Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Birger Frederiksen 1956 DEN 605 06:12:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:40:35 00:03:34 02:28:15
2 Gregory Taylor 1954 USA 585 06:13:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:49:48 00:03:51 02:19:57
3 Alain Deschenes 1953 CAN 592 06:14:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:40:03 00:03:27 02:30:49
4 Jacques Ricard 1954 CAN 594 06:35:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:01:14 00:05:28 02:28:49
5 Mark Shorter 1956 CAN 595 06:41:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:02:55 00:02:49 02:35:17
6 James Wendland 1956 CAN 596 06:46:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:05 00:05:05 02:26:15
7 Peter Harvey 1955 USA 571 06:47:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:10:08 00:04:20 02:33:31
8 Butch Wabby 1953 USA 588 06:53:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:02:59 00:03:31 02:47:24
9 Michael Toland 1956 USA 586 06:55:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:57:04 00:03:42 02:54:50
10 Peter Turek 1952 USA 587 06:58:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:05:27 00:05:35 02:47:11
11 David Knotts 1955 USA 574 07:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:07:46 00:02:10 02:50:38
12 Andrew Sixsmith GBR 598 07:06:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:13 00:03:05 02:47:41
13 Gary Smith 1954 USA 583 07:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:13:01 00:03:05 02:50:06
14 Tom Deluca 1955 USA 568 07:07:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:14:10 00:05:20 02:48:01
15 Andrew Davidson 1956 NZL 603 07:08:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:36 00:03:45 02:48:44
16 Johnny Williamson 1954 USA 590 07:09:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:43 00:04:02 03:01:16
17 Richard Schingler 1952 USA 580 07:10:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:48 00:04:26 02:55:59
18 Paul Pickett 1952 USA 578 07:17:51 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:28:22 00:03:43 02:45:46
19 David Honeycutt 1952 USA 572 07:18:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:05:17 00:03:56 03:09:34
20 Hideiti Kajiura 1954 JPN 600 07:19:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:20:22 00:03:45 02:55:47
21 Tom Kinneman 1952 USA 573 07:20:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:25:32 00:06:05 02:48:47
22 Patrick Stephens 1956 USA 584 07:22:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:52 00:03:46 03:03:11
23 Jeff Skinner 1954 USA 582 07:24:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:21:44 00:05:11 02:57:08
24 Jacques Berube 1954 CAN 591 07:26:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:22:09 00:06:24 02:57:55
25 Dan Wilhelm 1954 USA 589 07:28:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:27:41 00:05:11 02:55:42
26 Moriyuki Mori 1952 JPN 602 07:33:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:41:02 00:03:20 02:48:47
27 Mike Gillming 1955 NZL 604 07:37:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:21:20 00:05:14 03:10:28
28 Terry Bass 1955 USA 564 07:59:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:30:32 00:06:03 03:22:24
29 Michael Stollery 1952 GBR 599 08:05:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:45:50 00:03:55 03:15:30
30 Jerry Donohue 1953 USA 569 08:11:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:38:54 00:06:27 03:25:53
31 Victor M Rodriguez 1953 USA 579 08:13:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:40:11 00:06:29 03:26:57
32 Stephen Moore 1952 USA 577 08:15:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:02:05 00:06:20 03:07:21
33 Kevin Degough 1956 USA 567 08:28:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:45:29 00:10:21 03:32:45
34 John Severs 1955 USA 581 08:36:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:14:07 00:09:04 03:13:22
35 Masanori Mori 1952 JPN 601 08:48:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:25:11 00:06:33 03:16:58
DNF Floyd Cook 1952 USA 566 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:37:29 00:03:16 00:00:00
DNF Kim Mcdonald 1954 USA 576 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00