Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Scott Smith 1966 USA 441 05:46:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:42:07 00:03:14 02:01:18
2 Mark Render 1965 USA 438 05:52:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:47:13 00:02:16 02:03:20
3 Alex Begg 1962 USA 424 05:54:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:32:20 00:02:09 02:20:23
4 Tim Sheeper 1963 USA 439 05:57:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:32:58 00:02:24 02:21:41
5 Walter Thorburn NZL 488 05:57:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:40:39 00:03:11 02:13:41
6 Glenn Tremblay 1962 CAN 459 06:01:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:37:26 00:03:17 02:20:51
7 David Jones 1963 USA 434 06:06:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:42:27 00:02:50 02:20:55
8 Jonathan Brown 1966 GBR 463 06:06:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:48:00 00:02:13 02:16:28
9 Michael Enseling 1964 GER 475 06:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:42:16 00:02:34 02:24:51
10 Robert Wooldridge 1964 GBR 474 06:12:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:42:32 00:03:08 02:26:27
11 René Poppe NED 482 06:15:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:51:40 00:03:39 02:20:02
12 James Turner 1963 NZL 489 06:15:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:45:49 00:04:48 02:25:04
13 Roger Denton 1964 GBR 466 06:18:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:51:35 00:02:49 02:24:04
14 Paul Hill 1966 NZL 483 06:18:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:46:11 00:03:08 02:29:28
15 Kevin Thompson 1965 NZL 487 06:19:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:51:38 00:04:14 02:24:02
16 Anton Jager 1962 USA 432 06:20:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:38:11 00:02:38 02:39:25
17 Rick Crump 1964 USA 428 06:21:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:52:52 00:03:15 02:25:03
18 Nicholas Vaughan 1965 NZL 490 06:23:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:44:13 00:03:39 02:35:37
19 Jeremy Furniss 1966 GBR 468 06:23:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:02:18 00:02:59 02:18:40
20 Tom Macrae 1965 USA 436 06:27:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:00:43 00:04:18 02:22:49
21 Andrew Walker 1962 NZL 491 06:29:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:56:53 00:05:17 02:26:56
22 Alexander Telfer 1963 GBR 473 06:29:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:01:46 00:02:09 02:25:18
23 Trevor Millen 1965 NZL 485 06:31:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:01 00:03:34 02:24:27
24 Holger Beckmann 1965 USA 423 06:32:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:55:31 00:09:08 02:28:03
25 Doug Guertin 1963 USA 430 06:32:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:07 00:04:42 02:24:09
26 Stuart Austin 1964 GBR 461 06:34:09 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:42 00:03:32 02:26:54
27 Collin Franklin 1964 GBR 467 06:34:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:06:28 00:03:50 02:24:17
28 Richard Keers 1963 GBR 469 06:36:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:46:00 00:04:10 02:46:27
29 Brad Law 1965 NZL 484 06:37:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:59:37 00:01:50 02:35:44
30 Brian Carlin 1965 GBR 464 06:37:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:59:02 00:02:07 02:36:25
31 Geoff Breese 1964 AUS 442 06:37:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 Toshinori Tomioka 1962 JPN 481 06:38:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:17:28 00:03:08 02:17:37
33 Paul Alcock 1963 GBR 460 06:39:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:11:29 00:05:00 02:22:31
34 Grant Kerr 1962 RSA 492 06:40:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:58:03 00:04:31 02:38:04
35 John Levick 1964 GBR 472 06:42:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:00:56 00:02:38 02:38:29
36 John Henis 1966 USA 431 06:42:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:55 00:04:18 02:33:19
37 David Sutherland 1965 NZL 486 06:44:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:03:52 00:03:38 02:36:58
38 Kevin Jokisch 1962 USA 433 06:45:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:02:04 00:03:39 02:39:39
39 Pierre Letourneau 1965 CAN 454 06:45:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:45:16 00:05:35 02:54:55
40 Simon Roberts 1963 CAN 456 06:47:14 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:49:17 00:02:52 02:55:07
41 Everett Myers 1966 USA 437 06:47:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:55:28 00:04:52 02:47:19
42 James Sinclair 1966 USA 440 06:48:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:04:43 00:07:41 02:36:09
43 Chris Knight 1966 GBR 470 06:49:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:06:50 00:03:00 02:39:42
44 Kevin Behring 1963 USA 425 06:51:04 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:05:20 00:03:14 02:42:29
45 David Gilbert 1964 CAN 452 06:51:08 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:06:39 00:02:24 02:42:04
46 Charles Dadam 1962 BRA 447 06:54:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:27 00:03:43 02:41:25
47 Naochika Hamamatsu 1966 JPN 476 06:55:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:42 00:03:49 02:42:24
48 William Jones 1966 USA 435 06:57:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:26:25 00:05:50 02:24:51
49 Eric Guay 1964 CAN 453 06:58:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:14:27 00:05:09 02:38:53
50 David Bedrosian 1962 CAN 450 07:02:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:21 00:05:04 02:41:55
51 Andre Kleynhans 1962 RSA 493 07:02:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:02:55 00:04:54 02:55:05
52 Bryan Payne 1965 CAN 455 07:04:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:07:12 00:04:04 02:52:43
53 Tsuyoshi Mikami 1964 JPN 479 07:04:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:15:57 00:04:52 02:44:07
54 Dai Kitamoto 1963 JPN 478 07:05:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:11:35 00:06:24 02:47:33
55 Martin Beare 1962 GBR 462 07:09:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:12:05 00:02:47 02:54:55
56 Colin Lancaster 1965 GBR 471 07:10:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:10:26 00:03:24 02:57:01
57 Jeff Shmoorkoff 1963 CAN 457 07:13:33 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:20:19 00:04:49 02:48:25
58 Scott Brown 1962 USA 495 07:14:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:09:36 00:07:24 02:57:32
59 Bernard Audet 1962 CAN 449 07:22:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:22:45 00:06:13 02:54:01
60 Masahiro Mori 1965 JPN 480 07:26:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:35:52 00:05:57 02:44:27
61 Minoru Hashizume 1965 JPN 477 07:29:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:33:32 00:09:45 02:46:40
62 Owen Cooper 1966 GBR 465 07:30:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:08:38 00:02:37 03:19:35
63 Mark Griffiths 1962 AUS 445 07:34:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:30:40 00:05:23 02:58:41
64 Ian Ross AUS 3012 07:38:07 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:12:18 00:02:51 03:22:59
65 Dwayne Currie 1965 AUS 443 07:48:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:35:24 00:04:26 03:08:50
66 Roy Borrego 1964 USA 426 07:52:11 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:18:05 00:08:38 03:25:29
67 Daniel Curnier 1965 CAN 451 07:53:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:21:13 00:02:47 03:29:07
68 Richard Eastwood 1962 AUS 444 08:28:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 05:12:40 00:07:54 03:08:08
DNF Pasi Salonen 1965 SWE 494 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 03:40:59 00:01:42 00:00:00
DNF Scott Simpson 1965 CAN 458 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 04:28:38 00:00:00 00:00:00