Results: 2011 Karlovy Vary ITU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Karlovy Vary, Czech Republic • 21 Aug, 2011
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 17 01:51:23 00:19:17 00:00:22 01:01:03 00:00:21 00:30:18
2 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 11 01:51:40 00:19:21 00:00:23 01:00:30 00:00:21 00:31:03
3 Danylo Sapunov 1982 UKR 1 01:52:16 00:19:13 00:00:21 01:01:09 00:00:19 00:31:11
4 Alberto Alessandroni 1984 ITA 21 01:52:33 00:19:13 00:00:25 01:00:31 00:00:22 00:32:00
5 Alberto Casadei 1985 ITA 22 01:52:41 00:19:07 00:00:24 01:00:39 00:00:21 00:32:08
6 Etienne Diemunsch 1988 FRA 15 01:52:54 00:20:22 00:00:24 01:02:06 00:00:17 00:29:44
7 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 8 01:53:16 00:18:43 00:00:22 01:01:40 00:00:20 00:32:08
8 Miguel Angel Fidalgo 1988 ESP 10 01:53:20 00:20:29 00:00:23 01:02:06 00:00:00 00:30:21
9 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 24 01:53:34 00:19:13 00:00:24 01:01:33 00:00:23 00:31:59
10 Mark Buckingham 1985 GBR 35 01:53:55 00:20:31 00:00:24 01:01:48 00:00:21 00:30:50
11 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 45 01:53:56 00:19:17 00:00:24 01:01:05 00:00:22 00:32:46
12 Luciano Taccone 1989 ARG 23 01:53:56 00:20:30 00:00:24 01:02:04 00:00:18 00:30:38
13 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 28 01:54:01 00:19:17 00:00:28 01:04:02 00:00:22 00:29:51
14 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 55 01:54:06 00:19:07 00:00:25 01:00:39 00:00:25 00:33:28
15 Rodrigo Nogueras 1989 ARG 26 01:54:19 00:19:29 00:00:22 01:02:21 00:00:23 00:31:42
16 Joshua Maeder 1988 AUS 20 01:54:55 00:19:15 00:00:24 01:01:08 00:00:20 00:33:47
17 Giulio Molinari 1988 ITA 30 01:54:58 00:19:27 00:00:22 01:02:22 00:00:23 00:32:22
18 Jack Hickey 1992 AUS 46 01:55:06 00:19:16 00:00:26 01:01:02 00:00:21 00:33:59
19 Thomas André 1990 FRA 42 01:55:21 00:20:26 00:00:23 01:02:06 00:00:21 00:32:02
20 Manuel Kueng 1987 SUI 39 01:55:23 00:18:54 00:00:27 01:02:51 00:00:24 00:32:46
21 Stefan Van Thiel NED 37 01:55:26 00:20:39 00:00:22 01:01:59 00:00:20 00:32:03
22 Micha Zimmer 1991 GER 60 01:56:07 00:18:41 00:00:24 01:01:42 00:00:28 00:34:50
23 Matthew Gunby GBR 36 01:56:13 00:20:59 00:00:22 01:03:00 00:00:23 00:31:28
24 Adrian Haller 1988 SUI 01:56:17 00:20:24 00:00:21 01:02:10 00:00:19 00:33:01
25 Jens Toft 1986 DEN 4 01:56:23 00:19:00 00:00:22 01:01:25 00:00:22 00:35:12
26 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 29 01:57:13 00:19:18 00:00:28 01:04:35 00:00:23 00:32:27
27 Manuel Canuto ITA 56 01:57:16 00:19:34 00:00:24 01:03:01 00:00:23 00:33:53
28 Christoph Lorber 1986 AUT 53 01:57:29 00:20:35 00:00:21 01:01:44 00:00:24 00:34:23
29 Steven Worthington 1985 GBR 61 01:57:50 00:20:49 00:00:26 01:03:02 00:00:25 00:33:06
30 Davide Bargellini 1988 ITA 52 01:58:02 00:19:09 00:00:24 01:01:36 00:00:22 00:36:30
31 Evert Scheltinga NED 54 01:58:25 00:20:52 00:00:24 01:03:05 00:00:22 00:33:40
32 Patrick Rhyner 1989 SUI 50 01:58:38 00:20:15 00:00:23 01:02:14 00:00:26 00:35:18
33 Tomas Kroupa 1987 CZE 65 01:58:59 00:20:14 00:00:20 01:02:19 00:00:15 00:35:50
34 Ricardo Hernandez Marrero 1991 ESP 43 01:59:14 00:20:11 00:00:26 01:02:24 00:00:22 00:35:50
35 Tomas Renc 1990 CZE 71 01:59:31 00:19:14 00:00:22 01:04:44 00:00:22 00:34:46
36 Mattia Ceccarelli ITA 64 01:59:36 00:19:07 00:00:23 01:01:18 00:00:41 00:38:05
37 Jariel Naranjo 1990 ESP 33 01:59:38 00:19:04 00:00:24 01:06:44 00:00:24 00:33:00
38 David Bishop 1991 GBR 31 02:01:29 00:19:20 00:00:23 01:05:59 00:00:23 00:35:22
39 Dániel Borsányi 1990 HUN 63 02:01:47 00:19:36 00:00:25 01:04:20 00:00:22 00:37:02
40 Lukas Maiwaelder 1991 CZE 66 02:01:50 00:20:08 00:00:27 01:03:49 00:00:30 00:36:55
41 Michal Achczynski POL 68 02:02:10 00:20:33 00:00:25 01:06:52 00:00:42 00:33:35
42 Tim George AUS 27 02:03:12 00:20:07 00:00:25 01:03:50 00:00:19 00:38:29
43 Manuel Biagiotti 1988 ITA 73 02:03:41 00:20:13 00:00:26 01:06:50 00:00:23 00:35:47
44 Philip Wolfe 1988 GBR 48 02:04:28 00:19:20 00:00:26 01:03:12 00:00:24 00:41:04
DNF Andreas Kopeinig 1991 AUT 62 00:00:00 00:20:17 00:00:24 01:03:42 00:00:29 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Hollaus 1986 AUT 44 00:00:00 00:20:29 00:00:23 01:03:28 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 38 00:00:00 00:20:34 00:00:24 01:02:09 00:00:22 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kocar 1992 CZE 69 00:00:00 00:19:32 00:00:21 01:04:27 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Yulian Malyshev 1982 RUS 3 00:00:00 00:19:06 00:00:23 01:04:18 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Bart Aernouts 1984 BEL 34 00:00:00 00:23:03 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dávid Ruzsás 1987 HUN 58 00:00:00 00:20:27 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Panu Lieto 1982 FIN 57 00:00:00 00:19:35 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Or Berger 1986 ISR 72 00:00:00 00:20:31 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Marek Olszewski 1987 POL 70 00:00:00 00:20:54 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nick Kastelein 1988 AUS 19 00:00:00 00:19:21 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Danilo Brustolon ITA 49 00:00:00 00:20:55 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Uxio Abuin Ares 1991 ESP 16 00:00:00 00:19:14 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jacob Petersen Bach 1987 DEN 51 00:00:00 00:19:09 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jakub Janousek 1991 CZE 67 00:00:00 00:20:15 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesse Featonby 1987 AUS 9 00:00:00 00:19:19 00:00:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Tutukin 1986 RUS 2 00:00:00 00:19:22 00:00:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00