00:29:57 00:00:24 00:16:48
28 Ran Alterman 1980 ISR 40 00:58:52 00:09:17 00:02:43 00:29:28 00:00:24 00:16:55
29 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 46 00:58:54 00:09:10 00:02:40 00:29:40 00:00:24 00:16:56
30 Jarrod Shoemaker 1982 USA 2 00:59:01 00:09:16 00:02:40 00:31:03 00:00:25 00:15:33
31 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 34 00:59:05 00:09:17 00:02:36 00:29:42 00:00:24 00:17:05
32 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 56 00:59:08 00:09:27 00:02:37 00:29:28 00:00:26 00:17:08
33 Christopher Felgate 1982 ZIM 39 00:59:12 00:09:20 00:02:40 00:29:33 00:00:27 00:17:08
34 Hernan Dario Valero 1982 COL 62 00:59:29 00:09:25 00:02:40 00:29:23 00:00:24 00:17:34
35 Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 54 00:59:45 00:09:22 00:02:39 00:29:28 00:00:22 00:17:50
36 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 36 00:59:56 00:09:24 00:02:29 00:29:40 00:00:26 00:17:56
37 Fabio Carvalho BRA 32 01:00:14 00:09:44 00:02:47 00:30:26 00:00:26 00:16:49
38 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 26 01:00:30 00:09:40 00:02:43 00:30:33 00:00:24 00:17:08
39 Brian Fleischmann 1978 USA 44 01:00:36 00:09:12 00:02:36 00:31:11 00:00:29 00:17:06
40 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 12 01:00:46 00:09:31 00:02:46 00:31:04 00:00:29 00:17:18
41 Andriy Glushchenko 1977 UKR 52 01:00:56 00:09:25 00:02:46 00:30:46 00:00:24 00:17:33
42 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 59 01:01:01 00:09:47 00:02:44 00:30:25 00:00:26 00:17:35
43 Gilberto Gonzalez 1970 VEN 66 01:01:18 00:09:33 00:02:40 00:30:44 00:00:26 00:17:52
44 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 31 01:01:32 00:09:16 00:02:40 00:31:03 00:00:25 00:18:04
45 Daniel Hofer 1983 ITA 24 01:02:02 00:09:44 00:02:41 00:32:07 00:00:22 00:17:06
46 Gerardo Vergara 1989 GUA 58 01:02:46 00:09:20 00:02:51 00:30:44 00:00:26 00:19:22
47 Andy Potts 1976 USA 61 01:04:11 00:09:09 00:02:51 00:34:53 00:00:27 00:16:49
48 Ruben Dario Chavez 1990 COL 63 01:05:09 00:09:39 00:02:51 00:32:33 00:00:33 00:19:33
49 Felipe Rodriguez Rojas 1989 COL 60 01:06:04 00:09:41 00:02:50 00:34:55 00:00:27 00:18:08
DSQ Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 19 00:00:00 00:09:32 00:02:37 00:29:17 00:00:26 00:16:31
DSQ Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 28 00:00:00 00:09:40 00:02:46 00:32:09 00:00:26 00:16:44
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 33 00:00:00 00:09:25 00:02:43 00:29:24 00:00:24 00:16:16
DNF Jorge Eduardo Arias COL 57 00:00:00 00:09:36 00:02:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diego Castañeda COL 64 00:00:00 00:10:07 00:02:51 00:31:26 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 53 00:00:00 00:09:32 00:02:48 00:44:14 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 55 00:00:00 00:09:14 00:02:46 00:44:34 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 42 00:00:00 00:09:40 00:02:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 37 00:00:00 00:09:09 00:03:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 5 00:00:00 00:09:02 00:02:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

The race was shorted to sprint distance because of a landslide on the road due to a storm