Results: 2011 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Ishigaki, Japan • 17 Apr, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 38 02:01:57 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:40 00:00:00 00:35:16
2 Aileen Reid 1982 IRL 30 02:02:19 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:35:36
3 Kiyomi Niwata 1970 JPN 33 02:02:34 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:08:45 00:00:00 00:35:47
4 Marina Damlaimcourt 1979 ESP 9 02:02:45 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:36:00
5 Erin Densham 1985 AUS 11 02:02:59 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:36:16
6 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 8 02:03:15 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:08:42 00:00:00 00:36:34
7 Jillian Petersen 1983 USA 34 02:03:19 00:17:56 00:00:00 01:08:57 00:00:00 00:36:27
8 Line Jensen 1981 DEN 21 02:03:23 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:36:41
9 Akane Tsuchihashi 1986 JPN 51 02:03:25 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:08:59 00:00:00 00:36:33
10 Non Stanford 1989 GBR 44 02:03:39 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:36:54
11 Zuriñe Rodriguez Sanchez 1982 ESP 41 02:03:48 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:07
12 Alice Betto 1987 ITA 3 02:03:51 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:37:02
13 Paulina Kotfica 1986 POL 26 02:03:53 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:37:04
14 Hideko Kikuchi 1986 JPN 23 02:03:55 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:37:08
15 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 29 02:03:57 00:17:55 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:37:13
16 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 55 02:04:00 00:18:27 00:00:00 01:09:45 00:00:00 00:35:49
17 Anastasiya Polyanskaya Yatsenko 1986 RUS 35 02:04:04 00:18:14 00:00:00 01:08:29 00:00:00 00:37:21
18 Helle Frederiksen 1981 DEN 15 02:04:09 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:10:11 00:00:00 00:35:59
19 Radka Vodickova 1984 CZE 53 02:04:13 00:17:34 00:00:00 01:09:08 00:00:00 00:37:30
20 Mariko Adachi 1983 JPN 1 02:04:21 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:08:44 00:00:00 00:37:32
21 Lydia Waldmüller 1986 AUT 54 02:04:32 00:18:15 00:00:00 01:08:28 00:00:00 00:37:48
22 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 42 02:04:40 00:17:53 00:00:00 01:08:51 00:00:00 00:37:55
23 Kirsten Sweetland 1988 CAN 46 02:04:43 00:18:00 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:37:55
24 Maria Pujol 1982 ESP 37 02:04:52 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:08:48 00:00:00 00:38:03
25 Ashleigh Gentle 1991 AUS 17 02:04:58 00:18:13 00:00:00 01:12:07 00:00:00 00:34:38
26 Anna Burova 1988 RUS 5 02:05:28 00:18:03 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:38:35
27 Ewa Komander 1985 POL 25 02:05:52 00:18:31 00:00:00 01:09:43 00:00:00 00:37:38
28 Celine Schaerer 1990 SUI 43 02:05:59 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:39:19
29 Fanny Beisaron 1992 ISR 2 02:06:40 00:18:02 00:00:00 01:08:49 00:00:00 00:39:49
30 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 52 02:06:42 00:19:11 00:00:00 01:11:05 00:00:00 00:36:26
31 Flavia Fernandes 1981 BRA 14 02:06:53 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:40:07
32 Emma Davis 1986 IRL 10 02:06:57 00:17:59 00:00:00 01:08:43 00:00:00 00:40:15
33 Ainhoa Murua Zubizarreta 1978 ESP 31 02:07:05 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:08:47 00:00:00 00:40:20
34 Ruth Nivon Machoud 1990 MEX 32 02:07:10 00:17:57 00:00:00 01:08:46 00:00:00 00:40:26
35 Kaisa Lehtonen 1981 FIN 28 02:07:35 00:19:47 00:00:00 01:10:35 00:00:00 00:37:14
36 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 7 02:07:49 00:18:28 00:00:00 01:11:48 00:00:00 00:37:32
37 Kerry Lang 1976 GBR 27 02:08:49 00:17:32 00:00:00 01:10:44 00:00:00 00:40:33
38 Hee Ju Kim 1990 KOR 24 02:08:57 00:18:07 00:00:00 01:08:38 00:00:00 00:42:12
39 Anna Boykova RUS 4 02:09:33 00:18:24 00:00:00 01:09:58 00:00:00 00:41:11
40 Olesya Prystayko 1985 UKR 36 02:10:15 00:20:08 00:00:00 01:10:07 00:00:00 00:40:00
41 Yuko Takahashi 1991 JPN 48 02:10:25 00:18:25 00:00:00 01:11:52 00:00:00 00:40:07
42 Eri Kawashima 1986 JPN 22 02:11:20 00:17:33 00:00:00 01:13:46 00:00:00 00:40:01
43 Amy Roberts 1992 AUS 39 02:11:49 00:18:04 00:00:00 01:12:15 00:00:00 00:41:30
44 Tereza Durdiakova 1991 SVK 12 02:13:44 00:18:22 00:00:00 01:11:59 00:00:00 00:43:23
DNF Luo Yi Chang 1989 TPE 6 00:00:00 00:19:47 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vendula Frintova 1983 CZE 16 00:00:00 00:18:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Liubov Polyanskaya 1989 RUS 18 00:00:00 00:18:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 19 00:00:00 00:18:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Zsófia Tóth 1989 HUN 50 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00