Results: 2011 Ishigaki ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Ishigaki, Japan • 17 Apr, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hunter Kemper 1976 USA 38 01:50:32 00:16:47 00:00:27 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:31:12
2 Artem Parienko 1988 RUS 29 01:50:47 00:17:19 00:00:27 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:31:27
3 Marek Jaskolka 1976 POL 23 01:50:49 00:17:19 00:00:27 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:31:25
4 Ivan Raña Fuentes 1979 ESP 5 01:50:55 00:16:44 00:00:27 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:31:38
5 Joao Pereira 1987 POR 30 01:50:59 00:17:15 00:00:28 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:31:34
6 Ramon Ejeda Medina 1981 ESP 32 01:51:02 00:17:15 00:00:28 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:31:38
7 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 54 01:51:05 00:16:50 00:00:26 01:01:44 00:00:00 00:32:30
8 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 17 01:51:09 00:17:17 00:00:28 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:31:47
9 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 12 01:51:13 00:17:05 00:00:26 01:02:17 00:00:00 00:31:51
10 Martin Van Barneveld 1985 NZL 6 01:51:14 00:17:18 00:00:26 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:31:50
11 Hirokatsu Tayama 1981 JPN 15 01:51:17 00:16:36 00:00:26 01:02:49 00:00:00 00:31:51
12 Duarte Silva Marques 1983 POR 27 01:51:25 00:16:52 00:00:26 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:32:00
13 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 22 01:51:39 00:17:30 00:00:26 01:03:15 00:00:00 00:30:54
14 Gavin Noble 1981 IRL 33 01:51:47 00:16:51 00:00:27 01:02:31 00:00:00 00:32:24
15 Bruno Matheus 1986 BRA 14 01:51:50 00:17:15 00:00:27 01:02:09 00:00:00 00:32:25
16 Csaba Rendes 1983 HUN 34 01:51:52 00:16:48 00:00:26 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:32:30
17 Ivan Vasiliev 1984 RUS 1 01:51:55 00:16:32 00:00:30 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:33:24
18 Dan Alterman 1980 ISR 19 01:52:02 00:17:22 00:00:28 01:02:01 00:00:00 00:32:39
19 Yuichi Hosoda 1984 JPN 11 01:52:05 00:17:17 00:00:27 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:32:45
20 Andreas Giglmayr 1984 AUT 3 01:52:09 00:17:22 00:00:26 01:02:03 00:00:00 00:32:44
21 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 51 01:52:11 00:17:21 00:00:27 01:02:00 00:00:00 00:32:50
22 Aleksandr Latin 1986 EST 50 01:52:11 00:17:21 00:00:28 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:32:44
23 James Seear 1986 AUS 7 01:52:12 00:17:15 00:00:27 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:32:45
24 Marc Jenkins 1976 GBR 25 01:52:24 00:17:08 00:00:28 01:02:20 00:00:00 00:32:54
25 Ben Collins 1983 USA 31 01:52:25 00:17:04 00:00:28 01:02:19 00:00:00 00:33:02
26 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 8 01:52:28 00:17:12 00:00:28 01:02:12 00:00:00 00:33:02
27 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 2 01:52:30 00:16:34 00:00:26 01:02:46 00:00:00 00:33:07
28 Ákos Vanek 1984 HUN 48 01:52:31 00:16:49 00:00:30 01:02:32 00:00:00 00:33:09
29 Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 40 01:52:35 00:17:25 00:00:28 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:31:51
30 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 43 01:52:43 00:17:29 00:00:28 01:03:16 00:00:00 00:31:57
31 Cameron Good 1986 AUS 9 01:52:49 00:17:53 00:00:26 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:32:02
32 Harry Wiltshire 1983 GBR 21 01:52:50 00:16:47 00:00:27 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:33:24
33 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 63 01:52:55 00:16:36 00:00:26 01:02:45 00:00:00 00:33:35
34 Balázs Pocsai 1983 HUN 41 01:53:00 00:16:50 00:00:27 01:02:34 00:00:00 00:33:36
35 Denis Vasiliev 1989 RUS 62 01:53:09 00:16:33 00:00:27 01:01:58 00:00:00 00:34:38
36 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 71 01:53:22 00:16:49 00:00:28 01:02:39 00:00:00 00:33:54
37 Ryosuke Yamamoto 1979 JPN 4 01:53:24 00:17:55 00:00:27 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:32:38
38 Juraci Moreira 1979 BRA 16 01:53:28 00:17:22 00:00:30 01:03:21 00:00:00 00:32:44
39 Andrea D'Aquino 1979 ITA 52 01:53:28 00:17:19 00:00:28 01:02:08 00:00:00 00:34:01
40 Ron Darmon 1992 ISR 56 01:53:31 00:17:23 00:00:27 01:02:02 00:00:00 00:34:06
41 Franz Höfer 1980 AUT 64 01:53:35 00:17:23 00:00:28 01:02:05 00:00:00 00:34:07
42 Dmitriy Smurov 1980 KAZ 46 01:53:41 00:17:24 00:00:31 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:32:58
43 Attila Fecskovics 1985 HUN 24 01:53:46 00:17:21 00:00:28 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:33:00
44 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 49 01:53:54 00:17:24 00:00:28 01:03:20 00:00:00 00:33:09
45 Dmitriy Gaag 1971 KAZ 42 01:53:54 00:17:30 00:00:26 01:03:17 00:00:00 00:33:06
46 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 74 01:54:02 00:16:41 00:00:24 01:02:43 00:00:00 00:34:38
47 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 55 01:54:08 00:17:31 00:00:27 01:03:09 00:00:00 00:33:28
48 Harunobu Sato 1979 JPN 45 01:54:19 00:17:53 00:00:28 01:02:53 00:00:00 00:33:32
49 Kuniaki Takahama 1979 JPN 39 01:54:31 00:17:57 00:00:26 01:02:51 00:00:00 00:33:40
50 Jose Miguel Perez 1986 ESP 28 01:54:31 00:16:52 00:00:28 01:02:35 00:00:00 00:35:05
51 Péter Bajai 1981 HUN 44 01:54:38 00:17:14 00:00:28 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:33:55
52 Drew Box 1989 AUS 10 01:54:44 00:17:19 00:00:27 01:02:13 00:00:00 00:35:11
53 Tyler Butterfield 1983 BER 67 01:54:57 00:17:47 00:00:30 01:03:01 00:00:00 00:34:09
54 Tamás Nógrádi 1985 HUN 66 01:55:06 00:17:25 00:00:28 01:03:24 00:00:00 00:34:17
55 Kohei Tsubaki 1991 JPN 57 01:55:24 00:17:56 00:00:26 01:02:47 00:00:00 00:34:39
56 Jae Hun Choi 1988 KOR 73 01:55:42 00:17:14 00:00:25 01:02:14 00:00:00 00:36:14
57 Sylwester Kuster 1985 POL 53 01:55:51 00:17:27 00:00:30 01:03:19 00:00:00 00:35:05
58 Fabio Carvalho BRA 20 01:55:53 00:17:28 00:00:27 01:03:13 00:00:00 00:35:12
59 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 58 01:56:01 00:16:46 00:00:30 01:02:36 00:00:00 00:36:38
60 Roman Korol 1987 UKR 61 01:56:29 00:16:52 00:00:27 01:03:47 00:00:00 00:35:50
61 Tatsuki Endo 1990 JPN 70 01:57:17 00:16:50 00:00:27 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:37:49
62 Nicholas Vandam 1987 USA 60 01:57:34 00:17:23 00:00:28 01:03:25 00:00:00 00:36:46
63 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 68 01:57:59 00:16:52 00:00:28 01:03:46 00:00:00 00:37:20
64 Mauro Cavanha Conceicao 1984 BRA 35 02:05:52 00:17:59 00:00:27 01:09:11 00:00:00 00:38:43
DSQ Mark Fretta 1980 USA 26 00:00:00 00:17:11 00:00:28 01:02:10 00:00:00 00:32:21
DSQ Igor Polyanskiy 1990 RUS 47 00:00:00 00:16:39 00:00:24 01:02:38 00:00:00 00:32:15
DNF Ivan Lo Ching Hin HKG 76 00:00:00 00:18:54 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matija Lukina 1987 CRO 65 00:00:00 00:18:13 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Steven Sexton 1982 USA 37 00:00:00 00:17:26 00:00:27 01:03:27 00:00:00 00:00:00