Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Anthony Frost 1961 CAN 0 05:44:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:30:28 00:02:06 02:12:09
2 Kyle Welch 1961 USA 522 05:52:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:40:45 00:02:18 02:08:58
3 Ron Gierut 1957 USA 507 06:05:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:49:36 00:02:01 02:13:48
4 Bruce Wilson 1959 USA 523 06:09:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:43:40 00:02:13 02:23:16
5 Pim Veeger 1961 NED 554 06:09:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:38:18 00:02:27 02:29:04
6 Russell Avery 1959 USA 497 06:20:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:48:08 00:02:43 02:29:38
7 Norman Kim 1961 USA 512 06:23:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:05:20 00:03:14 02:15:03
8 Peter Kane 1960 NZL 558 06:26:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:27 00:03:21 02:18:22
9 Todd Hart 1960 USA 510 06:28:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:35:31 00:03:30 02:49:58
10 Nigel Vuagniaux 1960 GBR 548 06:30:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:51:33 00:02:23 02:36:53
11 Randy Thompson 1961 USA 520 06:32:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:06:20 00:04:10 02:22:04
12 Clarence Butz 1960 USA 504 06:33:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:01:36 00:02:12 02:29:46
13 Mike Grimm 1960 USA 508 06:36:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:55:39 00:03:09 02:37:37
14 Kunihiro Imai 1960 JPN 551 06:39:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:08:55 00:06:24 02:24:36
15 Nathan Nevid 1957 USA 514 06:40:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:57:58 00:03:36 02:38:51
16 George Clark 1959 CAN 534 06:41:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:11 00:04:14 02:32:57
17 Marc Antoniades 1931 CAN 530 06:41:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:24 00:04:00 02:34:25
18 Terry Hart 1960 USA 509 06:42:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:54:23 00:04:28 02:43:40
19 Paul Patterson 1957 USA 515 06:43:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:05:46 00:04:59 02:32:18
20 Gilles Bélanger 1958 CAN 532 06:43:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:34 00:03:10 02:36:33
21 Steven Sharpe 1961 CAN 538 06:46:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:59:19 00:03:16 02:44:05
22 Claude Basso 1957 USA 498 06:47:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:47 00:05:29 02:38:13
23 Jean-Marc Courteau 1960 CAN 535 06:49:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:21:30 00:03:35 02:24:04
24 Serge Reveille 1958 USA 517 06:49:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:11:37 00:03:44 02:33:49
25 John Macnamara AUS 526 06:51:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:10 00:02:51 02:39:22
26 James Dever 1961 NZL 555 06:51:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:10:43 00:03:25 02:37:47
27 Roger Spice 1961 NZL 560 06:53:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:18 00:05:42 02:38:01
28 Donald Smith 1958 CAN 540 06:58:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:08:32 00:03:57 02:45:31
29 Jamie Arnold 1959 CAN 531 06:58:32 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:23 00:03:51 02:51:19
30 Christian Woodford 1961 GBR 549 06:59:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:10:43 00:03:57 02:44:59
31 Julian Rose 1961 GBR 546 07:01:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:22:47 00:05:20 02:33:37
32 Takashi Kawanishi 1961 JPN 552 07:02:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:21:38 00:04:25 02:36:01
33 Mark Evans 1960 GBR 544 07:04:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:19:20 00:04:26 02:40:53
34 Steven Wade 1958 USA 521 07:05:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:46 00:03:15 02:57:01
35 Gerry Farris 1961 USA 506 07:05:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:12:33 00:07:12 02:45:40
36 Mark Shepherd 1960 USA 519 07:06:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:18:47 00:02:14 02:45:45
37 John (ric) Johnsen 1957 USA 511 07:08:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:06:46 00:04:56 02:56:26
38 Chris James 1961 NZL 557 07:11:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:25:00 00:03:05 02:43:33
39 Alistair Abbott 1957 GBR 542 07:12:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:12:03 00:04:16 02:55:56
40 Mark Reynolds 1959 USA 518 07:12:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:56:17 00:03:56 03:12:45
41 Mark Royden 1960 GBR 547 07:14:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:14:23 00:03:32 02:56:21
42 Colin Wiley 1959 AUS 527 07:17:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:10:08 00:05:16 03:01:55
43 Germain Bilodeau 1958 CAN 533 07:17:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:23:26 00:05:05 02:48:57
44 Nicholas Pearce 1959 NZL 559 07:18:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:33:41 00:03:38 02:41:18
45 Bob Bouchard 1958 USA 502 07:20:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:20:38 00:05:19 02:54:55
46 Andrew Pidduck 1961 GBR 545 07:30:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:17:13 00:03:35 03:09:27
47 Joegino M. Pereyra 1961 PHI 561 07:30:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:30:52 00:03:13 02:56:22
48 Brian Allen 1958 GBR 543 07:32:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:39:10 00:04:40 02:48:39
49 Munenori Yamaguchi 1960 JPN 553 07:39:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:20:35 00:09:34 03:09:19
50 Mark Danieli 1959 USA 505 07:47:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:14:40 00:09:18 03:23:21
51 Bryce Edwards 1958 NZL 556 07:47:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:37:35 00:03:48 03:06:37
52 Paulo Ricardo Dos Santos 1981 BRA 528 07:50:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:39:39 00:06:34 03:04:05
53 Richard Boman 1959 USA 501 07:58:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:26:01 00:14:48 03:17:20
54 David Bednar 1960 USA 499 08:00:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:33:39 00:04:25 03:22:07
55 Philip Cullen 1961 IRL 550 08:01:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:44:51 00:05:21 03:10:57
56 Scott Mcconnell 1958 CAN 536 08:31:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:34:58 00:05:13 03:51:00
57 Glenn Dobson 1958 AUS 524 08:37:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:51:53 00:04:41 03:41:13
58 David Herbig 1959 AUS 525 08:54:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:59:03 00:11:36 03:44:05
59 Glaudener Pinheiro 1960 BRA 529 09:51:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:47:52 00:08:25 03:55:38
DNF Brent Peacock 1961 USA 516 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:56 00:02:41 00:00:00
DNF Al Shirley 1958 CAN 539 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:37:12 00:00:00 00:00:00