Results: 2011 Huangshan ITU Triathlon Premium Asian Cup | Elite Men
Huangshan, Anhui province, China • 21 May, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Faquan Bai 1986 CHN 11 01:48:36 00:19:26 00:00:40 00:55:42 00:00:26 00:32:21
2 Hendrik De Villiers 1981 RSA 2 01:49:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:32:49
3 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 4 01:49:03 00:19:23 00:00:44 00:55:40 00:00:30 00:32:45
4 Yiming Zhang 1986 CHN 14 01:49:14 00:19:25 00:00:42 00:55:37 00:00:26 00:33:02
5 Mitchell Kealey 1984 AUS 18 01:49:24 00:19:30 00:00:48 00:55:29 00:00:23 00:33:13
6 James Seear 1986 AUS 1 01:49:29 00:19:32 00:00:46 00:55:27 00:00:24 00:33:19
7 Lin Chen 1986 CHN 20 01:49:33 00:19:36 00:00:39 00:55:31 00:00:39 00:33:07
8 Barrett Brandon 1981 USA 5 01:49:41 00:19:33 00:00:45 00:55:29 00:00:27 00:33:25
9 Zhou Fang 1985 CHN 10 01:49:47 00:19:25 00:00:47 00:55:34 00:00:25 00:33:35
10 Ritchie Nicholls 1987 GBR 8 01:50:04 00:20:27 00:00:46 00:56:40 00:00:27 00:31:41
11 Liwei Sun 1986 CHN 15 01:50:32 00:20:24 00:00:45 00:56:46 00:00:29 00:32:06
12 Kohei Shimomura 1985 JPN 9 01:51:10 00:20:12 00:00:45 00:56:54 00:00:26 00:32:52
13 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 12 01:51:19 00:19:27 00:00:45 00:55:34 00:00:29 00:35:02
14 Tim George AUS 17 01:51:31 00:20:21 00:00:43 00:56:47 00:00:23 00:33:15
15 Weibo Zhao 1988 CHN 28 01:51:40 00:20:28 00:00:47 00:56:38 00:00:26 00:33:19
16 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 7 01:51:57 00:20:22 00:00:44 00:56:47 00:00:27 00:33:34
17 Wanda Zheng 1991 CHN 26 01:52:08 00:19:34 00:00:41 00:55:33 00:00:26 00:35:52
18 Bryan Keane 1980 IRL 3 01:52:23 00:20:11 00:00:48 00:56:55 00:00:27 00:34:00
19 You Li 1988 CHN 27 01:54:04 00:20:11 00:00:45 00:57:01 00:00:28 00:35:37
20 Zhongqi Ren 1993 CHN 58 01:54:19 00:19:22 00:00:45 00:55:38 00:00:28 00:38:04
21 Ruzhuang She 1993 CHN 45 01:54:37 00:20:12 00:00:48 00:56:56 00:00:23 00:36:15
22 King Fun Ho 1988 HKG 34 01:54:50 00:19:33 00:00:44 00:55:28 00:00:25 00:38:39
23 Jing Huang 1989 CHN 31 01:55:04 00:20:17 00:00:49 00:56:50 00:00:29 00:36:38
24 Pavel Simko 1982 SVK 22 01:56:44 00:20:22 00:00:50 00:56:41 00:00:28 00:38:22
25 Anthony Mcsweeney AUS 16 01:56:55 00:20:11 00:00:46 00:56:55 00:00:29 00:38:31
26 Qintao Zhang 1988 CHN 48 01:57:39 00:22:23 00:00:48 01:00:02 00:00:24 00:34:00
27 Hansen Gu CHN 52 01:59:32 00:22:24 00:00:50 00:59:58 00:00:24 00:35:54
28 Linghua Shi 1989 CHN 30 01:59:36 00:22:29 00:00:48 00:59:58 00:00:30 00:35:50
29 Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 35 01:59:48 00:20:24 00:00:46 01:02:05 00:00:31 00:36:00
30 Mayafumi Wakasugi 1986 JPN 21 02:00:07 00:22:19 00:00:48 01:00:07 00:00:32 00:36:19
31 Chunhui Yan CHN 40 02:00:37 00:22:28 00:00:49 00:59:55 00:00:32 00:36:52
32 Dickson Tam Joe Dick 1986 HKG 54 02:00:59 00:20:25 00:00:47 01:02:00 00:00:32 00:37:14
33 Hailin Li 1988 CHN 57 02:01:02 00:22:26 00:00:49 00:59:59 00:00:28 00:37:17
34 Binbin Shi 1990 CHN 55 02:01:15 00:20:12 00:00:46 01:02:18 00:00:32 00:37:25
35 Peiyang Song CHN 47 02:01:59 00:20:27 00:00:47 01:02:03 00:00:32 00:38:08
36 Jiajun Bu 1992 CHN 49 02:02:29 00:20:32 00:00:49 01:01:57 00:00:28 00:38:42
37 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 6 02:03:41 00:22:22 00:00:55 01:00:01 00:00:32 00:39:50
38 Haojun Liu 1986 CHN 29 02:04:43 00:24:05 00:00:44 01:04:18 00:00:31 00:35:04
39 Wanchun Wei CHN 33 02:06:01 00:24:10 00:00:46 01:04:10 00:00:33 00:36:19
40 Ru Cheng 1992 CHN 53 02:09:06 00:20:15 00:00:52 00:56:44 00:00:34 00:50:39
DNF Guillermo Arriaga 1991 MEX 50 00:00:00 00:20:13 00:00:49 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hao Miao 1988 CHN 24 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:55 00:56:43 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Kejun Shi 1992 CHN 36 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fengchu Zhao 1987 CHN 41 00:00:00 00:23:16 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00