Results: 2011 Huatulco ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Huatulco, Santa Cruz Bay, Mexico • 09 Oct, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matt Chrabot 1983 USA 3 02:00:37 00:17:10 00:00:43 01:09:02 00:00:31 00:33:11
2 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 18 02:00:50 00:18:02 00:00:42 01:08:13 00:00:25 00:33:28
3 Bruno Pais 1981 POR 12 02:01:05 00:18:02 00:00:40 01:08:14 00:00:22 00:33:47
4 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 39 02:01:47 00:17:56 00:00:44 01:08:17 00:00:25 00:34:25
5 Ivan Rana 1979 ESP 5 02:02:01 00:17:17 00:00:43 01:08:54 00:00:24 00:34:43
6 Manuel Huerta 1984 PUR 15 02:02:23 00:17:18 00:00:44 01:08:54 00:00:33 00:34:54
7 Joao Silva 1989 POR 1 02:02:36 00:17:20 00:00:41 01:09:54 00:00:43 00:33:58
8 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 51 02:02:39 00:17:16 00:00:42 01:09:46 00:00:25 00:34:30
9 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 21 02:02:42 00:17:09 00:00:44 01:09:03 00:00:26 00:35:20
10 Brent Mcmahon 1980 CAN 7 02:02:45 00:17:03 00:00:42 01:09:11 00:00:26 00:35:23
11 Peter Croes 1984 BEL 19 02:02:56 00:17:56 00:00:44 01:08:16 00:00:23 00:35:37
12 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 10 02:03:15 00:17:59 00:00:43 01:09:00 00:00:26 00:35:07
13 Ruedi Wild 1982 SUI 2 02:03:31 00:18:02 00:00:44 01:08:10 00:00:26 00:36:09
14 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 4 02:03:34 00:17:01 00:00:42 01:09:01 00:00:23 00:36:27
15 Arturo Garza 1977 MEX 25 02:03:40 00:17:16 00:00:44 01:09:42 00:00:27 00:35:31
16 Andrew Russell 1980 CAN 23 02:03:53 00:17:20 00:00:44 01:08:53 00:00:26 00:36:30
17 Kevin Collington 1984 USA 32 02:03:55 00:17:13 00:00:45 01:09:45 00:00:25 00:35:47
18 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 20 02:03:59 00:17:07 00:00:43 01:09:08 00:00:26 00:36:35
19 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 6 02:04:22 00:17:13 00:09:13 01:01:15 00:00:24 00:36:17
20 Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 38 02:04:48 00:18:04 00:00:42 01:08:11 00:00:24 00:37:27
21 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 31 02:05:14 00:17:09 00:00:45 01:09:47 00:00:24 00:37:09
22 Felipe Van De Wyngard 1981 CHI 35 02:05:23 00:17:13 00:00:43 01:09:47 00:00:25 00:37:15
23 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 24 02:05:29 00:17:59 00:00:44 01:09:00 00:00:27 00:37:19
24 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 43 02:05:40 00:17:21 00:00:45 01:09:39 00:00:27 00:37:28
25 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 53 02:06:43 00:18:06 00:00:44 01:07:50 00:00:25 00:39:38
26 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 52 02:07:11 00:17:13 00:00:43 01:09:01 00:00:26 00:39:48
27 Leonardo Saucedo 1986 MEX 30 02:07:27 00:17:11 00:00:43 01:09:48 00:00:27 00:39:18
28 Carlos Javier Quinchara Forero 1988 COL 29 02:08:01 00:18:01 00:00:46 01:08:52 00:00:26 00:39:56
29 Jorge Naranjo Vichot 1990 ESP 46 02:08:04 00:17:26 00:00:49 01:09:28 00:00:26 00:39:55
30 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 48 02:08:06 00:17:24 00:00:40 01:09:42 00:00:27 00:39:53
31 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 36 02:08:08 00:17:11 00:00:44 01:09:45 00:00:31 00:39:57
32 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 49 02:08:23 00:18:06 00:00:42 01:13:50 00:00:24 00:35:21
33 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 50 02:10:16 00:18:11 00:00:42 01:13:45 00:00:35 00:37:03
34 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 14 02:10:42 00:17:43 00:00:47 01:14:11 00:00:27 00:37:34
35 Francisco Serrano 1980 MEX 34 02:11:01 00:18:00 00:00:45 01:08:32 00:00:30 00:43:14
36 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 40 02:12:46 00:18:14 00:00:47 01:13:39 00:00:29 00:39:37
37 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 41 02:13:17 00:18:05 00:00:45 01:13:51 00:00:29 00:40:07
38 Ben Collins 1983 USA 28 02:13:43 00:17:06 00:00:45 01:14:48 00:00:30 00:40:34
39 Richard Varga 1989 SVK 45 02:16:18 00:16:59 00:00:44 01:14:57 00:00:32 00:43:06
40 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 26 02:17:03 00:17:57 00:00:43 01:14:00 00:00:23 00:44:00
DNF Leonardo Chacon 1984 CRC 11 00:00:00 00:17:16 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luciano Farias 1982 ARG 47 00:00:00 00:17:03 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Chris Foster USA 33 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:00:48 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Michel Gonzalez Castro 1985 CUB 44 00:00:00 00:17:07 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Crisanto Grajales 1987 MEX 8 00:00:00 00:18:12 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 16 00:00:00 00:17:20 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joao Pereira 1987 POR 9 00:00:00 00:17:05 00:00:45 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 22 00:00:00 00:18:55 00:00:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oscar David Preciado 1984 COL 42 00:00:00 00:18:08 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 17 00:00:00 00:18:04 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ahmed Zaher 1964 EGY 54 00:00:00 00:18:51 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00